Highlighted surnames are linked to further information.
Gabb:
Charles
Reginald: Nonconformist Division B, Row 5, Plot 38 – unmarked
Gabb: Maria: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 94
Gabb: Sydney Allan: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 94
Gabites: Alice Emily: Protestant Berm A, Row 5, Plot 58
Gabites: Leslie James Winterscale: Protestant Berm A, Row 11, Plot 78
Gabites: Nonconformist Division C, Row 19, Plot 30 – unmarked
Gable:
Charles:
Nonconformist Division E, Row 2, Plot 5 – unmarked
Gabolinscy:
Alice:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 5, Plot 31
Gabolinscy: Ethel Sara: North Lawn E, Row 6, Plot 42
Gabolinscy: Horace Herman Hartley: Protestant Berm B, Row 6, Plot 72
Gabolinscy: Iris Hilda: Protestant Berm B, Row 6, Plot 72
Gabolinscy: Oscar Hermann: Service Persons Area K, Row 10, Plot 78
Gabric:
Stipe: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 25, Plot 35
Gabrich
or Gabrick:
Mata: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 9, Plot 18
Gabrick
or Gabrich:
Mata: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 9, Plot 18
Gabriel:
Barry
Daniel: Cremation Lawn Old, Row U3, Plot 5
Gabriel: Benjamin: West Berm C, Row 1a, Plot 60
Gabriel: Charles: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 45 – memorial?
Gabriel: Charles: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 45 – memorial?
Gabriel: Ellen: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 45
Gabriel: Joseph Friederlon: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 3, Plot 95
Gabriel: Maud (Helen) Helen Constance: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 3, Plot
95
Gabriel: Rebecca: Hebrew Area A, Row 2, Plot 81-83
Gabriel: Rosa: Cremation Lawn Old, Row U3, Plot 5
Gabriel: Sina: West Berm B, Row 5, Plot 90
Gabriels:
Geertrude
or Geertruida:
Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 2, Plot 28
Gabriels: Leo Adrianus: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 2, Plot 28
Gada: Stephen William: West Berm A, Row 8, Plot 6
Gadd:
Alfred:
Wesleyan Division A, Row 5, Plot 6 – unmarked
Gadd: Dorothy Elizabeth: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 211
Gadd: Frederick Charles: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 211
Gadd: James: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gadd: Sarah Ellen: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gadd: Sydney Jack: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 60
Gadd: Tom Herbert: Protestant Berm B, Row 19, Plot 47
Gaddie:
Rachel
Leah: Hebrew Berm B, Row 7, Plot 44
Gaddis: Clifford Selwyn: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 9, Plaque D
Gaddis: Kenneth Maxwell: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 9, Plaque G
Gaddis: Margot (Dawne) Dawne: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 9, Plaque G
Gadsby:
Constance
Vera: Cremation Lawn Old, Row A2, Plot 8
Gadsby: Denis Harold: Cremation Lawn Old, Row A2, Plot 8 – memorial
?
Gadsby: Herbert George: W. H. Tongue Vault or Cremation Lawn Old, Row
A2, Plot 8 – memorial
Gadsby: Jack Burnard: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot
152
Gadsby: Thomas James: Wesleyan Division F, Row 7, Plot 25 –
unmarked
Gaede:
Charles
Frederick : Protestant Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gaede: Eliza: Anglican Division B, Row 8, Plot 65
Gaede: Elizabeth: North Lawn E, Row 12, Plot 26
Gaede: Marie: Anglican Division B, Row 8, Plot 65
Gaede: Mary Ann: Protestant Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gaede: Ruby Catherine Sarah: Protestant Berm B, Row 14, Plot 39
Gaede: Wilfred: Protestant Berm B, Row 14, Plot 39
Gaede: Wilfred John Harry: Protestant Berm B, Row 14, Plot 39
Gaeth:
Alexis:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 6, Plot 52
Gaeth: Mary Appleby: Wesleyan Division C, Row 6, Plot 52
Gaffaney:
Agnes
Anne: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 25, Plot 2
Gaffaney: Ryan Michael: Ash Court Rgthompson, Row 1, Plot 8
Gaffaney: Vincent Foley: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 25, Plot 2
Gaffey: Keith George: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 3, Plot 44
Gaffey: Roland George: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 3, Plot 42
Gaffey: Roland Raymond: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 3, Plot 42
Gaffey: William Joseph: Service Persons Area J, Row 1, Plot 42
Gaffney: Henry George: Service Persons Area M, Row 14, Plot 62
Gaffney: Mabel Vera: Western Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 70
Gaffney: Viti Beatrice: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 103
Gagamoe: Fa'ale Luke: Waitakere View Block D Area, Row 2, Plot 13
Gagamoe: Feagai Silia: Protestant Berm A, Row 18. Plot 134
Gagamoe: Salomasina: West Berm B, Row 1, Plot 80
Gagamoe: Sivliavaose Moe: Protestant Berm A, Row 18. Plot 134
Gagich: Clara: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 22, Plot 3 – unmarked
Gagich: Joseph: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 24, Plot 113 – unmarked
Gahan: Mary: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 31
Gahan: Muriel (Connie) Constance: Protestant
Berm A, Row 11, Plot 94
Gain: Kathleen: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 2, Plot 55x
Gaina or Gainga: Tautiaga: North Berm A, Row 1, Plot 51
Gaines: Lilian Maude: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 149
Gaines: Lillis Una: Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 171
Gaines: Percy Lionel: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 149
Gaines: William Albert: Protestant Division C, Row 5, Plot 40
Gaines: William Henry: Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 171
Gainga or Gaina: Tautiaga: North Berm A, Row 1, Plot 51
Gair: Mervyn John: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 25, Plot 43
Gaitau: Marion (Mary) Blanche: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 165, Plot 6
Gaitau: Ufagafa
Moemoana: North Lawn E, Row 23, Plot 25
Galbraith: Abraham: Protestant
Lawn A, Row 9, Plot 68 – 1963
Galbraith: Abraham: Protestant Lawn D,
Row 5, Plot 101 – 1973
Galbraith: Agnes: Protestant Lawn D,
Row 5, Plot 101
Galbraith: Alexandra: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 17, Plot 58 – unmarked
Galbraith: Arthur: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 20, Plot 58 – unmarked
Galbraith: Clarence George McCall: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 16 – memorial?
Galbraith: Gabrielle: The Sanctuary, Row L, Plot 46
Galbraith: Gertrude Lydia:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 21, Plot 39
Galbraith: Gladys: Presbyterian Division
A, Row 5, Plot 27 – unmarked
Galbraith: Grace Young Wilson: Roman
Catholic Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 96
Galbraith: Grant: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 9, Plot 68
Galbraith: Jean: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 7, Plot 50
Galbraith: Muriel Esther: Crematorium
Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 16
Galbraith: Neil Murdoch: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 96
Galbraith: Robert Sharp Cameron:
Service Persons Area L, Row 16, Plot 92
Galbraith: Ross Ian: North Lawn E, Row
15, Plot 122
Galbraith: William: Service Persons
Area L, Row 7, Plot 68
Gale: Francis Charles: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 61
Gale: Gwendoline Alice: Crematorium
Division A, Row 2, Plot 48
Gale: Helen: Roman Catholic Division A,
Row 5, Plot 110-112
Gale: Henry Keith: Crematorium Division
A, Row 2, Plot 48
Gale: Josephine: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 241, Plot 8
Gale: Lavina: Wesleyan Division A, Row
4, Plot 276 – unmarked
Gale: Norah Florence: Crematorium
Division A, Row 2, Plot 48
Gale: Robert: Anglican Division N, Row 6, Plot 20 – unmarked
Gale: Ronald Keith: Crematorium
Division A, Row 2, Plot 48
Gale: Thomas: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 241, Plot 8 Galeo: John: Anglican Division N, Row 5, Plot 26 – unmarked
Galey: Russell George Henry:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 196
Galey: Theresa or Teressa: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 196
Galich:
Tony: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 2, Plot 41b –
unmarked
Galiki: Talolini:
West Berm C, Row 1b, Plot 18
Gall: Annie Marguerite: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot 40-42
Gall: Elizabeth Ann: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 7, Plot 2
Gall: Frank Hamilton: Service Persons
Area K, Row 5, Plot 66
Gall: James Stephen: Service Persons
Area M, Row 9, Plot 69
Gall: John: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 7, Plot 2
Gall: Myrtle: Western Lawn A, Row 7,
Plot 36
Gallacher: Fergus John: Naval A
Area, Row 2, Plot 5
Gallagher: Albert Christopher:
Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 5
Gallagher: Albert Reginald: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 6 – unmarked
Gallagher: Alice: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 9, Plot 108 – unmarked
Gallagher: Basil Foss: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 3, Plot 43 – unmarked
Gallagher: Bernard: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 3, Plot 93 – unmarked
Gallagher: Caroline: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 10 – unmarked
Gallagher: Charles Henry: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 10 – unmarked
Gallagher: Charles Joseph Edward:
Service Persons Area L, Row 1, Plot 14
Gallagher: Cyril (Joseph) Joseph: North
Lawn E, Row 1, Plot 44
Gallagher: Daniel: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 4, Plot 17 – unmarked
Gallagher: Delia Constance: Roman
Catholic Division D, Row 7, Plot 39
Gallagher: Desmond Joseph: North Lawn
E, Row 19, Plot 26
Gallagher: Dianah Lillian: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 6 – unmarked
Gallagher: Dorothy: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 28, Plot 1
Gallagher: Dorothy Ada: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 7, Plot 5
Gallagher: Dorothy Violet: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 7, Plot 5
Gallagher: Edna Alice: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 5, Plot 75
Gallagher: Edna Vivian: Protestant Berm
A, Row 14, Plot 69
Gallagher: Edward Frank: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 234
Gallagher: Eileen Florence May
(a.k.a.Eileen May Penney): Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 14, Plot 9
Gallagher: Elizabeth: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 3, Plot 95 – unmarked
Gallagher: Erin Bernadette: North Lawn
E, Row 3, Plot 110
Gallagher: Ernest (Steve) Edward: Roman Catholic Berm
A, Row 13, Plot 50
Gallagher: Francis: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 3, Plot 82-84
Gallagher: Frederick: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 3, Plot 82
Gallagher: George Patrick: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 6, Plot 8
Gallagher: Harold Francis: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 7, Plaque B
Gallagher: Harry: Roman Catholic Lawn
C, Row 3, Plot 84 – unmarked
Gallagher: Hugh: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 12 – 1899
Gallagher: Hugh: Protestant Lawn A, Row
11, Plot 14 – 1954 – unmarked
Gallagher: Isaac: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 5, Plot 42
Gallagher: Jack Hugh Ernest: Protestant
Berm A, Row 14, Plot 70
Gallagher: James: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 4, Plot 3 – 1892 – unmarked
Gallagher: James: Roman Catholic Lawn
A, Row 10, Plot 8 – 1958
Gallagher: James Frederick:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 28, Plot 1
Gallagher: James Joseph: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 6, Plot 8
Gallagher: Johanna: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 5, Plot 37
Gallagher: John: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 3, Plot 2 – 1888 – unmarked
Gallagher: John: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 9, Plot 94 – 1913 – unmarked
Gallagher: John: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 1, Plot 36 – 1914 – unmarked
Gallagher: Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 13, Plot 78 – 1933
Gallagher: Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 3, Plot 71 – 1970 – unmarked
Gallagher: Kathleen Alice: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 10, Plot 8
Gallagher: Kevin Sean: North Lawn E,
Row 3, Plot 110
Gallagher: King Edward Joseph: Service
Persons Area M, Row 12, Plot 137
Gallagher: Lavinia Victoria
Howard: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 2, Plot 70 – unmarked
Gallagher: Maria: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 13, Plot 78
Gallagher: Martha Clare: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 234
Gallagher a.k.a. Lilewall: Mary Ellen: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 24, Plot 110 – unmarkedGallagher: Mary Jane: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 49 – 1912 – unmarked
Gallagher: Mary Jane: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 17, Plot 23 – 1935
Gallagher: Matilda Janet: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 10, Plot 8
Gallagher: Michael Joseph: Roman
Catholic Division E, Row 10, Plot 89
Gallagher: Michael Verdon: Service
Persons Area C, Row 2, Plot 17
Gallagher: Nancy Kathleen: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 12, Plot 67
Gallagher: Noeline Veronica: Eucalyptus Glade, SC-Ash, Plot 0 – unmarked Gallagher: Noeline Veronica: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 8, Plaque B
Gallagher: Norah: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 3, Plot 84
Gallaugher: Caroline Jane: Nonconformist Division C, Row 6, Plot 52
Galley: Alice: Anglican Division K, Row 3, Plot 82
Galley: Gilbert: Service Persons Area M, Row 11, Plot 97
Gallie: George: Presbyterian Division E, Row 3, Plot 13 – unmarked
Gallie: Jane: Presbyterian Division E, Row 3, Plot 13 – unmarked
Gallie: Minnie Emeral: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gallon: William: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 8, Plot 89 – unmarked
Galuega or Nathan: Simon Brown or Simon Galuega Brown: West Berm C, Row 3, Plot 1x
Gallagher: Olive Patricia: North Lawn
E, Row 19, Plot 26
Gallagher: Reginald Thomas: Protestant
Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 4
Gallagher: Robert: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 7 – unmarked
Gallagher: Robert Joseph: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 12
Gallagher: Ronald William: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 27, Plot 40
Gallagher: Rose Mavis: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gallagher: Sarah: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 7 – unmarked
Gallagher: Stephen Charles Tone:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 74
Gallagher: Stillborn Child: Public
Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 52 – unmarked
Gallagher: Terence Michael: North Lawn
E, Row 1, Plot 51
Gallagher: Thelma Jean: Western Lawn B,
Row 2, Plot 133
Gallagher: Violet Catherine: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 1, Plot 32 – unmarked
Gallagher: William: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 17, Plot 23
Gallagher: William David Joseph: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 25, Plot 109 – unmarked
Gallagher: William John James: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 27
Gallagher: Winifred Josephine:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 74
Gallaher: Frances Elsie:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 20, Plot 11
Gallaher: James: Presbyterian Division
A, Row 4, Plot 19
Gallaher: Leonie Phyllis: Protestant Division B, Row 1, Plot 350 – unmarked
Gallaher: Margaret Joan: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 5, Plot 38
Gallaher: Maria H.: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 4, Plot 19
Gallaher: Oswald: Presbyterian Division
A, Row 5, Plot 38
Gallant: Peter Herbert Bentley:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 13
Gallant: Roderick Oscar: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 174 – memorial?Gallaugher: Caroline Jane: Nonconformist Division C, Row 6, Plot 52
Gallaugher: Emily:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 49
Gallaugher:
Joseph: Nonconformist Division C, Row 6, Plot 52
Gallaugher: Joseph
Henry: Protestant Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 49
Gallaugher: Robert (Willie) William: Nonconformist Division C, Row 6, Plot 52Galley: Gilbert: Service Persons Area M, Row 11, Plot 97
Galley: Mary Jane: Protestant Lawn D, Row 1, Plot 59
Gallie: George: Presbyterian Division E, Row 3, Plot 13 – unmarked
Gallie: Jane: Presbyterian Division E, Row 3, Plot 13 – unmarked
Gallie: Minnie Emeral: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gallon: William: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 8, Plot 89 – unmarked
Gallop: James Francis: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 1, Plot 44 – unmarked
Gallop: Laurie Francis: Protestant Berm
B, Row 9, Plot 99
Gallop: Maryann: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 22, Plot 28
Gallop: Nellie: Protestant Lawn A, Row
1, Plot 44 – unmarked
Gallop: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division F, Row 14, Plot 70a – unmarked
Gallot: Annie: Anglican Division
K, Row 4, Plot 81
Gallot: Bridget: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 2, Plot 66
Gallot: David: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 9, Plot 15
Gallot: Ernest: Service Persons Area E,
Row 3, Plot 63
Gallot: Frank: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 2, Plot 66
Gallot: Harold: Service Persons Area K,
Row 2, Plot 5
Gallot: James Anderson: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 78 – unmarked
Gallot: Mary Ann: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 9, Plot 17
Gallott: Eva: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 22, Plot 90 – unmarked
Gallott: Lawrence William: Service
Persons Area F, Row 1, Plot 64
Galloway: Agnes: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 16, Plot 48
Galloway: Andrew: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 16, Plot 48
Galloway: Annie Ellen: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 22, Plot 68
Galloway: Bridget: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 12, Plot 109 – unmarked
Galloway: Daniel: Service Persons Area
A, Row 4a, Plot 11
Galloway: David Scott: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 239
Galloway: Dorothea Bernardina Maria:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 215
Galloway: Elinor Florence: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 239
Galloway: Euphemia: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 16, Plot 45
Galloway: Hannah Elizabeth: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 19, Plot 12
Galloway: James Donaldson: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 215
Galloway: James McKennie: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Galloway: James McKinnie Guthrie:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 224
Galloway: James Hall: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 19, Plot 12
Galloway: Mavis Elma: Western Lawn A,
Row 7, Plot 22
Galloway: Molly Janet: Cremation Lawn B, Row A6, Plot 24
Galloway: Neil David: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 22, Plot 68
Galloway: Norman Bruce: Service Persons
Area A, Row 2, Plot 37
Galloway: Rubena Evelyn: Western Lawn
A, Row 7, Plot 22
Galloway: Thomas: Anglican Division L,
Row 7, Plot 67
Gally:
Arthur
John: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gally:
Lydia Kate: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Galton: Miriam: Nonconformist Division C, Row 12, Plot 6 – unmarked
Galuvao: Loto Peni: East Berm A, Row 7, Plot 1
Gambol: Cecilio: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 81
Gambol: Cicero: Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 2, Plot 45
Gambol: Paz: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 81 – ashes or memorial?
Gamehana: Wiremu: Anglican Division N, Row 4, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gannan: Isabel Edith Maude: Nonconformist Division D, Row 9, Plot 7 – unmarked
Garmey: Ada Florence: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 269, Plot 8
Garmey: James George: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 269, Plot 8
Garnier: Anthony Charles Himiona: Wesleyan Division F, Row 5, Plot 85 – unmarked
Garrott: Angelina: Protestant Division B, Row 1, Plot 202 – unmarked
Garroway: Robert: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1b, Plot 139
Gataulu: Fuamanoa: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 16
Gataulu: Niukasela: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 16
Galvan: Richard Washington:
Chapel View Burial Area, Row 5, Plot 10
Galvin: Bernard Andrew: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 15, Plot 123
Galvin: Beverley Jean: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 5, Plot 100
Galvin: Brian John: Service Persons
Area M, Row 12, Plot 174
Galvin: Catherine: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 4, Plot 6 – unmarked
Galvin: Cecil Raymond: Service Persons
Area K, Row 2, Plot 23
Galvin: Christina: Anglican Division K,
Row 1, Plot 49
Galvin: Douglas William Robert Donald:
North Lawn E, Row 21, Plot 14
Galvin: Emma: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 15, Plot 125
Galvin: Emma Mary: North Lawn E, Row
21, Plot 14
Galvin: Flora Doreen: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 7, Plot 152
Galvin: Francis Ambrose: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 15, Plot 125
Galvin: Francis John: Service Persons
Area M, Row 16, Plot 173
Galvin: Garry: Crematorium Garden Area,
Row 5, Plot 100
Galvin: Gordon Leslie: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 7, Plot 152
Galvin: Michael: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 4, Plot 39
Galvin: Michael George: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 3, Plot 58
Galvin: Mona Hazel: Protestant Berm B,
Row 19, Plot 51
Gamba: Andrew: Anglican Division
F, Row 16, Plot 83 – unmarked
Gamble: Albert Francis: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 15, Plot 14
Gamble: Alexander: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 13, Plot 114 – unmarked
Gamble: Alexander (Ted) Francis: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 57
Gamble: Alfred Sydney: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 8, Plot 54
Gamble: Alisa Craig Tubou Ika Mamoc:
Wesleyan Division F, Row 2, Plot 24
Gamble: Barry John: North Lawn E, Row
12, Plot 95
Gamble: Elizabeth: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 20, Plot 14 – 1967
Gamble: Elizabeth: Anglican Division B,
Row 2, Plot 25 – 1887
Gamble: Emily Ada: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 1, Plot 69 – unmarked
Gamble: Evelyn: North Lawn E, Row 3,
Plot 66
Gamble: Frank: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3,
Plot 89
Gamble: Henrietta Ellen: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 57
Gamble: Herbert Andrew: Service Persons
Area J, Row 3, Plot 13
Gamble: Hugh: Presbyterian Division C,
Row 2, Plot 43 – unmarked
Gamble: Ida Anne: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 19, Plot 61
Gamble: James: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 20, Plot 14
Gamble: James Eugene: Protestant Berm
B, Row 29, Plot 84
Gamble: James Persse or Persie: Anglican
Division B, Row 2, Plot 25
Gamble: James Thomas: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 1, Plot 69 – unmarked
Gamble: Jessie: Protestant Berm B, Row
29, Plot 84
Gamble: John: Nonconformist Division D,
Row 19, Plot 61
Gamble: Joseph Albert:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 75 – unmarked
Gamble: Margaret Ann: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 8, Plot 54
Gamble: Mary Ellen: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 3, Plot 89
Gamble: Maurice Albert: North Lawn E,
Row 3, Plot 66
Gamble: Richard: Anglican Division B,
Row 2, Plot 25-27
Gamble: Robert: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 8, Plot 54
Gamble: Sarah: Anglican Division B, Row
2, Plot 27
Gamble: Sarah Jane: Anglican Division
B, Row 2, Plot 26
Gamble: Stillborn Child: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 2, Plot 43 – unmarked
Gamble: Violet Elizabeth: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 19, Plot 63
Gamble: William Milton: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 8, Plot 51 – unmarked
Gamblin: Elizabeth: Nonconformist Division C, Row 12, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gamblin: Elizabeth: Nonconformist Division C, Row 12, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gambol: Cicero: Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 2, Plot 45
Gambol: Paz: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 81 – ashes or memorial?
Ganda: Baby: Protestant Division
A, Row 1, Plot 45 – unmarked
Ganda: Chhagan: West Berm B, Row 3,
Plot 143
Ganda: Hira Patel: Protestant Berm B,
Row 1, Plot 143
Ganda: Jagdish: Cremation Lawn B, Row
10, Plot 137
Ganda: Morara: West Berm B, Row 1,
Plot 62
Gander: Ronald
Sidney: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 26, Plot 33
Ganderton: Charles
Arthur: Nonconformist Division D, Row 12, Plot 61 – unmarked
Ganderton: Harold
Leonard: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 38
Ganderton:
William: Nonconformist Division D, Row 18, Plot 12
Gandy: Grace Hazel: Car Park
Gardens Area, Row G, Plot 24
Gandy: Herbert: Service Persons Area A,
Row 2, Plot 40
Gandy: Marshall Neville: Car Park
Gardens Area, Row G, Plot 24
Gannon: Annie: North Lawn E, Row
3, Plot 69
Gannon or Jannon: Christina: Presbyterian Division A, Row 4, Plot 1a – unmarked
Gannon: Eunice Mavis: North Lawn E, Row
21, Plot 104
Gannon: Francis: Anglican Division M, Row 3, Plot 4 – unmarked
Gannon: James Stuart: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 6, Plot 30
Gannon: Margaret Christina: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gannon:
Raymond Rewa: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gannon: Rebecca Murray Barbara:
Nonconformist Division D, Row 10, Plot 11
Gannon: Samuel: Anglican Division F,
Row 11, Plot 30 – unmarked
Gannon: Thomas: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 10, Plot 11
Gappel: Thomas: Anglican
Division C, Row 4, Plot 51 – unmarked
Garaway: Charles Gordon:
Presbyterian Division C, Row 1, Plot 60
Garcia: Robert Frederick
Alexander: Anglican Division D, Row 9, Plot 13 – unmarked
Gard: George Ernest: Service
Persons Area M, Row 11, Plot 174
Gard: Margaret: Service Persons Area M,
Row 11, Plot 174
Gard: Thomas Gustaf: Service Persons
Area J, Row 5, Plot 57
Gard: William Kempton: Anglican
Division G, Row 3, Plot 119 – unmarked
Garden: Alexander: Protestant
Division B, Row 4, Plot 69
Garden: Dorin Maria: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 20, Plot 3
Gardener: James: Anglican
Division N, Row 7, Plot 49 – unmarked
Gardener: Josephine Mary: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 13, Plot 75 – unmarked
Gardener: Margarette: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 4, Plot 44
Gardener: Stillborn Child: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 2, Plot 19 – unmarked
Gardham: Rosetta Mary Hart:
Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 8, Plot 59 – unmarked
Gardiner: Albert Allan:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 20
Gardiner: Alice Matilda: Presbyterian Division D, Row 19, Plot 16
Gardiner: Baby: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 3, Plot 32 – unmarked
Gardiner: Barbara: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 13, Plot 28 – 1933
Gardiner: Barbara (Belle): Presbyterian
Division E, Row 13, Plot 19 – 1933 – unmarked
Gardiner: Bradley Paul: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 9, Plot 225
Gardiner: Brian George: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row T, Plot 5
Gardiner: Charles Lupton: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 8, Plot 45 – unmarked
Gardiner: Danielle Marie: Childrens
Burial Area A, Row 3, Plot 4
Gardiner: Darcy Herbert: Service
Persons Area K, Row 10, Plot 91
Gardiner: David William: Protestant
Berm A, Row 4, Plot 60
Gardiner: Donald or Donal Fraser
or Frazer: Presbyterian Division D, Row 4, Plot 24 –
unmarked
Gardiner: Edward James: Protestant Lawn
B, Row 1, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gardiner: Elsie: Protestant Lawn A, Row
13, Plot 15
Gardiner: George Eric: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row T, Plot 5
Gardiner: Gladys Ethel: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 21, Plot 62
Gardiner: Gwenda Arbuthnott: Protestant
Berm B, Row 24, Plot 48
Gardiner: Henry J.: Anglican Division
E, Row 9, Plot 21 – unmarked
Gardiner: James: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 13, Plot 28 – 1929
Gardiner: James: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1941
Gardiner: James: Service Persons Area
K, Row 12, Plot 83 – 1964 – unmarked
Gardiner: Jeanie: Cremation Lawn B, Row
3, Plot 183
Gardiner: Joyce Evelyn: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 21, Plot 62
Gardiner: Leanne Mary: Chapel View
Burial Area, Row 28, Plot 15
Gardiner: Leslie Selwyn: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 21, Plot 62
Gardiner: Mabel Agnes: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 8, Plot 20
Gardiner: Margaret Dick: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gardiner: Pauline Betty: North Lawn E,
Row 3, Plot 70
Gardiner: Rewa Patricia: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 19, Plot 90
Gardiner: Robert D.: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 13, Plot 28 – memorial
Gardiner: Roger Dawson: Protestant Berm
B, Row 24, Plot 48
Gardiner: Stillborn Child: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 2, Plot 12 – 1925 – unmarked
Gardiner or Gardner: Stillborn
Child: The Sanctuary, Row F, Plot 30 – 1968 – unmarked
Gardiner: Stuart David: Anglican
Division E, Row 2, Plot 12 – unmarked
Gardiner: Susie Gladys: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 19, Plot 90
Gardiner: Thomas: Anglican Division F,
Row 12a, Plot 85 – 1913 – unmarked
Gardiner: Thomas Richard: Protestant
Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 22 – unmarked
Gardiner: William: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 19, Plot 16
Gardner: Agnes: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 115
Gardner: Albert: Protestant Lawn A, Row
4, Plot 44
Gardner: Annie Louisa: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 10, Plot 61
Gardner: Anthony Paul: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 115
Gardner: Barbara: Lakeside Ash Gardens,
Row B, Plot 5
Gardner: Bronwyn Lesley: Protestant
Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 61
Gardner: Charles Fisher: Anglican
Division F, Row 6, Plot 45
Gardner: Charlotte: Anglican Division
F, Row 6, Plot 45
Gardner: Constance Ann Valerie: Roman
Catholic Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 90 – unmarked
Gardner: David Winston: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 5, Plot 86
Gardner: Ernest: Anglican Division A,
Row 2, Plot 74 – unmarked
Gardner: Frances Louisa: Anglican
Division E, Row 4, Plot 64 – unmarked
Gardner: Frederick Alfred: Service
Persons Area L, Row 14, Plot 118
Gardner: Gertrude Geraldine: Anglican Division F, Row 6, Plot 46
Gardner: Gwladys Louise: Anglican
Division F, Row 6, Plot 45
Gardner: Gwladys Sarah: Anglican
Division F, Row 6, Plot 45
Gardner: Hannah (Nora) Ann: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 9, Plot 68
Gardner: Harold James: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 269
Gardner:
Harold Thomas: Nonconformist Division C, Row 1, Plot 50
Gardner: Henry: Protestant Lawn A, Row
10, Plot 61
Gardner: Henry Edgar: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 10, Plot 61
Gardner: Isabella: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 19, Plot 43
Gardner: James Henry: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 21, Plot 118
Gardner: John: Anglican Division F, Row
6, Plot 47 – 1914
Gardner: John: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 24, Plot 41 – 1979
Gardner: John Henry Fairley: Protestant
Division B, Row 3, Plot 359 – unmarked
Gardner: John Law: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 1, Plot 80
Gardner: John Owen: Anglican Division
F, Row 6, Plot 46
Gardner: June Elizabeth: Western Lawn
B, Row 2, Plot 94a
Gardner: Kenneth Frank: Car Park
Gardens Area, Row B, Plot 30
Gardner: Leo Frederick
Charles: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot 42a
Gardner: Leslie Tracy: Protestant Berm
B, Row 24, Plot 73
Gardner: Lilian: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 6, Plot 56 – unmarked
Gardner: Lilian May: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 24, Plot 54
Gardner: Louisa Felgate: Anglican
Division F, Row 6, Plot 47
Gardner: Louisa Hannah: Protestant Berm
B, Row 8, Plot 107
Gardner: Lucy Helen: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 15, Plot 16
Gardner: Malcolm James: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 34, Plaque E
Gardner: Margaret Ann: Anglican
Division L, Row 2, Plot 38 – unmarked
Gardner: Marguerite Estelle: Protestant
Berm B, Row 24, Plot 73
Gardner: Maria Louisa: Anglican
Division F, Row 6, Plot 48
Gardner a.k.a. Bagley: Mary Emily: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gardner: Michael Bruce: Western Lawn B,
Row 3, Plot 6
Gardner: Peter Watt: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 19, Plot 43
Gardner: Raewyn Joyce: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 2, Plot 68
Gardner: Rice Owen: Anglican Division
F, Row 6, Plot 45
Gardner: Ronald Charles: Service
Persons Area K, Row 5, Plot 61
Gardner: Rosa Nancy: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 1, Plot 50
Gardner:
Sarah (Sadie): Roman Catholic Division C, Row 19, Plot 91
Gardner: Shane Anthony: Western Lawn B,
Row 2, Plot 199 – unmarked
Gardner
or Gardiner: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row F, Plot
30 – unmarked
Gardner: Thomas: Public Burial Area A,
Row 3, Plot 25 – 1915
Gardner: Violet: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 1, Plot 32 – unmarked
Gardner: William: Anglican Division C,
Row 4, Plot 52 – unmarked
Gardner:
William Alexander: Service Persons Area A, Row 2, Plot 32
Gardner: William Howard: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 30, Plot 70 – unmarked
Gardner: William (Mert) Martin: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 9, Plot 68
Garea: Roy Daniel: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 8, Plot 62
Garelja: Ante (Tony):
Nonconformist Division C, Row 28, Plot 92
Garelja: Benedict (Len) Leonard: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 61
Garelja: Ivka: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 28, Plot 94
Garelja: Minka (Milka): Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 9, Plot 61
Garelja: Perina: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 16, Plot 111
Garelja: Stipan (Stephen): Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 9, Plot 61
Garelja: Stillborn Child: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 14, Plot 133 – unmarked
Garforth: Alexander: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 249
Garforth: Charles: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row S, Plot 18
Garforth: Hazel Maud: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 249
Garforth: Isobel: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row S, Plot 18
Gargan: Edward: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 3, Plot 4 – unmarked
Gargan: John Joseph: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 7, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gargar: Joseph: Anglican
Division F, Row 13, Plot 67 – unmarked
Garland: Alfred Edward: Naval A
Area, Row 1, Plot 1
Garland: Alfred Stevens: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 11, Plot 48 – unmarked
Garland: Allan W: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 1, Plot 24 – unmarked
Garland: Baby: Roman Catholic Division
F, Row 5, Plot 47
Garland: Edith Caroline: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 124
Garland: Ellen Maud Anderton: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 16
Garland: Ernest: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 1, Plot 17 – unmarked
Garland: George Malcolm: Outside Memorial Plaques, start of Niche Wall F, Row 1, Plaque 4
Garland: Gillian Sheila: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 16
Garland: James: Anglican Division F,
Row 12, Plot 22 – unmarked
Garland: John: Protestant Division B,
Row 3, Plot 345 – unmarked
Garland: John Howard: Anglican Division
B, Row 3, Plot 16
Garland: Marie Eden: Outside Memorial Plaques, start of Niche Wall F, Row 1, Plaque 4
Garland: Maud Eva: Protestant Lawn C,
Row 8, Plot 80
Garland: Thomas Ernest : Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 124
Garlick: Agnes: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 19, Plot 62 – unmarked
Garlick: Carrington: Service Persons
Area G, Row 6, Plot 33
Garlick: Douglas: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 29, Plot 13
Garlick: Joseph Hougton: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Garlick: Mary Ethel: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Garlick: Roland George: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 15, Plot 47
Garlick: Thomas: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 19, Plot 62 – unmarked
Garmaz: Andjelija: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 28, Plot 51
Garmaz: George: Car Park Gardens Area, Row
C, Plot 33
Garmaz: Ivan (Jack): Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 4, Plot 29
Garmaz: Joseph: Roman Catholic Lawn A,
Row 11, Plot 54
Garmaz: Shirley: Car Park Gardens Area, Row
C, Plot 33 – memorial?
Garmaz: Tony: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 28, Plot 49
Garmey: James George: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 269, Plot 8
Garmonsway: Alexander Edward: W.
H. Tongue Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Garmonsway: Cyril Arnold: Anglican Division N, Row 2, Plot 28 – unmarked
Garmonsway: Cyril Arnold: Anglican Division N, Row 2, Plot 28 – unmarked
Garmonsway: John Henry: Anglican
Division E, Row 4, Plot 55a – unmarked
Garner: Charles: North Lawn E,
Row 1, Plot 30
Garner: David May: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 3, Plot 59
Garner: Ellen: Protestant Lawn A, Row
3, Plot 59
Garner: E. L.: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 113
Garner: George Meredith: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Garner: Harriett (Maude) Maude: Anglican Division D, Row 7, Plot 83 – unmarked
Garner: Henry: Service Persons Area M,
Row 17, Plot 56
Garner: John Sefton: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 178
Garner: Joseph: Service Persons Area M,
Row 17, Plot 102
Garner: Mary Jane: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 25, Plot 1
Garner: Nellie May: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 3, Plot 12
Garner: Wilfred Graham: Service Persons
Area M, Row 13, Plot 57
Garner: William Frederick: Roman
Catholic Division E, Row 15, Plot 43
Garnet
or Garnett: Dianne June: Protestant Division C, Row 2,
Plot 85
Garnet or Garnett: Eva: Anglican
Division K, Row 1, Plot 87 – unmarked
Garnett: Audrey Patricia:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 4, Plot 111
Garnett: Claude Vivian: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 49
Garnett
or Garnet:
Dianne June: Protestant Division C, Row 2, Plot 85
Garnett: Enyon William: Protestant Lawn D, Row 8, Plot 45
Garnett
or Garnet: Eva: Anglican Division K, Row 1, Plot 87 –
unmarked
Garnett: Kate: Anglican Division L, Row
3, Plot 16
Garnett: Madge Balmer: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 49
Garnett: William: Service Persons Area
L, Row 6, Plot 75
Garnett: William Barry: Protestant Lawn
D, Row 4, Plot 109
Garnham: Agnes Mary Anglican
Division G, Row 9, Plot 1
Garnham: Charles Robert: Anglican
Division G, Row 9, Plot 1
Garnham: Herbert George: Protestant
Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 114
Garnham: Lucy May: Protestant Lawn C,
Row 1, Plot 114
Garnier: Anthony Charles Himiona: Wesleyan Division F, Row 5, Plot 85 – unmarked
Garnier: Sasi Levae: The Sanctuary, Row O, Plot 46
Garofalo: Raffala: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 3, Plot 54
Garofalo: Vincenso: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 55b
Garranton: Mary Jane: Anglican
Division A, Row 4, Plot 37
Garranton: William: Anglican Division
A, Row 4, Plot 37
Garrard: Avis: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 14, Plot 27
Garrard: Charles Wilson: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 14, Plot 27
Garrard: Leslie William: Service
Persons Area M, Row 21, Plot 36
Garrard: Lillian Evelyn Emily: Service
Persons Area M, Row 21, Plot 36
Garratt: Albert Edward:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 11, Plot 42
Garratt: Charles Frederick:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 8, Plot 27b
Garratt: Elizabeth Sissons: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 13
Garratt: Florence Lydia: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 11, Plot 42
Garratt: Geraldine Alexander:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 11, Plot 40
Garratt: Gertrude (Rose?) Alicia: Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 11
Garratt: Graham Sissons: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 173
Garratt: Harold: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 11, Plot 40
Garratt: Hazel Dorothy: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 8, Plot 27b
Garratt: Helen Jane: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 8, Plot 27a
Garratt: Henry Thomas: Anglican
Division B, Row 2, Plot 11
Garratt: Isobel Iris: Protestant Berm
A, Row 8, Plot 58
Garratt: John Henry: Service Persons
Area G, Row 12a, Plot 15
Garratt: John Sissons: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 11, Plot 42
Garratt: Kenneth: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 8, Plot 27b
Garratt: Lillie Sissons: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 11-13
Garratt: Maria: Anglican Division B,
Row 3, Plot 11-13
Garratt: Warmina Josephine:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 11, Plot 40
Garratt: William K.: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 11, Plot 42
Garrett: Baby: Protestant
Division A, Row 6, Plot 65 – 1955 – unmarked
Garrett: Burnett Irene: Anglican
Division B, Row 2, Plot 3
Garrett: Charles: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 2, Plot 53 – 1889 – unmarked
Garrett: Charles: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 12, Plot 53 – 1921 – unmarked
Garrett: Eileen Constance: Anglican
Division L, Row 7, Plot 94 – unmarked
Garrett: Elgina: Anglican Division E,
Row 1, Plot 34b – unmarked
Garrett: Ernest Stanley: Protestant
Division C, Row 5, Plot 54 – unmarked
Garrett: Esma Ellen: West Berm B,
Row 3, Plot 69
Garrett: George Seaton: Anglican
Division G, Row 2, Plot 75 – unmarked
Garrett: Infant: Anglican Division L,
Row 1, Plot 58 – unmarked
Garrett: Jane: Anglican Division B, Row
2, Plot 2
Garrett: John H.: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 9, Plot 91 – unmarked
Garrett: John William: Western Lawn B,
Row 5, Plot 99
Garrett: Kerry Bernard: Anglican
Division L, Row 7, Plot 94 – unmarked
Garrett: Margaret Joan: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 14, Plot 30
Garrett: Mary Ellen: Anglican Division
B, Row 21, Plot 1-3
Garrett: Norma Mildred: Car Park
Gardens Area, Row G, Plot 14
Garrett: Richard Zachariah: Anglican
Division B, Row 2, Plot 3
Garrett: Robert: Anglican Division B,
Row 2, Plot 3
Garrett: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 9, Plot 32 – 1920 – unmarked
Garrett:
Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row A, Plot 28 – 1951
– unmarked
Garrett: Thomas: Anglican Division B,
Row 2, Plot 1
Garrett: William: Public Burial Area A,
Row 2, Plot 38 – 1890 – unmarked
Garrett: William: Anglican Division B,
Row 2, Plot 1
Garrett: William Arthur: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Garrett: William Leslie: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 5, Plot 5 – unmarked
Garrick: Agnes: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 1a, Plot 7b
Garrick: Alice: Roman Catholic Lawn C,
Row 4, Plot 41
Garrick: Clarence: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 2, Plot 75 – unmarked
Garrick: David George: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 11, Plot 22 – unmarked
Garrick: Ethel Bertha: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 4, Plot 56
Garrick: John Henry: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 11, Plot 22 – unmarked
Garrick: Mary Anne: Anglican Division
K, Row 1, Plot 5
Garrick: William: Presbyterian Division
C, Row 4, Plot 14a – 1909 – unmarked
Garrick: William: Anglican Division K,
Row 1, Plot 5 – 1952
Garrity: Douglas: Anglican
Division K, Row 11, Plot 61
Garrity: Victor Charles: Anglican
Division G, Row 2, Plot 1
Garry: James Francis: Service
Persons Area J, Row 6, Plot 31
Garry: John Joseph: Service Persons
Area M, Row 12, Plot 42
Garry: Maurice James: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 7, Plot 43
Garry: William Eric: Service Persons
Area L, Row 15, Plot 90
Garside: Charles: Anglican
Division G, Row 6, Plot 17 – unmarked
Garside: Dallas: Anglican Division G,
Row 6, Plot 17 – unmarked
Garside: Eleanor: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 2, Plot 99
Garside: Helen: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Garside: Margaret Jane: Anglican
Division G, Row 6, Plot 17 – unmarked
Garside: Thomas: Protestant Division B,
Row 2, Plot 157 – unmarked
Gartland: Thomas:
Service Persons Area C, Row 3, Plot 16
Garton: Janet: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 32a
Garton: Robert: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 3, Plot 32a
Garton: Wallace Gladstone:
Nonconformist Division E, Row 4, Plot 27
Gartrell: Emily: Public Burial
Area A, Row 2, Plot 20 – unmarked
Gartrell: John Alfred: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 19, Plot 9 – unmarked
Garvan: Cornelius: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 15, Plot 16
Garvan: Lillian Myrtle: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 7, Plot 20
Garvan: Mary: Roman Catholic Division
D, Row 7, Plot 18-20
Garvan: Mary Bridget: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 15, Plot 16
Garvan: Russell Michael: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 7, Plot 20
Garvey: Julia: Anglican Division
M, Row 1, Plot 13 – unmarked
Garvey: Mary Kathleen: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 1, Plot 18 – unmarked
Garvey: Patrick John: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 2, Plot 14 – unmarked
Garvey: Thomas: Anglican Division F,
Row 12, Plot 61 – unmarked
Garvin: David Archibald George:
Service Persons Area L, Row 2, Plot 38
Garvin: Harris (Harry): Liberal Jews
Area B, Row 1a, Plot 23
Garvin: Jean Marie: Roman Catholic Berm
B, Row 6, Plot 33
Garwood: Peter Warren: Anglican
Division F, Row 7, Plot 47
Garwood: Richard Brian: Anglican
Division G, Row 7, Plot 47
Garwood: Rosalind: Anglican Division D,
Row 8, Plot 41 – unmarked
Gascoigne: Agatha Elisabeth or
Elizabeth: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 12, Plot 33
Gascoigne: Frances: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 13, Plot 3
Gascoigne: Grenville Harcourt: Anglican
Division K, Row 1, Plot 2a
Gascoigne: Irving: Roman Catholic Berm
B, Row 12, Plot 33
Gascoigne: Jack: Western Lawn B, Row 5,
Plot 6 – unmarked
Gascoigne: James: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 13, Plot 3
Gascoigne: James Kimberley: Service
Persons Area G, Row 6, Plot 70
Gascoigne: Josephine Victoria May:
Protestant Berm A, Row 6, Plot 79
Gascoigne: Sidney Charles: Anglican
Division K, Row 6, Plot 57 – unmarked
Gash: Charles Hillary: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 1, Plot 61
Gash: Edwin Corles: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 2, Plot 22
Gash: Erle Chandler: North Lawn E, Row
9, Plot 33
Gash: Francis: Presbyterian Division B,
Row 4, Plot 54 – unmarked
Gash: Henrietta: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 1, Plot 61-63
Gash: Henry Hobson: Presbyterian
Division B, Row 4, Plot 56 – unmarked
Gash: Rhoda Alice: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 2, Plot 22
Gash: Ronald Earl: Protestant Lawn B,
Row 6, Plot 37
Gash: Ronald William: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 15, Plot 54
Gash: Thomas: Wesleyan Division D, Row
1, Plot 63
Gash: Walter: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2,
Plot 52 – unmarked
Gashi: Leonida Bashkim: Muslim
Area D, Row 2, Plot 7
Gaskin: Clara: Protestant Lawn
D, Row 1, Plot 81
Gaskin: George: Protestant Lawn D, Row
1, Plot 81
Gaskin: Grace Emmeline: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 5, Plot 56
Gaskin: Herbert George: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 88
Gaskin: Jesse: Service Persons Area E,
Row 2, Plot 66
Gaskin: Keith Harold Arthur: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 11, Plot 134
Gaskin: Maud: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 122
Gaskin: Robert: Anglican Division K,
Row 10, Plot 54 – unmarked
Gaskin: Sydney Edward: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 5, Plot 56
Gaskin: Victor Alexander: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 31, Plot 17
Gaspard: Annie Sophia:
Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 45
Gasparich:
Antonio (Anthony): Anglican Division D, Row 9, Plot 26
Gasparich: Jane: Anglican Division D,
Row 9, Plot 26
Gasparini: Antonio:
Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 8, Plot 28
Gasparini: Arthur Norman: Western Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 82
Gasparini: Maureen Maud: Western Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 82
Gasparini: Norma Patricia: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 17, Plot 35
Gasparini: Teresa Beatrice: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 8, Plot 28
Gasprich: Stillborn Child: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 3, Plot 28 – unmarked
Gastin: Neil Norman: Anglican
Division D, Row 2, Plot 48a – unmarked
Gataulu: Niukasela: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 16
Gatcum: Margaret Rose: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 67
Gatcum: Paul Douglas: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 67
Gateley: Mary: Anglican Division D, Row 4, Plot 33 – unmarked
Gatenby: Violet Lillian:
Anglican Division B, Row 7, Plot 58 – unmarked
Gates: Aletha Fale: East Berm A,
Row 20, Plot 5
Gates: Elsie (Thora) Thora: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Lx, Plot 36
Gates: Kenneth James: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row Lx, Plot 36
Gates: Quinton Edwin: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 4, Plot 171
Gates: Terence Cyril: Presbyterian
Division F, Row 4, Plot 37 – unmarked
Gates: William George: Anglican
Division H, Row 1, Plot 16 – unmarked
Gatfield: Amy Esther: Anglican
Division K, Row 6, Plot 84
Gatfield: Boyd: Anglican Division K,
Row 6, Plot 84
Gatfield: James Boyd: Protestant Berm
B, Row 10, Plot 34
Gathercole: Charles Henry: Auckland Provincial Memorial Panel 4 – memorial
Gathercole:
Malcolm Giles: Nonconformist Division C, Row 10, Plot 16
Gathercole:
Sophia: Presbyterian Division A, Row 2, Plot 14b – unmarked
Gatland: Coral June Lavinia:
Protestant Berm A, Row 23, Plot 34
Gatland: James Gilberd: Anglican
Division H, Row 5, Plot 68 – unmarked
Gatland: Noeline Sarah: Anglican
Division H, Row 5, Plot 68 – unmarked
Gaud: Louise Amelie Josephine:
Roman Catholic Division F, Row 4, Plot 70
Gaudie: Janet: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 3, Plot 46 – unmarked
Gaudie: Peter: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 3, Plot 46 – unmarked
Gaudie: Stanley: Columbarium Niche Walls Outside, Block A, Niche 43
Gaudin: Albon George: Anglican
Division E, Row 5, Plot 72
Gaudin: Harold Lawrence: West View Lawn
A, Row 2, Plot 21 – unmarked
Gaudin: Joan Priestly: West View Lawn
A, Row 2, Plot 21 – unmarked
Gaughan: Winstone: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 116
Gaughran: Michael: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 4, Plot 81 – unmarked
Gaul: Jessie Teresa: Protestant
Berm B, Row 26, Plot 69
Gaul: Patrick Kevin: North Lawn E, Row
15, Plot 101
Gaul: William: Protestant Berm B, Row
26, Plot 69
Gault: Alexander: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 3, Plot 34x
Gault: Margaret: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 5, Plot 38-40 – unmarked
Gault: Martha Annie: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 23, Plot 34
Gault: Robert: Wesleyan Division C, Row
23, Plot 24
Gault: Robert Vernon: Service Persons
Area K, Row 15, Plot 59
Gaulton: Lillian or Lilian:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 16, Plot 54
Gaulton
or Goulton: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row H, Plot
24 – unmarked
Gaunt: George William: Service Persons Area L, Row 9, Plot 132
Gaunt: Thompson: Service Persons Area J, Row 5, Plot 44
Gaupaunga k.a. Jackson: Catherine: Anglican Division G, Row 6, Plot 6a
Gausel: Madeline Pearl: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 19, Plot 61 – unmarked
Gaussen: George Loftus Hatton:
Anglican Division D, Row 4, Plot 41
Gaussen: Ida: Anglican Division D, Row
4, Plot 41
Gavan: Ada Mary: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 7, Plot 4a
Gavan: Charles Thomas: Anglican
Division D, Row 6, Plot 83a
Gavan: Claude (Bunker) Harold Miller: Anglican
Division D, Row 6, Plot 77 – unmarked
Gavan: Donald John: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 4, Plot 13
Gavan: Frances Harwood: Anglican
Division D, Row 6, Plot 92
Gavan: George: Anglican Division D, Row
6, Plot 92
Gavan: Herbert McDonald: Anglican
Division K, Row 10, Plot 57
Gavan: Jane Eliza or Elizabeth: Anglican
Division K, Row 10, Plot 57
Gavan: Mary Ellen: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 4, Plot 102 – unmarked
Gavan: Mary Jane Emma: Anglican
Division D, Row 6, Plot 83a
Gavey: Alice Maud: Anglican
Division F, Row 9, Plot 96 – unmarked
Gavey: Wilbur Ernest: Anglican Division
F, Row 9, Plot 96 – unmarked
Gavin: Dorothy May: Hebrew Area
A, Row 4, Plot 35
Gavin: Florence Maud: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 7, Plot 9b
Gavin: Irene Maria: Roman Catholic Berm
B, Row 14, Plot 51
Gavin: John Montague: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 7, Plot 9a
Gavin: Lawrence Vincent: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 24, Plot 4
Gavin: Mary Elizabeth: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 5, Plot 127 – unmarked
Gavin: Thomas: Austin: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 7, Plot 9b
Gavin: Valerie May: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 24, Plot 4 Gavin: Vasn (Vasor): Public Burial Area A, Row 2, Plot 69b – unmarked
Gaw: William (Jack) Jack: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 7, Plot 84 – unmarked
Gawith: Robert James: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gavine: Christina: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 33a – unmarked
Gawith: Robert James: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gawler: Ada Fanny: Anglican
Division H, Row 1, Plot 80 – unmarked
Gawthorne: Michael Allen or
Alan: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 2, Plot 60
Gay: James: Public Burial Area
A, Row 2, Plot 97 – 1901 – unmarked
Gay: James: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1945
Gay: Sarah Ann: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gaye: Patrick Sterling:
Protestant Division C, Row 5, Plot 74 – unmarked
Gayer: Elsie May: Anglican
Division D, Row 1, Plot 6 – unmarked
Gayer: Margaret Jane: Anglican Division
D, Row 1, Plot 6 – unmarked
Gayer: Owen Stainer: Anglican Division
D, Row 1, Plot 6 – unmarked
Gaylard: Brian Noel: North Lawn E, Row 3, Plot 20
Gaylard: Florence Ann: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 63
Gaylard: Jaron Reuben: North Lawn E, Row 3, Plot 20
Gaylard: Sadie (Joyce) Joyce: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 109
Gaynor:
Etty Lillian: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 61
Gaynor: John Patrick: Anglican Division
L, Row 5, Plot 61
Gaze: Alfred William: Anglican
Division H, Row 5, Plot 90 – unmarked
Gazer
or Goyer: Harold: Wesleyan Division C, Row 6, Plot 61 –
unmarked
Gazzard: Esther Mabel: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 106
Gazzard: Ewart Gordon: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 106
Geach:
Annie: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 4, Plot 63 – unmarked
Geaney: Joan Cecilia: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 4, Plot 12
Geaney: John Lawrence: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 5, Plot 53
Geaney: Peter James Denis: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 3, Plot 2
Geaney: Raymond Daniel: Service Persons
Area F, Row 1, Plot 66
Geaney: Terence John: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 4, Plot 101 – unmarked
Geaney: Thomas Patrick: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 5, Plot 53
Geaney: Violet Mary: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 3, Plot 2
Gear: Barry Herbert: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 69
Gear: Cedric: Protestant Division A,
Row 3, Plot 21 – unmarked
Gear: Elizabeth: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 113
Gear: Ivy Alice: Protestant Lawn A, Row
4, Plot 83 – unmarked
Gear: Jack Ernest: Service Persons Area
M, Row 17, Plot 28
Gear: John Alfred: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 14, Plot 57 – unmarked
Gear: Margaret Joan: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 69
Gear: Orlando Fidele Lucio: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 13
Gear: Russell Moore: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 82
Gear: William Joseph: Service Persons
Area C, Row 3, Plot 13
Geard: Agnes: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 19, Plot 11
Geard: Annie Beveridge: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 19, Plot 37-39
Geard: Charles Herbert: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row T3, Plot 15 – unmarked
Geard: David: Anglican Division E, Row
10, Plot 139 – unmarked
Geard: David Clarence: Service Persons
Area J, Row 7, Plot 21
Geard: Don Peter: West Berm C, Row
4, Plot 36
Geard: Dures Peter: Service Persons
Area L, Row 2, Plot 44
Geard: Elsie Victoria: Service Persons
Area L, Row 2, Plot 44
Geard: George (Nudger) David: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 2, Plot 21
Geard: Hilda Maud: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row T3, Plot 15 – unmarked
Geard: John: Anglican Division G, Row
3, Plot 33
Geard: John Lionel: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 10, Plot 24 – unmarked
Geard: John William: Anglican Division
G, Row 3, Plot 33
Geard: Mark: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 19, Plot 11
Geard: Marlene Dawn: North Lawn E, Row 6, Plot 53Geard: Mary Louisa: Anglican Division
G, Row 3, Plot 33
Geard: Richard Mark: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 19, Plot 39
Geard: Walter John: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 19, Plot 37
Geard: Yvonne (Bonny): West Berm C,
Row 8, Plot 11
Gearey: Louise: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 3, Plot 97a
Gearey: Noel Arthur: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 3, Plot 98a
Gearing: Harry Richardson: Car Park Gardens Area, Row F, Plot 31 – memorial?
Gearon: Catherine: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 4, Plot 35
Gearon: Mary: Wesleyan Division D, Row
4, Plot 35-37
Gearon:
Jane: Wesleyan Division D, Row 4, Plot 37
Gearon: Susan: Wesleyan Division D, Row
4, Plot 35
Gearon: William Cudmore: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 4, Plot 37
Geary: Alexandra Murray: Service
Persons Area K, Row 5, Plot 58
Geary: Baby: Anglican Division F, Row
12a, Plot 60 – unmarked
Geary: Daniel: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 9, Plot 111 – 1913 – unmarked
Geary: Daniel: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 4, Plot 87-89 – 1920
Geary: Ellen O'Brien: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 9, Plot 111 – unmarked
Geary: Ida Lillian: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 22, Plot 20
Geary: John: Roman Catholic Division C,
Row 22, Plot 20
Geary: John Bernard Geary: Roman
Catholic Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 37
Geary: Leila Mary: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 89
Geary: Sarah Aileen: Crematorium
Division A, Row 2, Plot 54
Geary: William Andrew: Service Persons
Area K, Row 5, Plot 58
Gebauer: Fay Ellen: Service Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 37
Gebauer: Rudolf Feodor: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 77
Gebbie: Emma:
Anglican Division K, Row 2, Plot 31
Gebbie: Gladys
Mary: Anglican Division K, Row 2, Plot 31
Gebbie: Heber:
Anglican Division K, Row 2, Plot 31
Gebbie: James:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 27, Plot 74
Gebbie: Jemima:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 27, Plot 74
Gebbie: Jessie
Marion or Merion: Anglican Division K, Row 2, Plot 29
Gebbie: Lillian
Ross: Wesleyan Division C, Row 27, Plot 42
Gebbie: Meryl
Dorothy: Anglican Division K, Row 2, Plot 31
Gebbie: Ralph:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 27, Plot 42
Geboers: Henricus Johannus: Western Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 135
Geddes: Laura Emily Ethel:
Anglican Division L, Row 8, Plot 92 – unmarked
Geddes: Louisa Mary:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 4, Plot 41 –
unmarked
Geddis: Charles Arthur: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 150 – unmarked
Geddis: Horace Frank: Presbyterian
Division F, Row 1, Plot 2
Geddis: John: Presbyterian Division C,
Row 2, Plot 47 – unmarked
Geddis: Margaret: Presbyterian Division
F, Row 1, Plot 2-4
Gedge: Marian: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 3, Column 1, Plaque B
Gedson: Alfred George: Anglican
Division L, Row 6, Plot 132
Gedson: Ethel Elizabeth: Anglican
Division L, Row 6, Plot 132
Gedye: Albert Edward: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 5, Plot 13b-15 – unmarked
Gedye: Annie: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 5, Plot 13b-15 – 1933 – unmarked
Gedye: Annie Mason: Anglican Division
B, Row 6, Plot 57-59
Gedye: David Athol: Protestant Berm B,
Row 11, Plot 97
Gedye: Dorothy Marjorie May: Protestant
Berm B, Row 11, Plot 97
Gedye: Ellen Theresa: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 3, Plot 10
Gedye: Frederick Osmond: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 5, Plot 15 – unmarked
Gedye: Henry Gordon: Anglican Division
B, Row 6, Plot 13
Gedye: Henry Taylor: Anglican Division
B, Row 6, Plot 57-59
Gedye: John: Roman Catholic Division A,
Row 5, Plot 13b – unmarked
Gedye: John Bernard: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 5, Plot 15 – unmarked
Gedye: Mary Elizabeth: Anglican
Division B, Row 6, Plot 13
Gedye: Olive May: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 5, Plot 15 – unmarked
Gedye: Randall Mason: Anglican Division
B, Row 6, Plot 57
Gedye: Raewyn: Roman Catholic Division
F, Row 3, Plot 3
Gedye: Sydney William: Service Persons
Area L, Row 7, Plot 66
Gedye: Thomas Harold: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 5, Plot 15 – unmarked
Gee: Ah: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 4, Plot 14b – unmarked
Gee: Aleck James: North Lawn E, Row 4,
Plot 126
Gee: Arthur Richard: Chapel View Burial
Area, Row 15, Plot 44 – memorial?
Gee: Dorothy Constance: Anglican
Division C, Row 1, Plot 48 – unmarked
Gee: Dorothy Mabel: North Lawn E, Row
4, Plot 126
Gee: Elizabeth Sarah: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 51, Plaque E
Gee: Elsie Gladys: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 30, Plot 80
Gee: Emily Shaffner: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gee: Florence Bell Augusta: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 1, Plot 38
Gee: George: Anglican Division E, Row
3, Plot 82 – 1903
Gee: George: Public Burial Area A, Row
3, Plot 13a – 1926
Gee: Harold: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 51, Plaque E
Gee: Harold Raymond: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 1, Plot 38
Gee: Isadore: Hebrew Area A, Row 3,
Plot 85
Gee: Ivan Aleck: North Lawn E, Row 4,
Plot 124
Gee: Lilian Mabel Louise: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row H, Plot 39
Gee: Louise Moncrief: Anglican Division
D, Row 5, Plot 88 – unmarked
Gee: Margaret Elizabeth: Chapel View
Burial Area, Row 15, Plot 44
Gee: Mary Elizabeth: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 228
Gee: Ng Choong: Public Burial Area A,
Row 1b, Plot 82 – unmarked
Gee: Phoebe: Anglican Division E, Row
3, Plot 82
Gee: Pui-Ching: Protestant Berm A, Row
22, Plot 133
Gee: Richard: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 6, Plot 41 – unmarked
Gee: Richard Henry: Service Persons
Area M, Row 16, Plot 142
Gee: Robert Norman: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 200
Gee: Samuel: Anglican Division F, Row
14, Plot 70b – unmarked
Gee: Stephen Rodney: Cremation Lawn Old, Row P2, Plot 19
Gee: Stillborn Child: Anglican Division
C, Row 1, Plot 48 – unmarked
Gee: Way a.k.a. Ah Wai: Public Burial
Area A, Row 2, Plot 95 – unmarked
Gee: Wong Ah: Public Burial Area A, Row
1, Plot 20 – unmarked
Gee: Wong Lin: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 119
Geerlings: Clemens Maria:
Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 53
Geertsema: Nora Letty:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 1, Plot 64
Geeves
or Grures: Rebecca Dorothea Abel: Anglican Division F, Row 11,
Plot 16 – unmarked
Geilow: John: Anglican Division
B, Row 1, Plot 55b – unmarked
Geisbach:
Arthur: Presbyterian Division C, Row 3, Plot 20 – unmarked
Geiseler: Bessie: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 49 – unmarked
Geiseler: Claude Charles Theodore: Protestant Lawn C, Row 9, Plot 124
Geiseler: Dorothy May: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 49 – unmarked
Geiseler: Claude Charles Theodore: Protestant Lawn C, Row 9, Plot 124
Geiseler: Dorothy May: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 49 – unmarked
Geiseler: Emma Louise: Protestant Lawn
B, Row 4, Plot 57 – unmarked
Geisler: Charles Theodore:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 25, Plot 33 – unmarked
Geissler: Bertha Louisa:
Anglican Division E, Row 4, Plot 20
Geissler: Herman Waldener or Walterman:
Anglican Division E, Row 4, Plot 22
Geissler: Ida (Pauline) Pauline:
Anglican Division E, Row 4, Plot 22
Geissler: Walter Edward: Anglican
Division E, Row 4, Plot 22
Geldard: Abraham Glen: Childrens
Burial Area A, Row 5, Plot 3
Geldard: Charles (Tom) Stanley: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 14, Plot 45
Geldard: Cuthbert George: West Berm
A, Row 7, Plot 12
Geldard: Desmond Henry: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 14, Plot 45
Geldard: Despina: Protestant Berm A,
Row 27, Plot 11
Geldard: Doris: Protestant Berm A, Row
18, Plot 47
Geldard: Flora Jean: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 21, Plot 43 – unmarked
Geldard: Mary (May): Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 14, Plot 45
Geldard: Stanley (Ray) Raymond: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 14, Plot 47
Gelisse: Joseph Theodore: Roman
Catholic Division F, Row 3, Plot 122
Gelling: Emily: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gelling: Geoffrey Hamilton: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 4, Plot 74 – unmarked
Gemmell: Alice Margaret:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 2, Plot 27b – unmarked
Gemmell:
Allan: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 125
Gemmell: Annie Creighton: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 6, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gemmell: Archibald Albert: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 6, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gemmell: Evelyn May: Service Persons
Area M, Row 9, Plot 137
Gemmell: Gordon John: Service Persons
Area C, Row 1, Plot 28
Gemmell: Gordon Joseph: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 125 – unmarked
Gemmell: Gordon Rexworthy: Service
Persons Area M, Row 15, Plot 149
Gemmell: James McFarlane: Roman
Catholic Division E, Row 5, Plot 79 – unmarked
Gemmell: Malcolm Ronald: Protestant
Lawn D, Row 7, Plot 29
Gemmell: Margaret Josephine: Roman
Catholic Division E, Row 5, Plot 79 – unmarked
Gemmell: Robert: Presbyterian Division
C, Row 10, Plot 53 – 1916 – unmarked
Gemmell: Robert: Presbyterian Division
A, Row 6, Plot 8 – 1931 – unmarked
Gemmell: Roderci Stephen: Service
Persons Area M, Row 9, Plot 137
Gemmell:
Rona Mary (Mollie): Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 25
Gemmell: Violet Lorraine Margaret:
Presbyterian Division A, Row 6, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gemmell: William: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 7, Plot 17 – unmarked
Genet: Louisa Hannah: North Lawn E, Row 3, Plot 117
Gennari: Mario: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 109
Gent: George William: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 199 – unmarked
Gent: Thomas: Anglican Division C, Row
6, Plot 33 – unmarked
Gentle: Sarah Anne: Anglican
Division E, Row 5, Plot 25 – unmarked
Gentleman: Eleanor Bond:
Presbyterian Division E, Row 10, Plot 48
Gentleman: John: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 10, Plot 48
Gentles: Vera Agnes: North Lawn
E, Row 16, Plot 84
Gentry: Mary Marha: Anglican
Division A, Row 6, Plot 23 – 1893
Gentry: Mary Martha: Anglican Division
A, Row 6, Plot 23 – 1903
Gentry: Polly Priscilla: Anglican
Division A, Row 6, Plot 23
Geoghan: Elizabeth Frances: Protestant Division A, Row 1, Plot 76 – unmarked
Geoghan: Francis William: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 26, Plot 120 – unmarked
Geogihan: James: Anglican
Division G, Row 6, Plot 77 – unmarked
Geoghegan: Francis: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 40
George: Ada Louise or Louisa:
Anglican Division H, Row 7, Plot 7 – unmarked
George: Albert Edward: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 6, Plot 29
George: Alfred Joseph: Columbarium New Niche Wall B, Side 2, Niche 12
George: Anna Marie: Protestant Division
B, Row 2, Plot 333
George: Annie Isabell: Protestant
Division A, Row 1, Plot 63 – unmarked
George: Annie Mabel: Anglican Division
F, Row 7, Plot 76 – unmarked
George: Archie Jane: Protestant Lawn C,
Row 9, Plot 72
George: Bertram: Cremation Lawn B, Row
4, Plot 142
George: Catherine: Anglican Division F,
Row 6, Plot 36
George or Hing: Ching (George):
Wes. Div. C, Row 8, Plot 45 – unmarked (George Ching Hing)
George: Christina: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row D3, Plot 13
George: David Milton Lee: North Lawn E,
Row 16, Plot 64
George: Doreen Violet: Western Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 134
George: Dorothy Melville: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row M, Plot 24 – unmarked
George: Dorothy Victoria Ethel: Western
Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 15
George: Edgar Robert: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 142
George: Edgar Victor: Anglican Division
B, Row 8, Plot 72
George: Edith May: Columbarium New Niche Wall B, Side 2, Niche 12 – memorial?
George: Edmund: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 5, Plot 5 – 1897
George: Edmund: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 4, Plot 29 – 1913 – unmarked
George: Edward James: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
George: Eileen Frances: Protestant
Division B, Row 1, Plot 94 – unmarked
George: Eliza Ching: Anglican Division
N, Row 4, Plot 6 – unmarked
George: Eliza (Lillias) Lillias: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
George: Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 5, Plot 5
George: Elizabeth Agnes Nooapii:
West Berm C, Row 8, Plot 29
George: Elizabeth May: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 8, Plot 91 – unmarked
George: Ella Victoria: Anglican
Division B, Row 8, Plot 72
George: Emily: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 22, Plot 50
George: Ernest Francis Stanley:
Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 98
George: Ernest Henry: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row M, Plot 24 – unmarked
George: Flora: Anglican Division L, Row
5, Plot 36
George: Florence: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 5, Plot 15
George: Frances Adele: Protestant Berm
B, Row 12, Plot 39
George: Frederick: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 15, Plot 52 – unmarked
George: George Frederick: Protestant
Lawn C, Row 8, Plot 91 – unmarked
George: Gerald Aubert: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 2, Plot 68
George: Harry: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 137
George: Harry Wharepouri: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 333
George: Henry: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 7, Plot 53 – unmarked
George: James: Service Persons Area B,
Row 1, Plot 29
George: Jessie Ritchie: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 98
George: John: Anglican Division L, Row
7, Plot 36
George: John Sinclair: Anglican
Division L, Row 8, Plot 87
George: Joseph William: Protestant Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 64
George: Lawrence Sidney: Anglican
Division K, Row 7, Plot 66
George: Lorvinia Martha: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 333
George: Louis: Western Lawn B, Row 1,
Plot 134
George: Margaret Eileen: Anglican
Division K, Row 4, Plot 100
George: Margaret Gaskell: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 142
George: Mary Elizabeth: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 48
George: Mavis Irene: North Lawn E, Row
21, Plot 82
George: Mereana: Protestant Berm B,
Row 4, Plot 32
George: Michael: Service Persons Area
M, Row 7, Plot 85
George: Peter: Service Persons Area A,
Row 4, Plot 22
George: Raymond Raita Tereá: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 22, Plot 45
George: Robert: Anglican Division H,
Row 7, Plot 7 – unmarked
George: Ronald Lee: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row D3, Plot 13
George: Ronald Stanley: Anglican
Division K, Row 5, Plot 25
George: Ruby: Wesleyan Division C, Row
15, Plot 8 – unmarked
George: Sally: Waitakere View Block A,
Row 3, Plot 7
George: Stanley John: Anglican Division
K, Row 5, Plot 25
George: Stillborn Child: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 333
George: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division E, Row 9, Plot 12 – unmarked
George: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division K, Row 7, Plot 66
George: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division K, Row 7, Plot 66
George: Thelma Isabella Mary:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 2, Plot 68
George: Thomas: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 12, Plot 2 – unmarked
George: Thomas Norman: Protestant
Division B, Row 1, Plot 94 – unmarked
George: Wilfred: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 5, Plot 5
George: Wilfred Leonard: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 4, Plot 48 – unmarked
George: William: Protestant Lawn D, Row
3, Plot 36 – unmarked
George: William Howard: Anglican
Division K, Row 7, Plot 66
George: William Stuart: Western Lawn A,
Row 1, Plot 15
George: Winifred Mary Jane: Protestant
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 64
George-Kisigo: Sonny Nicholas:
Childrens Burial Area A, Row 3, Plot 55
Georgeson: Peter: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 1, Plot 7 – unmarked
Georgian: Betty Viva: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 217
Georgian: Robert N.: Cremation Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 217Geraets: Antonius Wilhelmus: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row M, Plot 7
Geraets: Maria (Mia) Johanna: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row M, Plot 7
Gerrard: Edna Mary: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 7, Column 9, Plaque A
Gersting: Charles: Nonconformist Division C, Row 16, Plot 2 – unmarked
Gerulaitis: Vladas: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 75
Gharbal: Idriss: Muslim Area D, Row 8, Plot 1
Geraets: Maria (Mia) Johanna: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row M, Plot 7
Geraghty: Alan Joseph: Roman
Catholic Division F, Row 4, Plot 63 – unmarked
Geraghty: Frank: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 3, Plot 27b – unmarked
Gerard: Ernest
Henri Adolphe Francois: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gerbic: Jack Emile: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 14, Plot 19
Gerich:
Heinrich: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 2, Plot 68 –
unmarked
Gerke: Rita May: Anglican
Division D, Row 7, Plot 101
Gerken: Emma: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 21, Plot 69 – unmarked
Gerlach: Albert: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 27, Plot 31
Gerlach: Albert
Edward: Protestant Berm A, Row 11, Plot 27
Gerlach: Edith:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 27, Plot 31
Geros: Alfred: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 1, Plot 11a – unmarked
Geros: Anne Elizabeth: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 5, Plot 55 – unmarked
Geros: Donna Marie: Roman Catholic Lawn
B, Row 4, Plot 49
Geros: Douglas: Roman Catholic Division
E, Row 7, Plot 110 – unmarked
Geros: Edward August Joseph: Roman
Catholic Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 16
Geros or Torrey: Marie Yvonne: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 16
Geros: Ellen: Wesleyan Division C, Row
29, Plot 71
Geros: Emanuel (Peter): Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 13
Geros: Florin: Wesleyan Division C, Row
29, Plot 71
Geros: Frances Marie (Mary Frances):
Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 13
Geros: Martha: Roman Catholic Lawn B,
Row 4, Plot 49
Geros: Nina Emily: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 4, Plot 76 – unmarked
Geros: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row L, Plot 8
Gerrand
or Gerrard: James: Protestant Division C, Row 2, Plot 1
Gerrans: Thomas: Anglican Division N, Row 1, Plot 22 – unmarked
Gerrard: Elspeth: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gerrard: Ernest Cowley: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 7, Column 9, Plaque A
Gerrard:
Ida: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gerrard
or Gerrand: James: Protestant Division C, Row 2, Plot 1
Gerrard: Mary: Protestant Division D,
Row 15, Plot 29
Gerrard: Sophia: Anglican Division M,
Row 1, Plot 17 – unmarked
Gerrevitch: Tony: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 4, Plot 69 – unmarked
Gerrish: George: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 15, Plot 18b – unmarked
Gerrish: Mary Jane: Anglican Division
C, Row 7, Plot 14a – unmarked
Gershac:
Lewis: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 2, Plot 39 – unmarked
Gething: Frederick John:
Anglican Division B, Row 7, Plot 48 – unmarked
Getson: Francis: Service Persons
Area B, Row 2, Plot 17
Gettings: Colin:
Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 3, Plot 7
Ghafari: Azizeh:
Muslim Area D, Row 6, Plot 16
Gheerbrant: Jules: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 81
Ghio: Carmena Maria: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 37
Ghio: Joseph William: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 37
Gholamali: Naghizadeh: Muslim Area B, Row 2, Plot 5
Ghent: Elizabeth: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 13, Plot 62
Ghent: Ernest Patrick: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 9, Plot 39-41
Ghent: Jessie Constance: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 7, Plot 20
Ghent: Ruth: Presbyterian Division C,
Row 9, Plot 39-41
Ghent: Wilfred: Roman Catholic Lawn B,
Row 7, Plot 20
Ghezzane: Fotunata: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 3a – unmarked
Ghio: Joseph William: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 37
Giannelli: Charles Richard
George: Service Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 18
Giannelli: Ethel Emma: Anglican
Division C, Row 5, Plot 42a
Giannelli a.k.a. Bowles: Grace Daisy: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 281 – unmarked
Giannelli: Janet Josephine: Roman
Catholic Division D, Row 1, Plot 94 – unmarked
Giannelli: Ottovina Augustus: Roman
Catholic Division D, Row 1, Plot 94 – unmarked
Giannelli: Richard George:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 6, Plot 45 – unmarked
Gibb: Alfred Reginald: Service
Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 110
Gibb: Dennis Walter: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 6, Column 5, Plaque C
Gibb: Eleanor Grace: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 1, Plot 56b
Gibb: Harriet: Wesleyan Division C, Row
30, Plot 60
Gibb: Henery: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 12, Plot 9 – unmarked
Gibb: John: Service Persons Area K, Row
3, Plot 14
Gibb: Leslie Gordon: Protestant Berm B,
Row 8, Plot 44
Gibb: Mabel: Protestant Berm B, Row 8,
Plot 44
Gibb: Richard John: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 1, Plot 16 – unmarked
Gibb: William Farmer: Protestant Berm
B, Row 8, Plot 44
Gibbens: Henry Thomas: Service
Persons Area L, Row 14, Plot 89
Gibbens: Yulleen Helena: North Lawn E
Extension, Row 17, Plot 128
Gibbings: Barbara: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 92
Gibbings: Camilla Vena: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 9, Plot 92
Gibbings: Leslie: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 24, Plot 4
Gibbins: Ian John Frank: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 12
Gibbins: Irene: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 11
Gibbon: Thomas: Public Burial
Area A, Row 1, Plot 30 – unmarked
Gibbons: Alfred Cecil: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 75 – unmarked
Gibbons: Arthur Llewellyn: Service
Persons Area L, Row 13, Plot 75
Gibbons: Bertram: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 1b, Plot 149
Gibbons: Christina Smith: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 28 – unmarked
Gibbons: Craig Andrew: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row M, Plot 28
Gibbons: Doris Field: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 257
Gibbons: Edgar Keith: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 5, Plot 154
Gibbons: Edward: Service Persons Area
C, Row 2, Plot 25
Gibbons: George M.: Anglican Division
C, Row 1, Plot 22 – unmarked
Gibbons: Gerald Robert: Service Persons
Area L, Row 10, Plot 99
Gibbons: Huia: Anglican Division C, Row
6, Plot 66 – unmarked
Gibbons: James: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 6, Plot 6 – 1899 – unmarked
Gibbons: James: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 10, Plot 23 – 1903
Gibbons: James: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 12, Plot 14a – 1912 – unmarked
Gibbons: John: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 4, Plot 30 – 1899 – unmarked
Gibbons: John: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 15, Plot 52 – 1922 – unmarked
Gibbons: John: Service Persons Area C,
Row 1, Plot 3 – 1929
Gibbons: Laurence: Anglican Division G,
Row 4, Plot 75 – unmarked
Gibbons: Lionel Charles: Anglican
Division N, Row 6, Plot 2 – unmarked
Gibbons: Margaret: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 21
Gibbons: May: Wesleyan Division C, Row
13, Plot 32 – unmarked
Gibbons: Merle Audrey: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 4, Plot 110 – unmarked
Gibbons: Neil: Anglican Division G, Row
7, Plot 45 – unmarked
Gibbons: Nicholas Roy: Service Persons
Area K, Row 13, Plot 84
Gibbons: Peter: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 17, Plot 105 – unmarked
Gibbons: Phillip: Anglican Division L,
Row 4, Plot 123
Gibbons: Robert Laurie: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 8, Plot 58 – unmarked
Gibbons: Sarah: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 3, Plot 32 – unmarked
Gibbons: Stanley Frederick: Anglican
Division J, Row 3, Plot 23
Gibbons: Wilfred Nixon: Service Persons
Area A, Row 4a, Plot 22
Gibbons: William John L.: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 10, Plot 25 – unmarked
Gibbs: Ada Kate: Anglican
Division H, Row 2, Plot 31
Gibbs: Albert John: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 11
Gibbs: Allen: Anglican Division E, Row
9, Plot 13
Gibbs: Ann: Anglican Division C, Row 4,
Plot 13
Gibbs: Christina or Christine
Hilda: Presbyterian Division A, Row 2, Plot 36 – unmarked
Gibbs: Dulcie Isobel: Service Persons
Area L, Row 2, Plot 1
Gibbs: Edith: Wesleyan Division F, Row
3, Plot 84
Gibbs: Ernest Lawrence: Service Persons
Area M, Row 12, Plot 164
Gibbs: Ernest William: Service Persons
Area G, Row 10, Plot 8
Gibbs: Frank Richard: Crematorium
Division A, Row 1, Plot 14
Gibbs: George: Wesleyan Division F, Row
3, Plot 84
Gibbs: George Frederick: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 5, Plot 67 – unmarked
Gibbs: Gerald Joseph: Service Persons
Area L, Row 2, Plot 1
Gibbs: Grace Hilda: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 2, Plot 36 – unmarked
Gibbs: Hildegarde Ann: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 11
Gibbs: Jane (Jinnie): Anglican Division
E, Row 9, Plot 13-15
Gibbs: Jane: Anglican Division E, Row
9, Plot 13-15 – 1924
Gibbs: Jane Gertrude: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 16
Gibbs: Jessie: Nonconformist Division
E, Row 4, Plot 51 – unmarked
Gibbs: Joseph Barwick: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 8, Plot 27
Gibbs: Kathleen (Catherine): Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 114
Gibbs: Leo Edwin William: Service
Persons Area M, Row 19, Plot 115
Gibbs: Lillian Maud Osmond: Protestant
Division A, Row 5, Plot 81 – unmarked
Gibbs: Lillian May: Nonconformist Division D, Row 8, Plot 29 Gibbs: Lillian Patricia: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 24, Plot 32
Gibbs: Lucy: Nonconformist Division D,
Row 3, Plot 41a
Gibbs: Mabel: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 8, Plot 74
Gibbs: Mary: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row
5, Plot 34
Gibbs: Mary Ann: Anglican Division B,
Row 6, Plot 47 – 1893
Gibbs: Mary Ann: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 19 – 1914 – unmarked
Gibbs: Mary Maud: Anglican Division K,
Row 2, Plot 10
Gibbs: Phillip George: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 28, Plot 20
Gibbs: Rebecca Uili: West Berm A, Row 6,
Plot 22
Gibbs: Rhoda or Rholda Harold:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 3, Plot 16
Gibbs: Robert Bruce: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 3, Plot 84
Gibbs: Ronald James: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 170
Gibbs: Roy Gordon: Protestant Berm B,
Row 27, Plot 79
Gibbs: Ruby Eleanor Gladys: Protestant
Berm B, Row 27, Plot 79
Gibbs a.k.a. Leach: Stanley (George) George: Presbyterian Division D, Row 26, Plot 49 – unmarkedGibbs: Susan Margaret: Crematorium
Division A, Row 1, Plot 14
Gibbs: Susanna (Violet) Violet:
Anglican Division E, Row 9, Plot 13
Gibbs: Thomas: Anglican Division E, Row
9, Plot 15 – 1918
Gibbs: Thomas: Service Persons Area K,
Row 13, Plot 66
Gibbs: Timothy: Anglican Division C,
Row 4, Plot 13
Gibbs: Walter Frank: Service Persons
Area L, Row 8, Plot 87
Gibbs: William: Anglican Division E, Row 9, Plot 15 – 1938
Gibbs: William: Anglican Division G,
Row 4, Plot 114
Gibbs: William George: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 25, Plot 7
Gibbs: William Henry: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 63
Gibbs: William John: Anglican Division
B, Row 6, Plot 47
Giblin: Gardener Desmond: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 25
Giblin: Joseph Thomas: Waitakere View Block B, Row 2, Plot 15
Gibling: Thomas William:
Anglican Division L, Row 7, Plot 102
Gibson: Aaron Vincent: North
Lawn E, Row 1, Plot 96
Gibson: Agnes: Protestant Berm A, Row
8, Plot 70
Gibson: Agnes Jane: Anglican Division
K, Row 12, Plot 78 – unmarked
Gibson: Alfred: Roman Catholic Division
E, Row 14, Plot 43 – unmarked
Gibson: Alfred James: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 19, Plot 64
Gibson: Alfred John: W. H. Tongue
Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gibson: Alfred Selby: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 91
Gibson: Amy: Wesleyan Division F, Row
6, Plot 36 – 1952
Gibson: Amy: Protestant Berm A, Row 5,
Plot 25 – 1981
Gibson: Angus Crawford: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 68
Gibson: Ann: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 15, Plot 34 – unmarked
Gibson: Annie Jane: Protestant Lawn B,
Row 3, Plot 35 – unmarked
Gibson: Audrey Ailsa: Nonconformist Division C, Row 24, Plot 63
Gibson: Augusta Wilhelmina:
Nonconformist Division E, Row 5, Plot 34 – unmarked
Gibson: Benjamin: Service Persons Area
K, Row 6, Plot 84
Gibson:
Bruce: Wesleyan Division D, Row 1, Plot 42b
Gibson: Bruce Milton: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 11, Plot 47
Gibson: Charles Edward Moore: Anglican Division F, Row 1,
Plot 38 – unmarked
Gibson: Charles William: Protestant
Division A, Row 5, Plot 64 – unmarked
Gibson: Daphne Constance: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 36
Gibson: David Lloyd: Anglican Division
J, Row 1, Plot 65 – unmarked
Gibson: Dennis Claude: Service Persons
Area M, Row 18, Plot 123
Gibson: Dorothy (Faye) Faye Moncrieff: Eucalyptus Glade, SC-Ash, Plot 0 – unmarked Gibson: Dorothy (Faye) Faye Moncrieff: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 7, Column 11, Plaque A
Gibson: Edgar Atholson Montgomery:
Protestant Berm B, Row 23, Plot 90
Gibson: Edith: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 30, Plot 19 – unmarked
Gibson: Eileen Annie: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 63
Gibson: Eileen May: Protestant Lawn B,
Row 3, Plot 5
Gibson: Eleanor Maria Hall: Protestant
Lawn C, Row 9, Plot 56
Gibson: Eliza Lucy: Anglican Division
F, Row 1, Plot 38 – unmarked
Gibson: Elizabeth Alison: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 7, Plot 182
Gibson: Elizabeth Jane: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 11, Plot 64
Gibson: Ella Jessie: Protestant Berm B,
Row 23, Plot 90
Gibson: Eric: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row
Mx, Plot 36
Gibson: Ethel: Protestant Lawn B, Row
3, Plot 9
Gibson: Florida Mary: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 14, Plot 61
Gibson: Frederick Hugh: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row R2, Plot 2
Gibson: Frederick Moor: Auckland
Provincial Memorial Panel 4 – memorial
Gibson: Frederick Potts: Service
Persons Area K, Row 13, Plot 73 – unmarked
Gibson: George: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 1, Plot 66 – 1887 – unmarked
Gibson: George: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 14, Plot 43 – 1925
Gibson: George Clarke: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gibson: George Edward: Lakeside Ash
Garden Area, Row C, Plot 92
Gibson: George Emanuel: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 6, Plot 36
Gibson: George Homer: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 5, Plot 36
Gibson: Gladys Elizabeth: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 90
Gibson: Graham William: Terrace Niche Vaults, Block D, Row 1, Niche 47
Gibson: Graham William: Terrace Niche Vaults, Block D, Row 1, Niche 47
Gibson: Gwynneth Olwyn: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 25, Plot 20
Gibson: Hannah: Anglican Division J,
Row 1, Plot 65 – unmarked
Gibson: Harold Victor: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 4, Plot 47
Gibson: Hazel Emily: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 19, Plot 64
Gibson: Helen Jane: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 91
Gibson: Ian George: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 63
Gibson: Ian MacKenzie: Western Lawn B,
Row 5, Plot 49
Gibson: Ida Kathleen: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 5, Column 6, Plaque F
Gibson: Isabella: Cremation Lawn B, Row
10, Plot 82
Gibson: James: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 15, Plot 50 – 1932 – unmarked
Gibson: James: Service Persons Area G,
Row 6, Plot 46 – 1944
Gibson: James: Anglican Division K, Row
12, Plot 78 – 1947 – unmarked
Gibson: James Good: Protestant Berm A,
Row 8, Plot 70
Gibson: John: Anglican Division B, Row
5, Plot 77 – 1900
Gibson: John: Anglican Division F, Row
13, Plot 47 – 1906 – unmarked
Gibson: John: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 3, Plot 27a – 1910
Gibson: John: Anglican Division F, Row
12a, Plot 64 – 1914 – unmarked
Gibson: John: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 20, Plot 36 – 1927 – unmarked
Gibson: John: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 24, Plot 63 – 1941
Gibson: John: Service Persons Area K,
Row 10, Plot 32 – 1951
Gibson: John Alexander: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 5, Column 6, Plaque F
Gibson: John Findlay: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 1, Plot 1 – unmarked
Gibson: John Francis: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 14, Plot 43 – unmarked
Gibson: Kathleen May: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 22, Plot 59
Gibson: Lacey Daniel: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 10, Plot 30
Gibson: Leslie: Service Persons Area M,
Row 14, Plot 113
Gibson: Lily: Anglican Division H, Row
10. Plot 30 – unmarked
Gibson: Lynette Gail: North Lawn E, Row
11, Plot 27
Gibson: Mabel Monoline: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 11, Plot 63
Gibson: Margaret Ellen: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 2, Plot 14a
Gibson: Mary: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 14, Plot 43 – 1943
Gibson: Mary: Protestant Berm A, Row
15, Plot 123 – 1973
Gibson: Mary Ann: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 1, Plot 1 – unmarked
Gibson: Mary Christine Stewart:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 8, Plot 58
Gibson: Mary Ferguson: Protestant Berm
A, Row 5, Plot 25
Gibson: Mary Logan: Protestant Lawn C,
Row 9, Plot 56
Gibson: Mary Stevenson: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 3, Plot 27a-27b
Gibson: Marylyn Vaile: Presbyterian
Division F, Row 1, Plot 25
Gibson: Matilda: Protestant Lawn C, Row
9, Plot 56
Gibson: Matilda Florence: Protestant
Lawn D, Row 4, Plot 113
Gibson: Matthew Gofton: Protestant Lawn
D, Row 4, Plot 113
Gibson: Michael James: North Lawn E,
Row 11, Plot 27
Gibson: Minnie:
Anglican Division A, Row 2, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gibson: Moana: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 14, Plot 61
Gibson: Muriel: Anglican Division F,
Row 7, Plot 36
Gibson: Murray Crawford: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 68
Gibson: Nadine: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 25, Plot 20
Gibson: Norman: Eucalyptus Glade, SC-Ash, Plot 0 – 2021 – unmarked Gibson: Norman: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 7, Column 11, Plaque A – 2021
Gibson: Patricia Anne: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 25
Gibson: Peter: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 25, Plot 20
Gibson: Phillip Murray: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Mx, Plot 25 – ashes or memorial?
Gibson: Robert Henry: Protestant Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 9
Gibson: Robert Pattison: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 11, Plot 64
Gibson: Robert Yates: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 22, Plot 52 – unmarked
Gibson: Ronald James: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 1, Plot 1 – unmarked
Gibson: Roy Benjamin: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 12a, Plot 64
Gibson: Sarah: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 3, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gibson: Selene Coombes: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 10, Plot 9
Gibson: Selwyn Fenton: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 25, Plot 20
Gibson: Sidney: Service Persons Area A,
Row 2, Plot 26
Gibson: Susan: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 20, Plot 36 – unmarked
Gibson: Susan Crowley: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gibson: Tony Paul: North Lawn E, Row
11, Plot 27
Gibson: Victor: Protestant Berm B, Row
11, Plot 70
Gibson: Walter Rees: Anglican Division
B, Row 8, Plot 68
Gibson: Walter Trevor: Anglican
Division B, Row 8, Plot 68
Gibson: William: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 3, Plot 27a-27b – 1911
Gibson: William: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 3, Plot 27a – 1916
Gibson: William Alexander: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 90
Gibson: William Ellesmere: Service
Persons Area L, Row 2, Plot 25
Gibson: William James: Service Persons
Area C, Row 1, Plot 1
Gibson: William Joseph: Protestant Berm
B, Row 11, Plot 70
Gibson: William McKechnie: Protestant
Berm B, Row 11, Plot 70
Gibson: William Thomas: Anglican
Division F, Row 7, Plot 36
Gibson: Zilah: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 24, Plot 19 – unmarked
Gick: Athol
Thomas: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 154
Gick:
Elizabeth Nora: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 –
1950 or 60
Gick:
Lewis: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 39
Gick: Nora: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1939
Gick:
Robert Lewis: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gick:
William Edward: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Giddings: William Newman: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 35
Gidley: Ada Louise: Protestant
Berm B, Row 24, Plot 64
Gidley: Charles Arthur: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 101
Gidley: Henry: Wesleyan Division C, Row
23, Plot 74
Giejchroch: Micha Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 4, Plot 1
Gielow:
Julia
Jane: Nonconformist Division D, Row 8, Plot 62 – unmarked
Giese: Henry Raymond: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 6, Plot 20 – unmarked
Giese:
Floss: Wesleyan Division D, Row 6, Plot 22 – unmarked
Giesen: Charles Frederick: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Giesen: Ellen Caroline: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Giesen: Eva Muriel: Roman Catholic Berm
A, Row 7, Plot 62
Gifford: Alice Emma: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 29, Plot 69
Gifford:
Allan Algie: Service Persons Area J, Row 2, Plot 52
Gifford: Charles William: Protestant
Berm B, Row 2, Plot 5
Gifford: Graham Douglas: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 12, Plot 36 – unmarked
Gifford: Herbert Arnold: Cremation Lawn Old, Row M2, Plot 1 Gifford: Ivy Gertrude: Cremation Lawn Old, Row M2, Plot 1
Gifford: Muriel Eveline: Protestant
Berm B, Row 2, Plot 5
Gifford: Percy Johnstone Edward:
Wesleyan Division F, Row 6, Plot 57
Gifford: Rona Marie: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 5, Plot 40 – unmarked
Gifford: Samuel E: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 29, Plot 69
Gifford: William: Anglican Division F,
Row 12, Plot 39 – unmarked
Gifkins: Angus George: Service
Persons Area M, Row 18, Plot 81
Gifkins: John Kenneth: Hospital
Division Burial, Row 1, Plot 17 – unmarked
Gifkins: Sophia Elizabeth: Protestant
Division C, Row 1, Plot 44
Gigg: Edgar Lawrence: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 8a, Plot 62
Gilbert: Alfred
Edward Francis: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilbert:
Alfred Humphrey: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a,
Plot 237
Gilbert: Alfred Thomas: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 21, Plot 21 – unmarked
Gilbert:
Alice: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilbert: Anne Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division C, Row 25, Plot 5
Gilbert: Anne Teresa: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 6
Gilbert: Annie: Anglican Division D,
Row 1, Plot 54
Gilbert: Arthur John: Service Persons
Area M, Row 14, Plot 173
Gilbert: Blanche Josephine: Anglican
Division D, Row 1, Plot 55
Gilbert: Charles: Anglican Division D,
Row 5, Plot 41b – 1910
Gilbert: Charles: Anglican Division D,
Row 1, Plot 55 – 1913
Gilbert: Charles Simone: Service
Persons Area J, Row 5, Plot 40
Gilbert: Charles Victor: Service
Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 159 – unmarked
Gilbert:
Clara: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilbert: Colin: Service Persons Area K,
Row 2, Plot 56
Gilbert: Donald Campbell: Service
Persons Area B, Row 3, Plot 27
Gilbert: Douglas: Roman Catholic Berm
A, Row 8, Plot 6
Gilbert: Edward: Anglican Division D,
Row 1, Plot 54 – 1937
Gilbert: Edward: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 29, Plot 80 – 1953 – unmarked
Gilbert: Eileen Maud: Anglican Division
D, Row 1, Plot 55
Gilbert: Elizabeth: Anglican Division
D, Row 5, Plot 41b
Gilbert: Ellen: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 20, Plot 54
Gilbert: Ernest Andrew: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 22, Plot 72 – unmarked
Gilbert: Ernest Howard: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 35, Plot 19 – unmarked
Gilbert: Florence Emily: Protestant
Lawn A, Row 15, Plot 56
Gilbert: Florence Lillian: Anglican
Division K, Row 6, Plot 74
Gilbert: Frances: Roman Catholic Lawn
C, Row 3, Plot 99
Gilbert: Frederick William:
Presbyterian Division E, Row 20, Plot 54
Gilbert: George: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 25, Plot 5 – 1932
Gilbert: George: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 29 – 1987
Gilbert: Gertrude Dorothy: West Berm
A, Row 10, Plot 9
Gilbert: Henry: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 14, Plot 35 – unmarked
Gilbert: James: Service Persons Area M,
Row 14, Plot 140
Gilbert: Jean: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 27, Plot 125 – disinterred to New Caledonia 1959
Gilbert: John: Anglican Division C, Row
2, Plot 60 – unmarked
Gilbert: John Henry Reynolds: Service
Persons Area L, Row 10, Plot 79
Gilbert: Joshua: Hebrew Area A, Row 4,
Plot 16
Gilbert: Joyce: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 8, Plot 6
Gilbert: Judith Ann: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 1a, Plot 31
Gilbert: Laura Agnes: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 1, Plot 36 – unmarked
Gilbert: Laura Mary: Anglican Division
G, Row 4, Plot 47
Gilbert:
Mary (Minnie) Charlotte Adam: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilbert: Percy William: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 149
Gilbert: Rachel Joy: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 5 – unmarked
Gilbert: Ruby Grace: North Lawn E, Row
3, Plot 91
Gilbert: Stephen: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilbert: Stillborn Child: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 1, Plot 27 – 1889
Gilbert: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 3, Plot 50 – 1939 – unmarked
Gilbert: Stillborn Child: Roman
Catholic Division D, Row 1, Plot 93 – 1949 – unmarked
Gilbert: Thomas George: Anglican
Division N, Row 1, Plot 40 – unmarked
Gilbert:
William: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilbert-Smith: Geoffrey Ronald
Harman: Protestant Berm A, Row 13, Plot 89
Gilbert-Smith: Gerald Frank: Anglican
Division K, Row 18, Plot 74
Gilbert-Smith: Ruby Celia: Protestant
Berm A, Row 13, Plot 89
Gilbert-Smith: Vera Mildred: Anglican
Division K, Row 18, Plot 74
Gilberton: Alfred: Anglican
Division H, Row 6, Plot 81 – unmarked
Gilbertson: Agnes Annie:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 85
Gilbertson: Charles: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 8, Plot 39 – unmarked
Gilbertson: Eva: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 8, Plot 39 – unmarked
Gilbertson: Lewis: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 8, Plot 85
Gilby: James (Harry): Anglican
Division G, Row 3, Plot 84
Gilby: Oliver: Wesleyan Division C, Row
25, Plot 61
Gilchrist: Ada
Mary: Presbyterian Division A, Row 6, Plot 38 – unmarked
Gilchrist:
Agnes Millicent: Presbyterian Division A, Row 6, Plot 38 –
unmarked
Gilchrist: Alan Alfred: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 120
Gilchrist: Amelia Claudia: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 6, Plot 38
Gilchrist: Amelia Mulvena: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 120
Gilchrist: Andrew Walker: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 85
Gilchrist: Eyelene Rhoda: Car Park Gardens Area, Row J, Plot 22
Gilchrist: George: Anglican Division A,
Row 1, Plot 51
Gilchrist: Lucy (Mary) Mary: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 149
Gilchrist: Mary: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 12, Plot 102 – unmarked
Gilchrist: Robert Victor: Car Park
Gardens Area, Row J, Plot 22
Gilchrist: Robert William: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 149
Gildea: Martin:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 4, Plot 30 – unmarked
Gildea:
Michael: Roman Catholic Division D, Row 3, Plot 73 –
unmarked
Gilden: Frederick George:
Service Persons Area A, Row 4, Plot 46
Gilder: Grace: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 160
Gilder: Sydney Thomas: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 160
Giles: Alexis Henry: North Lawn
E, Row 22, Plot 8
Giles: Alice Jane: Anglican Division B,
Row 7, Plot 56a – unmarked
Giles: Arthur: Presbyterian Division C,
Row 1, Plot 3 – unmarked
Giles: Arthur Edward: Service Persons
Area G, Row 3, Plot 36
Giles: Catherine: Anglican Division B,
Row 7, Plot 56a – unmarked
Giles: Clarence Raymond: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 2, Plot 83
Giles: David Jeffrey: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 45
Giles: David (Zak) Rowland: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 162, Plot 2
Giles: Edward Harle: Auckland Provincial Memorial Panel 4 – memorial
Giles: Ellen: Anglican Division C, Row
6, Plot 68 – unmarked
Giles: Elliott Maniapoto Newton:
Protestant Berm A, Row 23, Plot 39
Giles: Eric: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 12, Plot 14
Giles: Ethel May: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 12, Plot 14 – 1944
Giles: Ethel May: Cremation Lawn B, Row
5, Plot 130 – 1984
Giles: Fay McDonald: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 16
Giles: Frederick Gilbert: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 32, Plot 18
Giles: Gerald Lawton: West Berm C,
Row 1, Plot 22
Giles: Gladys Elsie: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 32, Plot 18
Giles: Harold Henry: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 1b, Plot 120
Giles: Hazel Mary: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 162, Plot 2
Giles: Henry George: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 37
Giles: Henry (Harle) Harle: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 68 – unmarked
Giles: Ivy Florence: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Giles: John: Anglican Division B, Row
7, Plot 56b – unmarked
Giles: John Mayo: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 32, Plot 18
Giles: Keith Henry: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 5, Plot 16
Giles: Leslie: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 12, Plot 14
Giles: Leslie Albert: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row L, Plot 24
Giles: Lorriance Joy: Anglican Division
H, Row 10, Plot 41 – unmarked
Giles: Margaret Ann: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 67
Giles: Margaret May: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row L, Plot 24
Giles: Margaret Russell: W H Tongue Ash
Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Giles: Mary: Roman Catholic Division D,
Row 2, Plot 59 – unmarked
Giles: Michelle Kelly: North Lawn E,
Row 1, Plot 132
Giles: Nolene Anne: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 162, Plot 2
Giles: Norman Nelson: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 211
Giles: Richard: Anglican Division C,
Row 2, Plot 29 – unmarked
Giles: Richard or Robert Daniel: Anglican Division C, Row 6, Plot 70 – unmarked
Giles: Robert or Richard Daniel: Anglican Division
C, Row 6, Plot 70 – unmarked
Giles: Rowland Joseph: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 175 – 1980
Giles: Rowland Joseph: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 162, Plot 2 – 1980
Giles: Samuel Benjamin: Service Persons
Area K, Row 7, Plot 80
Giles: Sarah: Anglican Division B, Row
7, Plot 56b – unmarked
Giles: Sarah Alice: North Lawn E, Row
21, Plot 34
Giles: Winifred: North Lawn E, Row 22,
Plot 8
Gilfedder: Mary: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 21, Plot 7
Gilfillan: Edward
(Ted) Birtchnell: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilfillan: Fanny
Kate: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilfillan: Henry: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilfillan: Isabela
Charlotte: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gilich: Ljubica: North Lawn E,
Row 3, Plot 109
Gilich: Visko: North Lawn E, Row 3,
Plot 109
Gill: Agnes Berney:
Nonconformist Division D, Row 7, Plot 44
Gill: Amelia Florence or Florence
Amelia: Nonconformist Division C, Row 25, Plot 62
Gill: Annie: Wesleyan Division C, Row
31, Plot 29
Gill: Arthur Thomas: Service Persons
Area G, Row 5, Plot 23
Gill: Catherine: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 2, Plot 35 – unmarked
Gill: Dennis: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 8, Plot 31 – unmarked
Gill: Donald Douglas: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row M2, Plot 6
Gill: Edith Amelia: Nonconformist
Division B, Row 1a, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gill: Edna: New Niche Wall B, Side 1, Niche 3
Gill: Elaine: Nonconformist Division E,
Row 1, Plot 10
Gill: Ellen: Roman Catholic Division C,
Row 13, Plot 63
Gill: Elsie Hilda: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 17, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gill: Ethel: Wesleyan Division F, Row
5, Plot 32
Gill: Florence Amelia or Amelia
Florence: Nonconformist Division C, Row 25, Plot 62
Gill: Florence Helena: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 60
Gill: Frederick Edwin: Service Persons
Area B, Row 4, Plot 3
Gill: George: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 13, Plot 63 – 1917
Gill: George: Cremation Lawn Old, Row
Q, Plot 18 – 1986
Gill: George Samuel: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 60
Gill: Herbert George: Service Persons
Area G, Row 4, Plot 41
Gill: Hilda: Roman Catholic Division C,
Row 16, Plot 64 – unmarked
Gill: James: Roman Catholic Division B,
Row 4, Plot 39 – unmarked
Gill: James Edward: Service Persons
Area M, Row 19, Plot 126 – 1981
Gill: James (Ted) Edward: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 17, Plaque E – 1997
Gill: James (Ted) Edward: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 17, Plaque E – 1997
Gill: Jean: Nonconformist Division D,
Row 4, Plot 48 – unmarked
Gill k.a. Ward: John: Presbyterian Division E, Row 19, Plot 20
Gill: John (Tiki) Seth: Protestant Berm
B, Row 25, Plot 110
Gill: John William: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 21, Plot 89
Gill: Joyce Winifred: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 17, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gill: Mary: Roman Catholic Division C,
Row 21, Plot 89
Gill: Mason Peter: Western Lawn A, Row
4, Plot 29
Gill: Myra: Cremation Lawn Old, Row M2,
Plot 6
Gill: Noeline Ann: North Lawn E, Row 5,
Plot 123
Gill: Olive Mary: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row Q, Plot 18
Gill: Onslow Arthur: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 8, 207 – 1989
Gill: Onslow Arthur: New Niche Wall B, Side 1, Niche 3 – 1989 – memorial?
Gill: Patricia: Nonconformist Division
E, Row 1, Plot 10
Gill: Percy: Wesleyan Division F, Row
5, Plot 32
Gill: Percy Frederick: Western Lawn A,
Row 4, Plot 29
Gill: Peter: Service Persons Area K,
Row 4, Plot 8
Gill: Peter James: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 245, Plot 4
Gill: Rebecca: Wesleyan Division B, Row
4, Plot 14b
Gill: Sean Matthew: The Sanctuary, Row P, Plot 10
Gill: Stephen Patrick: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 61
Gill: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row K, Plot 23
Gill: Sylvanus: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 25, Plot 62
Gill: Walter Edward: Wesleyan Division
B, Row 4, Plot 14b
Gill: Wilhelmina: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 11, Plot 10
Gill: William Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 6, Plot 6 – 1897 – unmarked
Gill: William: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 11, Plot 10 – 1942
Gill: William: W H Tongue Ash Vault,
Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gill: Yvonne Mary: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 26, Plot 44
Gillam: Barry: Protestant Berm
B, Row 13, Plot 52
Gillam: Charles Leslie Kenneth:
Wesleyan Division B, Row 4, Plot 47
Gillam: Clara Florence: Protestant Berm
B, Row 13, Plot 52
Gillam or Gillan: David Alexander:
Wesleyan Division B, Row 4, Plot 3
Gillam: Donald David: Wesleyan Division
B, Row 4, Plot 7 – memorial?
Gillam: Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 4, Plot 7
Gillam: Emily Alice: Crematorium Garden
Area, Row 3, Plot 78
Gillam: Ernest John: Protestant
Division A, Row 1, Plot 69
Gillam: Freda Margaret: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 4, Plot 7
Gillam: Herbert Benjamin: Protestant
Lawn C, Row 8, Plot 63
Gillam: Hugh Henry: Service Persons
Area K, Row 8, Plot 78
Gillam: Isabella: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 10, Plot 39
Gillam: Ivy: Protestant Berm B, Row 13,
Plot 52
Gillam: John Herbert: Anglican Division L or Anglican Division K, Row 6, Plot 58
Gillam: Kathleen Maxie Josephine: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 50
Gillam: Lillian Myrtle: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 8, Plot 63
Gillam: Mary Ann: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillam or Gillan: Premature:
Wesleyan Division B, Row 4, Plot 3
Gillam: Richard: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 10, Plot 39
Gillam: Richard Whitefield:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 10, Plot 39
Gillam: Sydney Ernest John: Protestant
Berm B, Row 13, Plot 52
Gillam: Vera May: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 26, Plot 2
Gillam: Vernon Walter Henry:
Crematorium Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 78
Gillam: William Charles: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 4, Plot 7
Gillan
or Gillam: David Alexander: Wesleyan Division B, Row 4, Plot 3
Gillan:
Douglas: Presbyterian Division D, Row 22, Plot 62
Gillan: Myrtle Lillian: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 22, Plot 62
Gillan or Gillam: Premature:
Wesleyan Division B, Row 4, Plot 3
Gillan: Reginald: Service Persons Area
L, Row 11, Plot 71
Gillander:
Annie Wesleyan Division B, Row 1, Plot 57
Gillander:
Ethel Annie McBain: Wesleyan Division B, Row 1, Plot 55b
Gillander: John: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 1, Plot 57
Gillander: John Stuart: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 55b
Gillander: Laura Stuart: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 59
Gillander: Margaret Stuart : Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 59
Gillander: Maude Mary: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 59
Gillander: Norman James: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 57 – 1893
Gillander: Norman James: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 57 – 1897
Gillander: Rosa Annetta: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 59
Gillanders: Charles McRae:
Service Persons Area K, Row 5, Plot 92 – unmarked
Gillanders: Dawn Gertrude: Protestant
Division A, Row 3, Plot 50
Gillanders: Mary Ann Pearson: Erebus
Ash Gardens, Row H, Plot 10
Gillanders: Vincent Francis: Service
Persons Area M, Row 8, Plot 66
Gillanders: William (Bill): Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row H, Plot 10
Gillard: Ada May: Anglican
Division G, Row 3, Plot 2
Gillard: Alan William: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row M, Plot 39
Gillard: Albert John: W H Tongue Ash
Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gillard: Alma Gertrude: Protestant Berm
A, Row 7, Plot 84
Gillard: Charles Henry: Anglican
Division K, Row 7, Plot 63 – unmarked
Gillard: David: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 92 – 1972
Gillard: David: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 8, Column 1, Plaque A – 1972
Gillard: Dean Cuthbert: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 4, Plot 73
Gillard: Dorothy McKenzie: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 209
Gillard: Edna Jean: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 44
Gillard: Frances Ann: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 4, Plot 73
Gillard: Frederick William: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 52
Gillard: Jack Wilson: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 44
Gillard: John: Anglican Division L, Row
5, Plot 100 – unmarked
Gillard: John James: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 6, Plot 11 – unmarked
Gillard: Joseph a.k.a. Job Long: Anglican Division E, Row 3, Plot 51 – unmarked
Gillard: Joseph a.k.a. Job Long: Anglican Division E, Row 3, Plot 51 – unmarked
Gillard: Judith Adrienne Watson: West
View Lawn A, Row 2, Plot 4
Gillard: Louisa Jane: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 8, Column 1, Plaque A
Gillard: Mary: Nonconformist Division
B, Row 6, Plot 26b
Gillard: Olive Myrtle: Service Persons
Area M, Row 8, Plot 185
Gillard: Roland Andrew: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 44
Gillbanks: Brian Rex: North Lawn
E, Row 12, Plot 19
Gillbanks: David Rex: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row M, Plot 40
Gillbanks: John Joseph: Anglican
Division K, Row 16, Plot 66 – unmarked
Gillbanks: Joseph Belcher: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row P, Plot 20
Gillbanks: Kelvin Ralph: Protestant
Division C, Row 5, Plot 37 – unmarked
Gillbanks: Martha Ellen: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row U2, Plot 3
Gillbanks: Rosemary: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 41 – unmarked
Gillbanks: Terrance Ian: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 5, Plot 83
Gilles: Kenneth Alphonse: Roman Catholic Div.
C, Row 7, Plot 84 – unmarked
Gillespie: Agnes:
Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 12, Plot 10 – unmarked
Gillespie: Alan
John Ramsay: Presbyterian Division D, Row 24, Plot 46 – unmarked
Gillespie: Alfred
James: Service Persons Area M, Row 13, Plot 173
Gillespie: Andrew:
Presbyterian Division E, Row 2, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gillespie:
Catherine: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 68
Gillespie:
Catherine Sophia: Anglican Division H, Row 6, Plot 56
Gillespie: Edward: Anglican Division M, Row 2, Plot 30 – unmarked
Gillespie: Elizabeth: Anglican Division
H, Row 3, Plot 83
Gillespie: Elizabeth Veronica: Western
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 163
Gillespie: Ellen Powell: Presbyterian
Division B, Row 3, Plot 29 – unmarked
Gillespie: Emma Nettie: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 5, Plot 45
Gillespie: Esther: Anglican Division D,
Row 3, Plot 9 – unmarked
Gillespie: Ethel Rena: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row E, Plot 16
Gillespie:
Hamilton: Presbyterian Division B, Row 1x, Plot 14x – unmarked
Gillespie: Harold
James: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 1, Plot 8
Gillespie: Harry
Ernest: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillespie: Harry
Joseph: Service Persons Area L, Row 1a, Plot 41
Gillespie: Helen:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 3, Plot 29 – unmarked
Gillespie: Henry
Gibbons: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillespie: Henry
John: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 1, Plot 14b – unmarked
Gillespie: Hugh:
Cremation Lawn Old, Row K, Plot 2
Gillespie: Hugh
Henry: Service Persons Area K, Row 11, Plot 8
Gillespie: James:
Presbyterian Division F, Row 3, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gillespie: John:
Anglican Division F, Row 14, Plot 31 – 1909 – unmarked
Gillespie: John:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 2, Plot 61 – 1950 – unmarked
Gillespie: Karen
Marie: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 1, Plot 8
Gillespie: Kate
Alice: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillespie:
Lawrence Scotland: Presbyterian Division D, Row 20, Plot 26 –
unmarked
Gillespie: Lizzie:
Protestant Division B, Row 3, Plot 154 – unmarked
Gillespie: Margaret: Presbyterian Division D, Row 20, Plot 26 – unmarked
Gillespie:
Margaret Wynne: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillespie: Margery
Rosina: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gillespie: Norman McLeod: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 8, Plot 17
Gillespie: Olive
Kirkwood: Anglican Division K, Row 20, Plot 12 – unmarked
Gillespie: Oswald:
Roman Catholic Division E, Row 5, Plot 45
Gillespie:
Patrick: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 29 – unmarked
Gillespie: Robert
Adair: Protestant Division A, Row 4, Plot 72 – unmarked
Gillespie: Robert
Kay: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 172 – unmarked
Gillespie: Rona
Mildred: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 172 – unmarked
Gillespie:
Stephanie Ann: Car Park Gardens Area, Row E, Plot 37
Gillespie:
Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row J, Plot 10
Gillespie:
William: Presbyterian Division F, Row 4, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gillespie: William
Andrew: Western Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 67 – unmarked
Gillet: Annie: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillet:
Ellen Mavis: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 136
Gillet:
Henri: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillet:
Marcel Paul Eugene: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 136
Gillett: Anthony:
Columbarium New Niche Wall C, Side 1, Niche 9
Gillett:
Arthur Randall: Protestant Berm A, Row 22, Plot 89
Gillett:
Frederick: Service Persons Area K, Row 13, Plot 65
Gillett:
Pauline Marguerite Hinemoa: Protestant Berm A, Row 22, Plot 89
Gillham: Brian James: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 71
Gillham: Elaine Hazel: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 71
Gillham: Elaine Hazel: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 71
Gilliam: Frank: Anglican
Division F, Row 8, Plot 84 unmarked
Gilliam: Kenneth George: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 7, Plot 162
Gilliam: Margarey Matilda Maud:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 7, Plot 162
Gillian: Lucanda (Lucy)
Kathleen: Anglican Division K, Row 19, Plot 37
Gillian: Samuel John: Anglican Division
K, Row 19, Plot 37
Gillian: Thelma Margaret: Anglican
Division K, Row 19, Plot 37
Gillian: Yvonne Mary: Protestant Lawn
B, Row 5, Plot 43
Gillibrand: Catherine (Kate):
Anglican Division C, Row 7x, Plot 32x
Gillibrand: Emma: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1937
Gillibrand: Emma: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1961
Gillibrand: Eric: Columbarium Niche Wall Outside, Block A, Niche 4
Gillibrand: Irene (Did) Wallis: Anglican
Division C, Row 7x, Plot 32x
Gillibrand: Ivy May: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 6, Plot 103 – unmarked
Gillibrand:
Margaret Elizabeth: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillibrand: Nellie: Columbarium Niche Wall Outside, Block A, Niche 4
Gillibrand: Thomas: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillibrand: William: Anglican Division
C, Row 7x, Plot 32x
Gillibrand: Winifred: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 3, Niche 225
Gillies: Alexander: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 7, Plot 51 – 1929 – unmarked
Gillies: Alexander: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 12, Plot 33 – 1933
Gillies: Andrew Hugh James: West View
Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 5
Gillies: Archibald Donald: Service
Persons Area K, Row 14, Plot 36
Gillies: Baby: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 5, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gillies: Catherine: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 4, Plot 56a – unmarked
Gillies: Colin: W H Tongue Ash Vault,
Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gillies: Hugh: Anglican Division G, Row
8, Plot 60
Gillies: Hughina: Anglican Division L,
Row 4, Plot 67
Gillies: Ian Cameron: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 17, Plot 7 – unmarked
Gillies: Ivan Malcolm: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 57 – unmarked
Gillies: James Wilson: Anglican
Division L, Row 4, Plot 67
Gillies: John (Jack): Wesleyan Division
D, Row 5, Plot 78
Gillies: John Kane: Protestant Division
B, Row 4, Plot 91 – unmarked
Gillies: Mary Hannah: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 29, Plot 34 – unmarked
Gillies: Rangitane: Crematorium Garden
Area, Row 1, Plot 99 * not Row 1
Gilligan: Baden Powell Peter:
Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 7, Plot 74
Gilligan: Brendan: Service Persons Area
M, Row 12, Plot 30
Gilligan: Ellen Elizabeth: Protestant
Berm A, Row 24, Plot 53
Gilligan: George: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 18, Plot 46 – unmarked
Gilligan: Helen Laura: Protestant Berm
A, Row 5, Plot 48
Gilligan: John Arthur: Service Persons
Area M, Row 19, Plot 121
Gilligan: Mary Scott: Memorial plaque
outside Chapel of the Oaks
Gilligan: Maurice John: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 3, Plot 96 – ashes or memorial?
Gilligan: Ruby Constance Emma: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 3, Plot 96
Gilligan: Trevor Grantley: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 3, Plot 96
Gilligan: Veronica Kathleen: Service
Persons Area M, Row 19, Plot 121
Gilligan: William Esquiliant: Wesleyan Division D, Row 3, Plot 96 – ashes or memorial?
Gilliland: Cecil Harry:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 17, Plot 30
Gilliland: Lily: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 17, Plot 30
Gilling:
Henry (Bubbles) Ernest: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot
41a
Gillingham: John Wesley: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gillingwater: Charley Ager:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 123
Gillingwater: Florence Irene: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 123
Gillingwater: Lewis: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 2, Plot 113
Gillingwater: Margaret Agnes: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 113
Gillman: Betty Dorothy:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 190
Gillman: William John: Mercantile Area
B, Row 4, Plot 17
Gillmore: Marion Minnie: Anglican Division L, Row 3, Plot 50 – unmarked
Gillmore: Marion Minnie: Anglican Division L, Row 3, Plot 50 – unmarked
Gillon: Andrew: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 6, Plot 9
Gillon: Fanny: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 27, Plot 21
Gillon: Martha Eliza: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 6, Plot 9
Gillon: Robert William: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 27, Plot 21
Gillstrom: Carl Albert:
Nonconformist Division D, Row 11, Plot 4
Gilmer: Catherine Nora Jane:
Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 67
Gilmer: Enid
Gladys Webb: Wesleyan Division A, Row 3, Plot 37 – unmarked
Gilmer: Geoffrey Noris: West Berm C,
Row 6, Plot 32
Gilmer: Robert Stuart: Service Persons
Area M, Row 20, Plot 105
Gilmer: Teresa Angela Maureen: Roman
Catholic Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 67
Gilmore: Dorothy Nicholas: Erebus Area C, Row 1, Plot 8
Gilmore: Ellennor Jane: Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 95
Gilmore: Ellennor Jane: Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 95
Gilmore: Gordon Stewart: Service
Persons Area M, Row 20, Plot 108
Gilmore: Margaret Ann: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 4, Plot 155
Gilmore: Percy: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 1, Plot 9
Gilmore: Sarah: Anglican Division D,
Row 6, Plot 42
Gilmore: Sarah Jane: Wesleyan Division
B, Row 1, Plot 9
Gilmour: Ada Elizabeth: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 1, Plot 46
Gilmour: Angus Victor McLeod or
MacLeod: Presbyterian Division D, Row 19, Plot 26
Gilmour: Annie Margaret: Service
Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 50
Gilmour: Athol Fergusson: West Berm
A, Row 6, Plot 15
Gilmour: Beatrice Clare or Clara:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 24, Plot 68
Gilmour: Colin Rhodes: Service Persons
Area M, Row 14, Plot 159
Gilmour: Dorothy Louis: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 24, Plot 48
Gilmour: Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division
A, Row 5, Plot 12
Gilmour: Elizabeth Betty Gray:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 14, Plot 65
Gilmour: Faye Elizabeth: North Lawn E,
Row 17, Plot 22
Gilmour: George Henry: Protestant Berm
A, Row 9, Plot 45
Gilmour: George Robert Samuel: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 5, Plot 12
Gilmour: Graham: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 166
Gilmour: Henry Robert: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 25
Gilmour: Hugh: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 22, Plot 20 – unmarked
Gilmour: Hugh Cowan: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 133
Gilmour: Ian George: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 27, Plaque A
Gilmour: James: Presbyterian Division B,
Row 4, Plot 29-31
Gilmour: James Joseph: Protestant Berm
A, Row 9, Plot 45
Gilmour: Joan Murray Thom: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 25
Gilmour: John McNaughton: Service
Persons Area B, Row 4, Plot 51
Gilmour: John Raymond:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 4, Plot 29
Gilmour: Madeline: Presbyterian Division
B, Row 4, Plot 27b
Gilmour: Mary: Wesleyan Division A, Row
5, Plot 14
Gilmour: Mary Crawford: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row H, Plot 94
Gilmour: Mary Grace: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 24, Plot 48
Gilmour: Mary Steele: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 14, Plot 63
Gilmour: Matthew Thomas: Service
Persons Area D, Row 2, Plot 20
Gilmour: Mavis Evelyn: West Berm A,
Row 6, Plot 15
Gilmour: Richard: Service Persons Area
K, Row 15, Plot 46
Gilmour: Robert Howie: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 14,pl 63
Gilmour: Ruth Constance: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 6, Plot 127
Gilmour: Samuel
James: Presbyterian Division B, Row 4, Plot 29
Gilmour: Sarah Isabella: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 5, Plot 12
Gilmour: Stanley George: Service
Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 50
Gilmour: Stillborn Child: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 2, Plot 28b – unmarked
Gilmour: Tanya Melissa: Muslim Area B,
Row 3, Plot 1
Gilmour: Walter Allison: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 19, Plot 26
Gilmour: William Black: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 6, Plot 127
Gilmour: William Templeton:
Presbyterian Division A, Row 2, Plot 28b – unmarked
Gilroy: Edwin Thomas: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 24, Plot 72
Gilroy: Harriet Fair: Presbyterian
Division B, Row 5, Plot 8x
Gilroy: John Henry: Service Persons
Area F, Row 2, Plot 26
Gilroy: Louisa: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 24, Plot 72
Giltrap: Alice: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 80b – unmarked
Giltrap: Florrie: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 11, Plot 40
Giltrap: James Maddock: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 11, Plot 40
Gimblett: Amos Shilson: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gimblett:
Basil Quinton: Anglican Division G, Row 2, Plot 74
Gimblett: Catherine Baird: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 5, Column 1, Plaque F
Gimblett: Eric Harry: Anglican Division
G, Row 2, Plot 74
Gimblett: Frank H.: Anglican Division
G, Row 2, Plot 72
Gimblett: Frank
Harold: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gimblett: Hyla Oswald: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 5, Column 1, Plaque F
Gimblett: John: Anglican Division L,
Row 6, Plot 112 – unmarked
Gimblett: Rhoda: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gimblett: Sarah: Anglican Division G,
Row 2, Plot 72
Gimblett:
Winifred: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gin:
Charlie a.k.a. Wah Clark
Gin & Gin Wah Chark: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 44
Gin: Charlie Ming Gick: Protestant Berm
B, Row 10, Plot 64
Gin: Chin Fee Woon: Protestant Berm B,
Row 14, Plot 42
Gin: Chin Shee: Protestant Berm B, Row
24, Plot 47
Gin: Fung: Public Burial Area A, Row
1b, Plot 78
Gin:
Hing Ti: Public
Burial Area A, Row 1b, Plot 43
Gin: Hong Jam: Protestant Berm A, Row
13, Plot 115
Gin: Joseph: Public Burial Area A, Row
1, Plot 4a – unmarked
Gin: Lee:
Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 80
Gin: Me Yuet: Western Lawn B, Row 5,
Plot 78
Gin: Ming Fook a.k.a. Gin Mong Fook: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 98Gin: Mow: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 107
Gin: On: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 39 – 1952 – unmarked
Gini: Allan Charles: Waitakere View Ash Vaults, Wall A, Vault 48
Gini: Enid May: Waitakere View Ash Vaults, Wall A, Vault 48
Ginn: Andre: West Berm C, Row 2, Plot 28
Gin: On: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 39 – 1952 – unmarked
Gin: Sing: Public Burial Area A, Row
1b, Plot 44
Gin: Tong Yuen: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 67
Gin:
Wah
Clark a.k.a. Gin
Charlie & Gin Wah Chark: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a,
Plot 44
Gin: Wah Doy: Protestant Berm B, Row
15, Plot 40
Gin: Wah Hay: Protestant Berm A, Row
18, Plot 99
Gin: Wee Hing: Public Burial Area A,
Row 1b, Plot 51
Gin: Wong: Public Burial Area A, Row
1a, Plot 111
Ging
or Sue: Ming Sue or Ging Ming: Protestant Berm B, Row 9, Plot
56
Ginger: Beverly Ann: North Lawn
E, Row 16, Plot 93
Gini: Enid May: Waitakere View Ash Vaults, Wall A, Vault 48
Ginn: George Levett or Levitt: Anglican Division B, Row 4, Plot 5
Giouba: Mele: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 10, Plot 11
Gir: Ram Kumari: Protestant Berm A, Row 26, Plot 22
Ginn: James William: Anglican Division
A, Row 8, Plot 24
Ginn: Marie Louise: Anglican Division
A, Row 8, Plot 24
Ginn: Robenia: Anglican Division B, Row
4, Plot 5
Ginn: Valerie Beatrice: Protestant Berm
A, Row 2, Plot 36
Ginnane: Zoe: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 52
Ginnen: Aleck Hangin: East Berm
A, Row 6, Plot 24
Ginty: Bernard Joseph: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 5, Plot 3 – unmarked
Ginty: Mary: Roman Catholic Division D,
Row 4, Plot 55
Giorgi: Vincent: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 16, Plot 102 – unmarked
Giraud: Marius Gatan: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 12, Plot 63
Gisby: Annie Elsie May: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 2, Plot 64 – unmarked
Gits: Roselle Emma: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 1, Plaque G
Glamuzina: Ivan Thomas: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 7, Plot 5
Glamuzina: Nedjelko: West Berm A, Row 10, Plot 10
Glamuzina: Patricia Jean: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 11, Plot 19
Glance: Jack: Hebrew Area A, Row 6, Plot 33
Glance: Leah: Hebrew Area A, Row 6, Plot 32
Glance: Sybil: Hebrew Area A, Row 5, Plot 80 – unmarked
Girven: Adam: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 2, Plot 41b – 1928
Girven: Adam: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 25 – 1973
Girven: Aileen: Nonconformist Division
E, Row 5, Plot 31
Girven: Alice Winifred: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 9, Plot 66
Girven: Athol Eden: Anglican Division
H, Row 7, Plot 71 – unmarked
Girven: Edith Evelyn: Protestant Berm A, Row 5, Plot 78
Girven: Evan: Protestant Berm B, Row 5,
Plot 70
Girven: George: Protestant Berm A, Row
5, Plot 78
Girven: George Evan: Service Persons
Area G, Row 3, Plot 26a
Girven: Harold Thomas Adam: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 119
Girven: Harriet Rebecca: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 2, Plot 41b
Girven: Hilda Amelia: Protestant
Berm B, Row 5, Plot 70
Girven: Iris Annie: Western Lawn B, Row
3, Plot 46
Girven: John: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 2, Plot 41a-41b
Girven: John (Gerv) Everard Richard: Western
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 46
Girven: Richard William: Anglican
Division E, Row 4, Plot 68a – 1928
Girven: Richard William: Anglican
Division H, Row 5, Plot 89 – 1936
Girven: Robert: Service Persons Area M,
Row 10, Plot 86
Girven: Toni Dawn: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 5, Plot 73
Girvin: Elva
Martha Maud: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 13, Plot 59
Girvin: Jane:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 2, Plot 30
Girvin: Martha:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 2, Plot 30 – 1888
Girvin: Martha:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 2, Plot 30 – 1889
Girvin: William
John: Presbyterian Division B, Row 2, Plot 30 – 1912
Girvin: William
John: Presbyterian Division B, Row 2, Plot 32 – 1931
Gisby:
Elizabeth: Anglican Division B, Row 7, Plot 77
Gisby: Emma Ann: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 7, Plot 2-4
Gisby: James: Anglican Division B, Row
7, Plot 77
Gisby: Margaret: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 7, Plot 2
Gisby: Thomas: Crematorium Division A,
Row 2, Plot 65
Gisby: William James: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 2, Plot 64 – unmarked
Gissing: William St. Leonard:
Anglican Division E, Row 1, Plot 76b
Gittins: Offley Loxdale Pratt: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gittos: Cecilia: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gittos: Eric Sydney: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gittos: Eva Mary: Protestant Berm A,
Row 3, Plot 26 – unmarked
Gittos: Frank Bower: Protestant Berm B,
Row 7, Plot 73
Given: Anna Rosa: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 6, Plot 26 –
unmarked
Given: Bryan Mathew: Anglican Division
B, Row 1, Plot 16
Given: Hugh: Wesleyan Division C, Row
4, Plot 61 – unmarked
Given: Irene Elizabeth: Anglican
Division A, Row 3, Plot 40b
Given: Isabella McClune: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 4, Plot 42
Given: James: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 6, Plot 26 – unmarked
Given: Mabel: Anglican Division M, Row
6, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gizdavcich: Darinka: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 17, Plot 124 – unmarked
Gizdavcich: Peter: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 13, Plot 110
Gizdavcich: Tony: Roman Catholic Lawn
A, Row 12, Plot 1
Gjaltema: Jan. (John) Pier:
Waitakere View Block B, Row 4, Plot 52
Gjaltema: Rinze: Waitakere View Block B, Row 5, Plot 49
Gjugum:
Andrew: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 8, Plot 76
Gladding: Amy: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 11, Plot 19
Gladding: Arnold Joseph: Anglican
Division A, Row 7, Plot 32
Gladding: Beryl Elfreda: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 6., Plot 68 – unmarked
Gladding: Emma: Anglican Division A,
Row 7, Plot 29
Gladding: Ernest Tinsley: Protestant
Lawn A, Row 11, Plot 19
Gladding: Ethel Mary Ellen: Anglican
Division A, Row 7, Plot 31
Gladding: Florence: Nonconformist
Division B, Row 2, Plot 25 – unmarked
Gladding: Herbert Frederick: Anglican
Division A, Row 7, Plot 30
Gladding: Lampton Walter: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 26, Plot 49-51
Gladding: Sarah Ann: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 26, Plot 51
Gladding: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division A, Row 7, Plot 31
Gladding: Tinsley: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 6, Plot 68 – unmarked
Gladding: Walter Hayter: Service
Persons Area L, Row 3, Plot 12
Gladstone: Charles
William: Protestant Lawn D, Row 1, Plot 120
Gladstone:
Ruby Winifred: Nonconformist Division A, Row 7, Plot 4x
Gladwell: Albert Percy: Anglican
Division G, Row 1, Plot 97
Gladwell: Edward Lawrence: Anglican
Division G, Row 1, Plot 95
Gladwell: Evelyn Blanche Kathleen:
Anglican Division G, Row 1, Plot 97
Glamuzina: Georgina: North Lawn
E, Row 6, Plot 33
Glamuzina: Graham Keith: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 11, Plot 19 Glamuzina: Ivan Thomas: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 7, Plot 5
Glamuzina: Jane:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 11, Plot 33
Glamuzina: Kata: Mausoleum Mau, Row
Mau, Plot 5
Glamuzina: Mark Anthony John: North
Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 99
Glamuzina: Marko Ivan: Mausoleum Mau,
Row Mau, Plot 5
Glamuzina: Mate: North Lawn E, Row 6,
Plot 33
Glamuzina: Michael Joseph: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 11, Plot 19
Glamuzina: Millie Mary: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 99Glamuzina: Nedjelko: West Berm A, Row 10, Plot 10
Glamuzina: Patricia Jean: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 11, Plot 19
Glamuzina: Peter: Mausoleum Mau, Row
Mau, Plot 5
Glamuzina: Stjepan Nedjelko: Protestant Berm A, Row 18, Plot 24
Glamuzina: Sylvia Mary or Marija Olga:
Protestant Berm A, Row 18, Plot 24
Glance: Leah: Hebrew Area A, Row 6, Plot 32
Glance: Sybil: Hebrew Area A, Row 5, Plot 80 – unmarked
Glanville: Anthony David: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 11, Plaque G
Glanville: Louisa:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 3, Plot 50
Glanville: Ron: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 12, Plaque G
Glanville: Roy
Joseph: Protestant Division A, Row 5, Plot 14 – unmarked
Glanville: Sandy: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 12, Plaque G Glanville: Shirley Ann: Eucalyptus Glade, SC-Ash, Plot 0 – unmarked
Glanville: Shirley Ann: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 11, Plaque G
Glanville: Shirley Ann: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 11, Plaque G
Glas: Louise: Protestant Lawn D, Row 7, Plot 24
Glaser: Bertha: Hebrew Area A,
Row 7, Plot 73
Glasgow: Charles Sloane:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 24, Plot 21
Glasgow: Joseph Kerr: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 36, Plot 25 – unmarked
Glasgow: Louisa: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 21, Plot 48
Glasgow: Nancy Ann: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 7, Plot 7
Glasgow: Norman Frederick: Service
Persons Area M, Row 13, Plot 50
Glasgow: Robert: Presbyterian Division
A, Row 7, Plot 9 – 1914
Glasgow: Robert: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 21, Plot 48 – 1943
Glasgow: Samuel: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Glasgow: William Charles: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 19, Plot 15
Glasgow: Winifred Isobel Barbara:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 24, Plot 21
Glasier: Thomas Charles:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 26, Plot 79 – unmarked
Glass: Alice Rose: Anglican
Division D, Row 2, Plot 46
Glass: Colin: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 6, Plot 48
Glass: Doris Blanche: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 39
Glass k.a. Hayward: Eveline Alice:
Anglican Division F, Row 3, Plot 54 – unmarked
Glass k.a.
Hayward: Evelyn Annie: Wesleyan Division D, Row 5, Plot 20 –
unmarked
Glass: Joseph Henry: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 39
Glass: Maria: Wesleyan Division C, Row
15, Plot 46 – unmarked
Glass: William Campbell: Anglican
Division D, Row 2, Plot 46-48
Glass: William Joseph: Service Persons
Area M, Row 13, Plot 65
Glasse: William Henry: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row F, Plot 18 – unmarked
Glasson: Charles: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 6, Plot 49a – unmarked
Glasson: Ernest: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 8, Plot 83 – unmarked
Glasson: John Albert: Service Persons
Area J, Row 7, Plot 52
Glasson: Mary Jane: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 6, Plot 49a – unmarked
Glasson: Muriel Avaris: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row Lx, Plot 107
Glasson: Walter Claude: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row Lx, Plot 107
Glasson: Walter Claude: Cremation Lawn Old, Row P3, Plot 23 – memorial
Glatt: John: Liberal Jews Area
B, Row 1a, Plot 3
Glatt: Kate (Kitty): Liberal Jews Area
B, Row 1a, Plot 4
Glavas: Jero Glavas: Roman
Catholic Division B, Row 1, Plot 8
Glavas: Kate: Roman Catholic Division
E, Row 15, Plot 20
Glavas: Marijan: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 15, Plot 18
Glazer: Barnett: Hebrew Area A,
Row 1, Plot 42a
Glazer: Martin Leonard: Liberal Jews
Area B, Row 1a, Plot 42
Glazer: Millicent: Liberal Jews Area B,
Row 1, Plot 16
Gleazer: Kerry: Anglican
Division A, Row 5, Plot 34-36
Gleazer: Tirza: Anglican Division A,
Row 5, Plot 36
Gledhill: Archibald George:
Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gledhill: Eunice Anderton: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 17
Gledhill: Francis: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 6, Plot 44
Gledhill: George: Anglican Division B,
Row 3, Plot 17
Gledhill: Joseph: Anglican Division C,
Row 5, Plot 45 – unmarked
Gledhill: Leslie Charles: Anglican
Division K, Row 1, Plot 28
Gledhill: Margaret Elizabeth: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 6, Plot 44
Gledhill: Minnie Ruth Anderton:
Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 15
Gledhill: Sarah-Ann Anderton: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 15
Gledhill: Thomas: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 7, Plot 55 – unmarked
Gleeson: Beatrice Isabel:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 16
Gleeson: Charles Bernard: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 7, Plot 30
Gleeson: Charlotte: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 22, Plot 82
Gleeson: Charlotte Ann: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 6, Plot 38
Gleeson: Daniel: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 16, Plot 48 – unmarked
Gleeson: Dennis: Anglican Division F,
Row 12, Plot 59 – unmarked
Gleeson: Eric Martin: Service Persons
Area M, Row 19, Plot 140
Gleeson: Florence: Western Lawn A, Row
4, Plot 25
Gleeson: James Felix: Service Persons
Area M, Row 18, Plot 117
Gleeson: James Thomas: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 57
Gleeson: Jane
or June: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 5, Plot 42
Gleeson: Joan Mary: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 8, Plot 81 – unmarked
Gleeson: John: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 5, Plot 42 – 1898
Gleeson: John: Service Persons Area M,
Row 11, Plot 37 – 1966
Gleeson: John Thomas: Western Lawn A,
Row 4, Plot 25
Gleeson: June or Jane: Roman
Catholic Division B, Row 5, Plot 42
Gleeson: Lilian:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 81 – unmarked
Gleeson: Lilly: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 8, Plot 81 – unmarked
Gleeson: Margaret: Roman Catholic Berm
A, Row 10, Plot 57
Gleeson: Moira Anne: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 54
Gleeson: Raewyn: Protestant Lawn D, Row
4, Plot 45
Gleeson: Roy Huntly: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 1, Plot 86
Gleeson: Thomas James: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 54
Gleeson: William Joseph: Protestant
Berm A, Row 13, Plot 72
Glen: Jane Kerr: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 24, Plot 59
Glen: Robert Morrison: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 24, Plot 59
Glendinning: James: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 11, Plot 127
Glendinning: John Thomas: Mercantile
Area B, Row 4, Plot 23
Glenn: Alexander: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 210
Glenn: Elizabeth Jane: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 165
Glenn: Mavis Lavina: North Lawn E, Row
2, Plot 7
Glenn: Owen: Protestant Berm A, Row 16,
Plot 68
Glenn: Phyllis: Cremation Lawn B, Row
3, Plot 210
Glenn: Robert: Anglican Division F, Row
16, Plot 27 – unmarked
Glenn: Rosa Dorothy: Protestant Berm A,
Row 16, Plot 68
Glenn: Thomas: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 165
Glenn: William: Anglican Division E,
Row 3, Plot 96 – unmarked
Glenn: William: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1943
Glenn: William: Service Persons Area M,
Row 10, Plot 75 – 1971
Glennie: Alexander: Anglican
Division F, Row 11, Plot 34 – unmarked
Glennon: Daniel Richard: Roman
Catholic Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 52
Glennon: Fenton: Service Persons Area
M, Row 15, Plot 49
Glennon: James Ernest: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 10, Plot 64 – unmarked
Glennon: Myrtle Ann: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 52
Glennon: Sarah Jane: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 26, Plot 12
Glidden: Charles: Service
Persons Area L, Row 16, Plot 95
Glidden: Ethel: Anglican Division H, Row 3, Plot 42
Gliddon: Beryl Lilian: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 248
Gliddon: John Mclean: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 248
Gliddon: Maisie Aileen: North Lawn E,
Row 12, Plot 36
Glockling: Frederic:
Presbyterian Division D, Row Row 27, Plot 18 – unmarked
Glogoski
or Oliver: Leonard William: Service Persons Area K, Row
5, Plot 14
Glogoski: Simon: Anglican Division C,
Row 4, Plot 28a – unmarked
Glover: Albert Edward: Anglican
Division C, Row 6, Plot 41a – unmarked
Glover: Alfred James: Anglican Division
B, Row 3, Plot 71 – unmarked
Glover: Alice: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 5, Plot 51 – unmarked
Glover: Alison Isabel: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 10, Plot 63
Glover: Alma May Glover: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 6, Plot 1 – unmarked
Glover: Anne Constance: Protestant Berm
B, Row 6, Plot 20
Glover: Annie: Anglican Division F, Row
5, Plot 79
Glover: Baby: Nonconformist Division E,
Row 7, Plot 41 – unmarked
Glover: Benjamin James Vincent:
Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 58
Glover: Charles Henry: Anglican
Division G, Row 3, Plot 81 – 1935 – unmarked
Glover: Charles Henry: Service Persons
Area J, Row 6, Plot 63 – 1951
Glover: Daisy Mildred: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 179
Glover: David Malcolm: Protestant Lawn D, Row 8, Plot 24
Glover: Edith May: Roman Catholic Lawn
A, Row 13, Plot 1
Glover: Edward Arthur: Anglican
Division K, Row 2, Plot 48 – unmarked
Glover: Edward James: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 179
Glover: Elsie: Anglican Division H, Row
10, Plot 9 – unmarked
Glover: Francis Russell: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 10, Plot 63
Glover: Frank: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 30, Plot 86
Glover: Frank Aubrey: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 2, Plot 84a
Glover: George: Anglican Division F,
Row 14, Plot 72 – 1904 – unmarked
Glover: George: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 7, Plot 69 – 1915 – unmarked
Glover: George Grey: Anglican Division
C, Row 4, Plot 69b – unmarked
Glover: Ivy Lavinia: Anglican Division
K, Row 2, Plot 48 – unmarked
Glover: John: Anglican Division F, Row
5, Plot 79
Glover: June Alvie: Lakeside Ash
Gardens, Row C, Plot 57
Glover: Margaret Pamela: Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 57
Glover: Marie (Maxie) Josephine: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 50
Glover: Marion: Anglican Division A,
Row 5, Plot 17 – unmarked
Glover: Matilda Josephine: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row W2, Plot 19
Glover: Murray William: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 16, Plot 40 – unmarked
Glover: Noeline Tina: Protestant Berm
A, Row 21, Plot 58
Glover: Olive Margaret: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 1, Plot 58 – unmarked
Glover: Robert Jukes: Anglican Division
C, Row 6, Plot 41a – unmarked
Glover: Thelma Ella: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 13, Plot 1
Glover: Thomas Hugh: Service Persons
Area G, Row 3, Plot 43
Glover: Uriah: Anglican Division A, Row
5, Plot 17 – unmarked
Glover: William: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 5, Plot 9
Glover: William Aicken: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 13, Plot 1
Glover: William Henry: Protestant Berm
B, Row 6, Plot 20
Gloyn: Avis Evelyn: Anglican
Division K, Row 10, Plot 84 – unmarked
Gloyn: Frederick Richard: Anglican
Division D, Row 6, Plot 70b
Gloyn: Jack: Nonconformist Division E,
Row 6, Plot 37
Gloyn: Sylvia May: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 6, Plot 37
Glozier: Alfred (Sonny) Shirley: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 133
Glozier: Eileen Adeline: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 133
Glozier: Phyllis Maud: Ash Court Rgthompson, Row 1, Plot 3
Glucina: Cyril Michael John:
North Lawn E, Row 16, Plot 70
Glucina: Drago: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 20, Plot 57
Glucina: George John: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 9, Plot 107
Glucina: George Joseph: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 9, Plot 93
Glucina: Keith Anthony: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 7, Plot 30
Glucina: Marguerita: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 14, Plot 25
Glucina: Marin: Cremation Lawn B, Row
7, Plot 30
Glucina: Marjorie Ina: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 9, Plot 107
Glucina: Mate: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 14, Plot 25
Glucina: Michael Edward George: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 94
Glucina: Nevenka: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 94 – memorial?
Glucina: Paula Mary: Cremation Lawn B,
Row A2, Plot 166
Glucina: Phillip Victor Mate: North
Lawn E, Row 18, Plot 76
Glucina: Ronald Anthony George North
Lawn E, Row 19, Plot 71
Glucina: Sara Eve: North Lawn E, Row
18, Plot 76
Glucina: Stipe or Stipan:
Protestant Berm B, Row 28, Plot 80
Glucina: Tihomir Eduard: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 94 – memorial?Glucinaor Svihtt:
Tony: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 20, Plot 57
Glucina: Vide: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 9, Plot 93
Gluckman: David Roger: Hebrew
Berm B, Row 2, Plot 57
Gluckman: Ephraim Edward: Hebrew Area
A, Row 7, Plot 66
Gluckman: Laurie Kalman: Hebrew Berm B,
Row 2, Plot 58
Gluckman: Leo David: Hebrew Berm B, Row
8, Plot 28
Gluckman: Myra Eva: Hebrew Area A, Row
7, Plot 67
Gluitt:
Harry Joseph: Service Persons Area M, Row 19, Plot 24
Glynes: Stanley Percival:
Service Persons Area L, Row 7, Plot 103
Glynn: Catherine (Kate): Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 9, Plot 57
Glynn: Dorothy Rose: Protestant
Division A, Row 3, Plot 46
Glynn: Geoffrey John: Protestant
Division A, Row 3, Plot 46
Glynn: Irenee May: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 21
Glynn: Isabella: North Lawn E, Row 1,
Plot 109
Glynn: Mary: Roman Catholic Division A,
Row 2, Plot 67-69
Glynn: Mortimer Seddon: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 5, Plot 36
Glynn: Myra Ivy: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 5, Plot 36
Glynn: Phillip Ronald: Protestant
Division A, Row 3, Plot 46
Glynn: Terence Durham: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 21
Glynn: Thomas: Anglican Division M, Row
4, Plot 8 – unmarked
Glynn: Wilfred James: North Lawn E, Row
1, Plot 109
Goatley: Arthur Henry: Service
Persons Area G, Row 3, Plot 37
Goatley: Thomas Frederick:
Nonconformist Division A, Row 4, Plot 34 – unmarked
Gobbe: Mary (Peg) Webster Farquharson: Presbyterian Division C, Row 2, Plot 59 –
unmarked
Gobbie: Robert
H.: Service Persons Area C, Row 3, Plot 32
Godard: Robert: Anglican
Division E, Row 3, Plot 80a – unmarked
Godbeer: Alexander Graham:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 71
Godbeer: Dorothy Edna: Crematorium
Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 37
Godbeer: Ellen Eliza Eustace:
Protestant Lawn C, Row 8, Plot 71
Godbeer: Reginald Graham: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 187
Godbeer: Vivian Frank: Crematorium
Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 37
Goddard: Annie Marie: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 22, Plot 62
Goddard: Brent Steven: Protestant
Division C, Row 5, Plot 97
Goddard: Elizabeth: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 26, Plot 30 – unmarked
Goddard: Gladys Emily: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row U3, Plot 22 – unmarked
Goddard: Harry: Protestant Berm A, Row
20, Plot 116
Goddard: Hazel Maureen: Protestant Berm A, Row 20, Plot 116
Goddard: Inez May: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 4, Plot 99 – unmarked
Goddard: James Ashford: Anglican
Division K, Row 8, Plot 18
Goddard: Jean: Protestant Division C,
Row 5, Plot 97 – memorial?
Goddard: John Brandon: Protestant
Division C, Row 5, Plot 63
Goddard: John Henry: Protestant Berm B,
Row 14, Plot 37
Goddard: John Paumoa: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 240
Goddard: Leslie Gordon: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 14, Plot 15 – unmarked
Goddard: Louisa: Anglican Division E,
Row 7, Plot 95
Goddard: Louise: Protestant Berm B, Row
14, Plot 37
Goddard: May Cora: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 14, Plot 15 – unmarked
Goddard: Mona Olive: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 57
Goddard: Peter Robert: Western Lawn A, Row 10, Plot 1c
Goddard: Robert Lewis: West Berm B,
Row 2, Plot 55
Goddard: Selwyn Ivan: Anglican Division
D, Row 7, Plot 92 – unmarked
Goddard: Te Rina Rora: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 240
Goddard: Thomas Frederick Patrick:
Service Persons Area K, Row 9, Plot 50
Goddard: Wallace: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 26 – unmarked
Goddard: Wilfred Slade: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 2
Godden: Alice Amelia Beatrice:
Anglican Division B, Row 1, Plot 56b
Godden: Harriett: Anglican Division L,
Row 3, Plot 60
Godden: Henry Clifford: Anglican
Division B, Row 1, Plot 56b
Godden: James Henry: Anglican Division
L, Row 3, Plot 60
Godden: Mavis Elizabeth: Protestant
Berm A, Row 27, Plot 13
Godden: Sydney: Protestant Berm A, Row
27, Plot 13
Godden: William: Anglican Division C,
Row 4, Plot 23 – unmarked
Godenough
or Godinaugh: Stanislaus: Roman Catholic Division B,
Row 2, Plot 97 – unmarked
Godfrey: Annie Hall: Protestant
Berm B, Row 11, Plot 71
Godfrey: Arthur Henry: Protestant Berm
B, Row 8, Plot 73
Godfrey: Arthur James: North Lawn E,
Row 21, Plot 48
Godfrey: Aumchi or Aumihi
(Dolly): Protestant Berm B, Row 27, Plot 64
Godfrey: C: Public Burial Area A, Row
2, Plot 40 – unmarked
Godfrey: Charles Geoffrey Gilchrist:
Anglican Division E, Row 9, Plot 89
Godfrey: Daniel Henry: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 41
Godfrey: Donald Patrick: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 7, Plot 68
Godfrey: Doris Edna: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 7, Plot 24
Godfrey: Doris Evelyn: Anglican
Division C, Row 6, Plot 26 – unmarked
Godfrey: Dorothy: North Lawn E, Row 21,
Plot 48
Godfrey: Gladys: Wesleyan Division C, Row 5, Plot 13a – unmarked
Godfrey: Florence (Mabel) Mabel: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 41
Godfrey: Flores Bertha: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 10, Plot 85 – unmarked
Godfrey: Frederick: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row T2, Plot 22
Godfrey: Geoffrey Noel: Anglican
Division E, Row 9, Plot 89
Godfrey: Henrietta Jane: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 2, Plot 2
Godfrey: Henry: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 29, Plot 33
Godfrey: Irene Doris: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 13, Plot 50
Godfrey: Ivan Walter: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 6, Column 3, Plaque E
Godfrey: Ivy Iris: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 5, Plot 13a – unmarked
Godfrey: John: Anglican Division F, Row
11a, Plot 26 – unmarked
Godfrey: Margaret Eva: Protestant Berm
B, Row 14, Plot 14
Godfrey: Marjorie Betty: Car Park Gardens Area, Row F, Plot 31
Godfrey: Mary Ann: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 5, Plot 24 – unmarked
Godfrey: Matilda: Anglican Division E,
Row 9, Plot 89
Godfrey: Noel: Roman Catholic Lawn C,
Row 2, Plot 2
Godfrey: Patricia Elva Doreen: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 7, Plot 24
Godfrey: Richard Hardcourt: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 85
Godfrey: Ronald Hurley: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 7, Plot 24
Godfrey: Ruby Lilian: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row T2, Plot 22
Godfrey: Sidney Herbert Delap: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 5, Plot 24 – unmarked
Godfrey: Susan Ann: Anglican Division
K, Row 18, Plot 75 – unmarked
Godfrey: Vivian Hamilton: Protestant
Berm B, Row 27, Plot 64
Godfrey: William Frederick:
Nonconformist Division A, Row 5, Plot 8a – unmarked
Godfrey: William Stanley: Roman
Catholic Division E, Row 10, Plot 85 – unmarked
Godfrey: Winstone Marriott: Protestant
Berm B, Row 8, Plot 73
Godinaugh
or Godenough: Stanislaus: Roman Catholic Division B,
Row 2, Plot 97 – unmarked
Godinet: Charles
Richard: Western Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 28
Godinet: Colleen Gertrude: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 83
Godinet: Ida
Upulasi: Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 107
Godinet: Karine
Katherine Pue'omalo: Western Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 26
Godinet or Schmidt: Noella Susan: Western Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 28
Godinet: Rosie: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 26, Plot 49
Godinet: Victor
Louis: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 83
Godinovich: Anka (Anna Violet):
Protestant Berm B, Row 29, Plot 90
Godinovich: Annie Orretta: Protestant
Berm B, Row 8, Plot 69
Godinovich: Marko (Mark): Protestant
Berm B, Row 8, Plot 69
Godinovich: Nikola: Protestant Berm B,
Row 29, Plot 104
Godinovich: Peter Paul: Protestant Berm B, Row 29, Plot 90
Godinovich: Stipan (Steve): Protestant
Berm B, Row 8, Plot 67
Godkin: Thomas: Anglican
Division G, Row 3, Plot 18 – unmarked
Godley: Frank
Stodhart: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 199
Godley: Ruth:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 16, Plot 15 – unmarked
Godsell: James: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 65
Godsell: Margaret Eleanor: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 65
Godsmark: Ahome:
Protestant Lawn C, Row 10, Plot 38
Godsmark: Alfred
Gilbert: Service Persons Area B, Row 3, Plot 37
Godsmark: Arthur
Sitford: Service Persons Area M, Row 14, Plot 182
Godsmark: Celia:
Protestant Lawn C, Row 10, Plot 38
Godward: Bonnie: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 17, Plot 58
Godwin: Harold Charles Beebe: Protestant Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 48
Godwin: Joseph: Anglican Division F, Row 15, Plot 36 – unmarked
Goebel: Allan Clive: West Berm C, Row 1, Plot 62
Goebel: Kenneth Allan: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 63
Goebel: Lanieta: North Lawn E, Row 12, Plot 11
Goebel: Thelma Eveline: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 63
Goebel: Valerie: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 63
Goedicke: Hilda Grace: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 101
Goertz: Alice Johanna: Anglican
Division A, Row 6, Plot 14a – unmarked
Goertz: Emmeline
Fanny: Protestant Lawn A, Row 9, Plot 84
Goertz: Edna Aline: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 8, Plot 145
Goertz: Frederick Louis A.: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goertz: Herman Arthur: Anglican
Division A, Row 6, Plot 14b – unmarked
Goertz: Richard George: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 295 – unmarked
Goertz: Rose Alice: Anglican Division
A, Row 6, Plot 14a – unmarked
Goffin: Charles: Anglican
Division K, Row 7, Plot 53 – unmarked
Goffin: Charles James: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 8, Plot 21 – unmarked
Goffin: Clara or Clare Mary:
Anglican Division K, Row 7, Plot 53 – unmarked
Goffin: Dionne Anita: Public Burial
Area A, Row 1b, Plot 14
Goffin: Ellen Maud: Anglican Division
J, Row 1, Plot 60
Goffin: Francis William: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 68
Goffin: George: Service Persons Area L,
Row 6, Plot 104
Goffin: Gwenyth Zelda: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 14, Plot 20
Goffin: Harold John: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 14, Plot 20
Goffin: Margaret Jane: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 20, Plot 22
Goffin: Richard: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 20, Plot 22
Goffin: Richard Albert: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 8, Plot 18 – unmarked
Goffin: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row H, Plot 45
Goffin: William: Anglican Division J,
Row 1, Plot 60
Goffin: Zelda Nina: Roman Catholic Berm
A, Row 14, Plot 20
Goggs: Benjamin: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 26, Plot 26 – unmarked
Gohns: Ernest William F.:
Anglican Division C, Row 6, Plot 22
Gohns: Violet Hilda: Anglican Division
C, Row 6, Plot 22
Goile:
Judy: North Lawn E, Row 2, Plot 85 – unmarked
Goile: Lance
James: North Lawn E, Row 2, Plot 85 – unmarked
Going: Caitlin Joy: Cremation
Lawn B, Row A2, Plot 90
Going: Ian Lewis: Cremation Lawn B, Row
A2, Plot 92
Going: Jocelyn Mary: North Lawn E, Row
23, Plot 64
Going: Lana Marie: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 18, Plot 37
Goiss: Elizabeth Gertrude: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 10, Plot 72 – unmarked
Goiss: Louis (Lewis): Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 5, Plot 26 – unmarked
Goiss: Norah: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 5, Plot 26 – unmarked
Gojak: Michel: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 53
Goodby: Emma Jane: Nonconformist Division D, Row 2, Plot 37 – unmarked
Goodrich: Ada: Hebrew Area A, Row 5, Plot 75
Goodsell: Agnes Ellen: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 56 – unmarked
Goodsell: George: Service Persons Area M, Row 6, Plot 53
Goodson: Clarence Walter: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 31
Goodson: Ivy Frances: Western Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 27 – unmarked
Goodson: Mary Jeanne: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 31
Goodson: Muriel Patience: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 22
Goodwin: Marjorie: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 113 – ashes or memorial?
Goodwin: William: Anglican Division J, Row 4, Plot 70 – 1967
Goold: Heather Primrose: Protestant Berm A, Row 18, Plot 124
Gordon-Jones: Agnes: Nonconformist Division C, Row 20, Plot 61
Gormley: John: Service Persons Area J, Row 1, Plot 10
Gosse: Leslie Samuel: Service Persons Area J, Row 1a, Plot 48
Gosse: Matilda: Cremation Lawn Old, Row O2, Plot 14
Gosse: Philip Henry: Service Persons Area K, Row 11, Plot 46
Goulburn: Alice: Cremation Lawn Old, Row Q, Plot 12
Goulburn: William: Cremation Lawn Old, Row Q, Plot 12
Gover: Emily Ann: Nonconformist Division D, Row 15, Plot 24
Gover: Walter Raglan: Nonconformist Division D, Row 15, Plot 24
Gowans: Janet Jackson: Nonconformist Division C, Row 23, Plot 6
Goyal: Kiara: Childrens Burial Area A, Row 7, Plot 12 – unmarked
Gojsilovic
or Gosjsilovic:
Josip: West Berm B, Row 4, Plot 82
Golbin: Jesus
Glenn Dungog: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 11, Plot 12
Golbraih: Rueben:
Liberal Jews Area B, Row 3, Plot 10
Gold: Elizabeth: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 5, Plot 40 – unmarked
Gold: George Alfred: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 5, Plot 40 – unmarked
Gold: Hyman or Hyam: Hebrew Area
A, Row 2, Plot 14
Gold: James: Nonconformist Division A,
Row 5, Plot 35a – unmarked
Gold: Jane: Nonconformist Division A,
Row 5, Plot 40 – unmarked
Gold: Norman Thomas: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row P, Plot 4
Gold: Rachael: Hebrew
Area A, Row 2, Plot 12-14
Gold: Tui Sybil: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row P, Plot 4
Gold
a.k.a. Gould: William Henry: Service Persons Area M, Row 4, Plot
71 – unmarked
Gold: William James: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 5, Plot 35a – unmarked
Goldberg: Leah Goldie: Hebrew
Area A, Row 3, Plot 81-81
Goldberg: Muriel: Hebrew Area A, Row 2, Plot 28 – unmarkedGoldberg: Samuel: Hebrew Area A, Row 2, Plot 83 – unmarked
Goldberg: Stillborn Child: Hebrew Area A, Row 2, Plot 28 – unmarked
Goldblatt: Rachel: Hebrew Area
A, Row 5, Plot 15
Goldblatt: Rosa: Hebrew Area A, Row 5,
Plot 45
Goldblatt: Rudolf: Hebrew Area A, Row
5, Plot 46
Golden: Frances Mary: Anglican
Division F, Row 5, Plot 4 – unmarked
Golden: James Joseph: Service Persons
Area H, Row 3, Plot 11
Golder: Annie: Anglican Division
A, Row 5, Plot 28b
Golder: Charles Joseph Bonaventure:
Roman Catholic Division D, Row 4, Plot 16
Golder: Ethel May: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 6, Plot 21
Golder: George: Anglican Division A,
Row 5, Plot 28b
Goldfinch:
Donald James: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 24, Plot 43 – unmarked
Goldfinch:
Donald Lockwood: Service Persons Area L, Row 10, Plot 84
Goldfinch: Henry Ernest: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 10, Plot 67 – 1973
Goldfinch: Henry Ernest: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 12 – 2004
Goldfinch: Hilda Lillian: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 10, Plot 67
Goldfinch: Jessie: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 9, Plot 14b
Goldfinch: Leonard Ingram: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 9, Plot 14b
Goldfinch: Stanley William: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 9, Plot 14b
Goldie: Elsie Menia:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 2, Plot 56
Goldie: Gilbert Steel: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 5, Plot 97
Goldie: Irene (Rene) Lizzie: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 8, Plot 58
Goldie: John: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 8a, Plot 248
Goldie: John Kennedy: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 4, Plot 2
Goldie: Margaret Mansford: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 4, Plot 2
Goldie: Mary: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5,
Plot 97
Goldie: Mary Ann: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 2, Plot 54-56
Goldie: Percy James: Anglican Division
K, Row 17, Plot 80
Goldie or Golding: Rita Maud:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 7, Plot 29 – unmarked
Goldie: Thomas: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 2, Plot 54-56
Golding: Albert Edward:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 22, Plot 50
Golding: Anne Patricia: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 22
Golding: Annie Eliza: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 1, Plot 32
Golding: Arthur Henry: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 1, Plot 32
Golding: Bertha Eva: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 7, Plot 27 – unmarked
Golding: Dinah: North Lawn E, Row 2,
Plot 36
Golding: Eliza Caroline E.:
Nonconformist Division D, Row 1, Plot 32
Golding: Fritz Llewellyn: North Lawn E,
Row 2, Plot 36
Golding: Harold William: Anglican
Division L, Row 9, Plot 109
Golding: Joseph: Anglican Division N, Row 2, Plot 13 – unmarked
Golding: Joseph: Anglican Division N, Row 2, Plot 13 – unmarked
Golding: Kate: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 22, Plot 50
Golding: Leslie James: Protestant Berm
A, Row 17, Plot 114
Golding: Nathan: Hebrew Berm B, Row 2,
Plot 53
Golding
or Goldie: Rita Maud: Wesleyan Division C, Row 7, Plot 29 –
unmarked
Golding: Robert William: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 22
Golding: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 1, Plot 53 – unmarked
Golding: Vida Victoria: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 21, Plot 4
Goldman: Bernard: Liberal Jews
Area B, Row 1a, Plot 15
Goldman: Esther: Hebrew Area A, Row 2,
Plot 44
Goldman: India: Hebrew Area A, Row 6,
Plot 83
Goldman: Mavis: Liberal Jews Area B,
Row 1a, Plot 15
Goldman: Zachariah: Hebrew Area A, Row
6, Plot 69
Golds: Lily Brook: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 6, Plot 68-70
Goldsboro: Emily Gwendoline: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goldsboro:
Ada Sarah Emile: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goldsbrough: Stillborn Child:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 18 – unmarked
Goldsmid: Dave: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 73
Goldsmith: Charles George:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 19, Plot 55 – unmarked
Goldsmith: Edith Hannah: Protestant
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 16
Goldsmith: Edmund Leonard: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1b, Plot 27
Goldsmith: Edward Ernest: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 26, Plot 11
Goldsmith: Elizabeth: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 26, Plot 11
Goldsmith: Florence: Hebrew Area A,
Row 3, Plot 64
Goldsmith: Frank: Protestant Division
B, Row 4, Plot 128
Goldsmith: Helana Jane Limer: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goldsmith: Henry: Anglican Division N, Row 4, Plot 22 – unmarked
Goldsmith: James Seville: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 19, Plot 55 – unmarked
Goldsmith: Jane: Anglican Division N, Row 6, Plot 12 – unmarked
Goldsmith: Joseph Isaac: Hebrew Area A,
Row 7, Plot 5
Goldsmith: Rex Seymour: Protestant Berm
B, Row 21, Plot 82
Goldstein: Alois: Hebrew Area A,
Row 4, Plot 134
Goldstein: Elma: Liberal Jews, Row 1,
Plot 14
Goldstein: Eva: Hebrew Area A, Row 1,
Plot 2
Goldstein: Gerald: North Lawn E, Row 8,
Plot 91
Goldstein: Herbert Myer: Hebrew Area A,
Row 2, Plot 15
Goldstein: Joseph: Hebrew Area A, Row
5, Plot 77
Goldstein: Michael: Hebrew Area B, Row
2, Plot 8
Goldstein: Samuel Aaron: Hebrew Area A,
Row 1, Plot 4
Goldstine: Annie: Hebrew Area A,
Row 6, Plot 69
Goldstine: Charles: Hebrew Area A, Row
6, Plot 11
Goldstine: Dora: Hebrew Area A, Row 3,
Plot 31
Goldstine: Israel Joseph: Hebrew Area
A, Row 3, Plot 33
Goldstine: Maurice: Hebrew Area A, Row
3, Plot 33-35
Goldstone: Baby: Anglican
Division F, Row 10, Plot 26 – unmarked
Goldstone: Clarice Charlotte: Hebrew Berm B,
Row 8, Plot 6
Goldstone: Davinia: Anglican Division
F, Row 10, Plot 28 – unmarked
Goldstone: Leonard Abner: Hebrew Berm B, Row
8, Plot 5
Goldsworthy: Clara
Garrick: Protestant Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 19
Goldsworthy:
Elizabeth Mary: Protestant Berm B, Row 6, Plot 98
Goldsworthy:
Ethel Lucy: Protestant Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 70
Goldsworthy: Ethel Mary: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 3, Plaque F
Goldsworthy: Hilda
Louisa: Nonconformist Division C, Row 30, Plot 82
Goldsworthy: Ila Winnifred: Chapel View Ash Lawns, Row 2, Plot 1
Goldsworthy: James
Clemens: Service Persons Area K, Row 7, Plot 26
Goldsworthy:
Laura: Nonconformist Division C, Row 30, Plot 82
Goldsworthy: Olive
Grace: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 12, Plot 67 – unmarked
Goldsworthy: Rona: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 40, Plaque DGoldsworthy: William John: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 40, Plaque A
Goldup: James Vivian: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 2, Niche 152
Gombos: Géza: Western Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 47
Gonda: George: Hebrew Area A, Row 3, Plot 120
Gonda: Vilma: Hebrew Area A, Row 4, Plot 105
Gooch: Adela Florence: Anglican Division A, Row 2, Plot 82 – unmarked
Goodall: Betty Estelle: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 219, Plot 8
Goodall: Betty Letitia Annie: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 165
Goodare: George William: Columbarium New Niche Wall D, Side 2, Niche 11
Goodare: Shirley Roma: Columbarium New Niche Wall D, Side 2, Niche 11
Goldwater: Ada: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 16, Plot 58
Goldwater: Albert: Hebrew Area A, Row
4, Plot 30
Goldwater: Albert Nathan: Liberal Jews
Burial, Row 2, Plot 19
Goldwater: Albert (John) Nathan John: Hebrew
Area A, Row 10, Plot 27
Goldwater: Bernard: Hebrew Area A, Row
4, Plot 18
Goldwater: Bruce Meyer: North Lawn E,
Row 3, Plot 17
Goldwater: David Reuban: Hebrew Area A,
Row 1, Plot 8
Goldwater: Disraeli Louis: Hebrew Area
A, Row 4, Plot 89
Goldwater: Eon: Hebrew Area A, Row 4,
Plot 80
Goldwater: Florence: Hebrew Area A,
Row 4, Plot 91
Goldwater: Harold: Hebrew Berm B, Row 12, Plot 16
Goldwater: Henry Herzl: Hebrew Area A,
Row 9, Plot 7
Goldwater: Hinda: Hebrew Area A, Row
10, Plot 26
Goldwater: Irene Mabel: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 16, Plot 58
Goldwater: Irene Rose: Hebrew Area A,
Row 1, Plot 56b
Goldwater: Julia: Hebrew Area A, Row
4, Plot 89-91
Goldwater: Lily Elizabeth: Hebrew Area
A, Row 4, Plot 82
Goldwater: Mabel Rebecca: Hebrew Area
A, Row 6, Plot 14
Goldwater (Lindsey): Olga Daphne:
Cremation Lawn B, Row A2, Plot 47
Goldwater: Rose: Liberal Jews: Row 2,
Plot 17
Goldwater: Rosetta: Hebrew Area A, Row
4, Plot 89-91
Goldwater: Roy: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 16, Plot 58
Goldwater: Sophia Zena: Hebrew Area A, Row
1, Plot 8-10
Golley: Carlton Raymond: Service
Persons Area M, Row 10, Plot 160
Golley: James Henry: Anglican Division
A, Row 2, Plot 10
Golley: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division A, Row 2, Plot 10
Golley: Thomazine: Anglican Division A,
Row 2, Plot 10
Gollop: Cecilia Rebecca: Anglican Division D, Row 7, Plot
53 – unmarked
Gollop: Elizabeth: Anglican
Division D, Row 7, Plot 53 – unmarked
Gollop:
Jean Marie: Presbyterian Division F, Row 2, Plot 17
Gollop: John Henry: Anglican
Division D, Row 7, Plot 51 – unmarked
Gollop:
Joseph: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 2, Plot 92
Gollop: Raewyn Edith: Anglican Division
K, Row 4, Plot 73
Gollop: Robert: Presbyterian Division
F, Row 2, Plot 17
Golton: Harold
Stewart: North Lawn E, Row 1, Plot 64
Golton: Nellie
(Nell) Minnie Jane: North Lawn E, Row 1, Plot 64
Gomas: Claude (Ray) Raymond:
Anglican Division K, Row 4, Plot 70
Gomas: Daphne Mildred: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 92 – unmarked
Gomas: Lynnsay Winser: Anglican
Division K, Row 4, Plot 70
Gomas: Mabel (May) May: Anglican
Division K, Row 4, Plot 40
Gomes: Emanuel: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 4, Plot 1 – unmarked
Gomes: Joyce: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 20, Plot 24
Gomes: Matilda: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 6, Plot 2
Gomez: Florence: Western Lawn B,
Row 5, Plot 53
Gomez: Francis (Frank): Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 8, Plot 111
Gomez: Frank: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 2, Plot 33 – unmarked
Gomez: Peter Lawrence: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 6, Plot 4 – unmarked
Gonda: Vilma: Hebrew Area A, Row 4, Plot 105
Gong: Liandi: Western Lawn B, Row 6,
Plot 32
Gonsalves: Joseph John: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 64
Gonsalves: Matilda Julia: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 64
Gonsalves:
Manuel: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 1, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gonzalis: Julia: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 28b
Gonzalis: Peter: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 28a-28b
Goo:
Doo or Dee Quang: Public Burial Area A, Row 3, Plot 88
Gooch: Arthur Henry: Protestant
Lawn A, Row 10, Plot 39
Gooch: Charles Augustus or Augustine:
Anglican Division H, Row 1, Plot 34 – unmarked
Gooch: Ernest Campbell: North Lawn E,
Row 15, Plot 81
Gooch: F. W.: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row
Vlt, Plot VL
Gooch: Lionel Eric: Service Persons
Area L, Row 15, Plot 110
Gooch: Mary Campbell: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 10, Plot 39
Gooch: Rhoda H.: Nonconformist Division
B, Row 4, Plot 16 – unmarked
Gooch: Rosina: Nonconformist Division
B, Row 4, Plot 16 – unmarked
Gooch: Sarah Isabella: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 22, Plot 80
Gooch: William Avon: Nonconformist
Division B, Row 6, Plot 13
Good: Agnes Lyon: Presbyterian
Division B, Row 1, Plot 27b
Good: Amelia Florence: Anglican
Division A, Row 2, Plot 82 – unmarked
Good: Beatrice Elizabeth: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 20, Plot 35
Good: Dorothea Grace: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row K2, Plot 14
Good: Edgar Albert: Anglican Division
A, Row 6, Plot 70a
Good: Edith Florence: Protestant Berm
B, Row 12, Plot 85
Good: Emily Elizabeth: Anglican
Division A, Row 6, Plot 70a
Good: John Charles: Service Persons
Area J, Row 7, Plot 27
Good: Leslie Nott: Service Persons Area
J, Row 7, Plot 27
Good: Lilian (Lily): Wesleyan Division
C, Row 20, Plot 35
Good: Margaret: Protestant Berm B, Row
1, Plot 27b
Good: Margaret Florence: Protestant
Lawn A, Row 3, Plot 21
Good: Margaret Forth: Presbyterian
Division B, Row 1, Plot 27a
Good: Marie Ethel: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 11, Plot 13b – unmarked
Good: Neil Harvey: Western Lawn B, Row
1, Plot 12
Good: Peter: Wesleyan Division C, Row
20, Plot 35
Good: Sarah: Anglican Division D, Row
5, Plot 52 – unmarked
Good: Sarah Walker: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 16, Plot 55
Good: Thomas: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 54 – 1896
Good: Thomas: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 54 – 1896
Good: Thomas: Anglican Division D, Row
5, Plot 52 – 1911 – unmarked
Good: Thomas Richard: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 3, Plot 21
Good: Vivienne: North Lawn E, Row 10,
Plot 22
Good: Walter: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 1, Plot 41a – unmarked
Good: William: Presbyterian Division B,
Row 1, Plot 27a
Good: William Horace: Service Persons
Area M, Row 8, Plot 62
Goodacre: Thomas: Anglican
Division A, Row 8, Plot 6 – unmarked
Goodacre: Thomas Miller: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 2, Plot 52 – unmarked
Goodale: George William: Service
Persons Area G, Row 6, Plot 65
Goodale: Susannah Sunman: Anglican
Division K, Row 20, Plot 41 – unmarked
Goodall: Alexandra Bruce:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 27, Plot 20
Goodall: Angus: Protestant Berm A, Row 3, Plot 38 Goodall: Betty Estelle: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 219, Plot 8
Goodall: Betty Letitia Annie: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 165
Goodall: Carole Frances: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 22, Plot 44
Goodall: Charles St. Alwynne:
Roman Catholic Division A, Row 8, Plot 79
Goodall: Elizabeth (Eliza) Ann: Anglican Division
D, Row 9, Plot 106
Goodall: Ellen Mary: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goodall: Ernest: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 4, Plot 1
Goodall: Evangeline: Protestant Berm A,
Row 3, Plot 38
Goodall: George Dennis: Service Persons
Area K, Row 9, Plot 32
Goodall: Gertrude Mary: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 4, Plot 3
Goodall: Gordon (Blue) Rowland: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 219, Plot 8
Goodall: Helen Elizabeth: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 7, Plot 36
Goodall: Isabella Rosetta Julia:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 27, Plot 20
Goodall: James Edmond: Anglican
Division D, Row 9, Plot 106
Goodall: John Wallace: Service Persons
Area G, Row 1, Plot 5
Goodall: Kate Annie: Anglican Division
G, Row 4, Plot 35
Goodall: Lena: Roman Catholic Division
E, Row 15, Plot 36
Goodall: Major Trevor: Service Persons
Area M, Row 22, Plot 113
Goodall: Mary: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 11, Plot 89
Goodall: Mena Jane: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 42
Goodall: Robert: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 11, Plot 89
Goodall: Robert (Ben) Benjamin: Western Lawn B, Row 5,
Plot 110
Goodall: Stuart John: Western Lawn B,
Row 4, Plot 165
Goodall: Walter (Arawata) Lucas: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 7, Plot 36
Goodall: William James: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 35
Goodare: Shirley Roma: Columbarium New Niche Wall D, Side 2, Niche 11
Goodby: Emma Jane: Nonconformist Division D, Row 2, Plot 37 – unmarked
Goodchild: John Howard: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 21, Plot 64
Goode: Arthur: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 1, Plot 15 – unmarked
Gooden: Caroline: Anglican
Division E, Row 3, Plot 8 – unmarked
Goodenough: Albert: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 2, Plot 18
Goodenough: Albert Edmond Francis:
Wesleyan Division D, Row 2, Plot 16
Goodenough: Amelia: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 16-18
Goodenough: Annie: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 2, Plot 18
Goodenough: Charlotte: Anglican
Division D, Row 7, Plot 95 – unmarked
Goodenough: Edith Ellen: Protestant
Berm A, Row 6, Plot 77
Goodenough: Edwin Leslie: Protestant
Berm A, Row 13, Plot 80
Goodenough: Ernest George: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row P, Plot 16
Goodenough: George: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 7, Plot 22 – unmarked
Goodenough: Guy: Anglican Division D,
Row 7, Plot 93-95 – unmarked
Goodenough: Harold William: Protestant
Berm A, Row 6, Plot 77
Goodenough: James: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 2, Plot 16
Goodenough: Lilian Mary: Protestant
Berm A, Row 13, Plot 80
Goodenough: Rosina Emily: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row P, Plot 16
Goodenough: Sidney Francis: Service
Persons Area K, Row 13, Plot 44
Goodenough: William H.: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 7, Plot 22 – unmarked
Gooderham: Claude Napier Walter: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 34
Gooderham: Maude Mary: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 34
Gooderham: Maude Mary: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 34
Goodey: Gregory Thomas:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 11, Plot 13 – unmarked
Goodger: Beatrice Maud:
Protestant Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 21
Goodger: George Henry: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 5, Plot 116
Goodger: Laurence Terence: Roman
Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 70
Goodger: Percy: Protestant Lawn B, Row
3, Plot 21
Goodger: Rosa Elizabeth: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 5, Plot 116
Goodger: Terence Elmore: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 2, Plot 70
Goodhew: Denise Iris: Protestant
Division B, Row 3, Plot 197
Goodhew: James Walter: Anglican
Division G, Row 1, Plot 69 – unmarked
Goodhew: Louisa: Anglican Division G,
Row 1, Plot 69 – unmarked
Goodhew: Paul Noel: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 7, Plot 4
Goodhue: Leslie Raymond: Service
Persons Area M, Row 13, Plot 66
Goodin: Clarence William:
Nonconformist Division E, Row 1, Plot 64 – unmarked
Goodin: George: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 21, Plot 46 – unmarked
Goodin: Ronald Charles: Western Lawn B,
Row 3, Plot 39
Gooding: Charles: Service
Persons Area K, Row 7, Plot 58
Gooding: Hilda Maud: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row F, Plot 4
Gooding: Thomas Edward: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row F, Plot 4
Goodison: Allan Henderson:
Service Persons Area M, Row 13, Plot 128
Goodison: Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 1a, Plot 15
Goodison: John William: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 1a, Plot 15
Goodison: Robert: Anglican Division F,
Row 8, Plot 28 – unmarked
Goodledge: Mary:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 3, Plot 24 – unmarked
Goodley: Desmond Joseph: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 178
Goodley: Evelyn Frances: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 5
Goodley: Henry Thomas: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 5
Goodley: Leslie Redness: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 5
Goodley: Desmond Joseph: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 178
Goodley: Evelyn Frances: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 5
Goodley: Henry Thomas: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 5
Goodley: Leslie Redness: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 5
Goodman: Anna: Hebrew Area A,
Row 3, Plot 36-38
Goodman: Chayim: Hebrew Area A, Row
7, Plot 44
Goodman: David Zelig: Hebrew Area A,
Row 7, Plot 43
Goodman: Ella: Hebrew Area A, Row 1,
Plot 54
Goodman: Emanuel: Hebrew Area A, Row
7, Plot 4 – unmarked
Goodman: Emily: Anglican Division K,
Row 3, Plot 41
Goodman: Ernest: Protestant Lawn A, Row
5, Plot 84
Goodman: Eva: Protestant Lawn D, Row 4,
Plot 20 – unmarked
Goodman: Flora Willis: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 10, Plot 24
Goodman: Florence Frances: Hebrew Area
A, Row 6, Plot 53
Goodman: Francis Henry George: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 7, Plot 1 – unmarked
Goodman: George: Hebrew Area A, Row 4,
Plot 32
Goodman: Goldie: Hebrew Area A, Row 1,
Plot 66
Goodman: Harold: Hebrew Berm B, Row 1, Plot
10
Goodman: Harold Albert: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 24
Goodman: Harold Pointon: Anglican
Division K, Row 3, Plot 41
Goodman: Hector Otto
Gilbert: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 4, Plot 35
Goodman: Ivy Myrtle: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row H, Plot 2
Goodman: Lazarus (Leslie): Hebrew Area A, Row
1, Plot 64-66
Goodman: Leah: Hebrew Area A, Row 3,
Plot 38
Goodman: Leah: Hebrew Area A, Row 1,
Plot 56a
Goodman: Leslie Reginald: Hebrew Area
A, Row 8, Plot 35
Goodman: Manes: Hebrew Area A, Row 3,
Plot 36
Goodman: Morris: Hebrew Area A, Row 6, Plot 52 – 1957
Goodman: Morris: Hebrew Area A, Row 1,
Plot 54a – 1985
Goodman: Pearl (Barbara) Barbara: Hebrew Berm B, Row 1, Plot 11
Goodman: Percy Richard: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row O3, Plot 13
Goodman: Robert: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 131
Goodman: Robert Frederick Arthur:
Service Persons Area M, Row 10, Plot 60
Goodman: Rosalind:
Hebrew Area A, Row 8, Plot 34
Goodman: Samuel Henry: Service Persons
Area K, Row 9, Plot 77
Goodman: Sarah: Hebrew Area A, Row 1,
Plot 66-68
Goodman: Shima: Hebrew Area A, Row 6,
Plot 64
Goodman: William: Service Persons Area
L, Row 2, Plot 26
Goodrick: Harry: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 47
Goodrick: Marguerite Elizabeth
Genevieve: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 47
Goodrick: Thomas: North Lawn E, Row 3,
Plot 25
Goodsall: Helene Gertrude: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 5, Plot 12
Goodsall: Mary Ellen: Anglican Division
G, Row 6, Plot 58 – unmarked
Goodsell: George: Service Persons Area M, Row 6, Plot 53
Goodsir: Elva Davis Mabel:
Protestant Berm B, Row 8, Plot 35
Goodsir: Harriet Frances: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 5, Plot 3
Goodsir: James Archibald: Protestant
Berm B, Row 8, Plot 35
Goodsir: James Weir: Protestant Berm A,
Row 17, Plot 122
Goodsir: Josephine Edna: Protestant
Berm B, Row 8, Plot 37
Goodsir: Patti Lillian Weir: Protestant
Berm B, Row 8, Plot 35
Goodsir: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 2, Plot 18 – unmarked
Goodsir: William Weir: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 5, Plot 3
Goodson: Ivy Frances: Western Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 27 – unmarked
Goodson: Mary Jeanne: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 31
Goodson: Muriel Patience: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 22
Goodwill: Gladys Johanna: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goodwill: John: Anglican Division K,
Row 3, Plot 79
Goodwin: Alma (Jim) Jean: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 60
Goodwin: Amelia Ann: Anglican Division
J, Row 4, Plot 70
Goodwin: Anna Mary: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 69 – unmarked
Goodwin: Arthur James David: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goodwin: Catherine Averzioa: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 19, Plot 71 – unmarked
Goodwin: Catherine May: Anglican
Division F, Row 12a, Plot 82 – unmarked
Goodwin: Charles: Anglican Division B,
Row 5, Plot 55 – 1890
Goodwin: Charles: Anglican Division N,
Row 3, Plot 1 – 1898 – unmarked
Goodwin: Charles John: Anglican
Division B, Row 5, Plot 51 – 1941
Goodwin: Charles John: Service Persons
Area M, Row 9, Plot 114 – 1970
Goodwin: Christina: Anglican Division
G, Row 8, Plot 82
Goodwin: Eleanor Elizabeth: Anglican
Division B, Row 5, Plot 51
Goodwin: Ellen: Roman Catholic Division
E, Row 11, Plot 87
Goodwin: Emily Hannah: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 25, Plot 83
Goodwin: Eva Kathleen: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 8, Plot 100
Goodwin: Florence Emily: Anglican
Division B, Row 5, Plot 53
Goodwin: Francesca Jane: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 266, Plot 1
Goodwin: Francis John: Service Persons
Area L, Row 13, Plot 106
Goodwin: Frank Herbert: Service Persons
Area L, Row 14, Plot 107
Goodwin: Garry Michael: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 27, Plot 35 – unmarked
Goodwin: George William Cremation Lawn
B, Row 8, Plot 100
Goodwin: Gweneth Marjorie: Car Park
Garden Area, Row B, Plot 35
Goodwin: Harold Eaton: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goodwin: Henry: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 2, Plot 7a – unmarked
Goodwin: Hugh (Phil) Philip: Car Park Gardens Area,
Row B, Plot 35
Goodwin: Ivan (Ike) William: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 3, Plot 60
Goodwin: James: Anglican Division F,
Row 13, Plot 28b – unmarked
Goodwin: James Lewis: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 20, Plot 90
Goodwin: Janet Mary Rita: Car Park
Gardens Area Row G, Plot 7
Goodwin: John: Anglican Division F, Row
12a, Plot 84 – 1913 – unmarked
Goodwin: John: Anglican Division G, Row
3, Plot 83 – 1920
Goodwin: John: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1948
Goodwin: John Barratt: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 16, Plot 60 – unmarked
Goodwin: John Francis: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 25, Plot 83
Goodwin: Julia: Anglican Division E,
Row 6, Plot 95
Goodwin: Keith Donald: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 4, Plot 101
Goodwin: Keith Melrose: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 8, Plot 8
Goodwin: Leo (Dick) Roy: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 8, Plot 8
Goodwin: Leslie Rae: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 5, Plot 27a – unmarked
Goodwin: Lillian Fatafehi: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 2, Plot 24
Goodwin: Margaret Dorothy: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 7, Plot 19 – unmarked
Goodwin: Margaret Eileen Therese: Protestant Berm B, Row 11, Plot 100 Goodwin: Marjorie: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 113 – ashes or memorial?
Goodwin: Mark: Protestant Division B,
Row 1, Plot 56 – unmarked
Goodwin: Mary: Anglican Division D, Row
9, Plot 87 – 1932
Goodwin: Mary: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 8, Plot 2 – 1955
Goodwin: Mary Anne: Anglican Division
B, Row 5, Plot 55
Goodwin: Mary Matilda: Anglican
Division D, Row 9, Plot 89
Goodwin: Owen Leslie: Anglican Division
E, Row 9, Plot 58
Goodwin: Rebecca: Anglican Division F,
Row 12a, Plot 21 – unmarked
Goodwin: Rhoda: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 6, Plot 73 – unmarked
Goodwin: Rolf William: Western Lawn A,
Row 2, Plot 31
Goodwin: Ronald: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 6, Plot 73 – unmarked
Goodwin: Stanley Thomas: Service
Persons Area M, Row 10, Plot 64
Goodwin: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 1, Plot 61 – unmarked
Goodwin: Susan: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goodwin: Teresa: Roman Catholic Lawn C,
Row 4, Plot 84 – unmarked
Goodwin: Thomas: Anglican Division D,
Row 9, Plot 89
Goodwin: William: Anglican Division N, Row 7, Plot 17 – 1899 – unmarked Goodwin: William: Anglican Division J, Row 4, Plot 70 – 1967
Goodwin: William Francis: Car Park
Gardens Area, Row G, Plot 7
Goodwin: William (Snowy) James: Service
Persons Area C, Row 2, Plot 20
Goodwin: William Thomas: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 69 – unmarked
Goodwin: William Walter: Service
Persons Area G, Row 4, Plot 62
Goodyear: James Andrew Charles:
Anglican Division A, Row 2, Plot 57 – unmarked
Goodyer: James Alfred: Service Persons
Area M, Row 9, Plot 65
Goodyer: Mabel: Service Persons Area M,
Row 9, Plot 65
Goonan: Anne: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 5, Plot 9
Goonan: John: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 4, Plot 8 – unmarked
Goonan: John Harvie: Service Persons
Area M, Row 12, Plot 70
Goonan: John Richard: Service Persons
Area K, Row 1, Plot 52
Goonan: Michael: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 5, Plot 9
Goonan: Ross Hampton: Service Persons
Area L, Row 1a, Plot 47
Goose: Robert: Public Burial
Area A, Row 1, Plot 55 – unmarked
Gordine: Annie: Anglican
Division F, Row 7, Plot 42
Gordine: Arthur George: Anglican
Division F, Row 1, Plot 18x – unmarked
Gordine: Margaret Cherry: Anglican
Division F, Row 7, Plot 42
Gordine: Margaret Gilliva: Anglican
Division F, Row 1, Plot 18x – unmarked
Gordine: Percival Cecil: Service
Persons Area M, Row 13, Plot 124
Gordine: Sidney Alfred: Anglican
Division F, Row 7, Plot 50
Gordine: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 1, Plot 44 – unmarked
Gordon: Abraham Philip: Hebrew
Area A, Row 5, Plot 96
Gordon: Adam (Scotty): Service Persons Area E,
Row 3a, Plot 21
Gordon: Alexander: Public Burial Area
A, Row 2, Plot 32 – 1890
Gordon: Alexander: Protestant Division
B, Row 1, Plot 195 – 1958 – unmarked
Gordon: Alexander Peri: North Lawn E,
Row 16, Plot 55
Gordon: Alfred Allan: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 101, Plot 3
Gordon: Alfred (Dick) Richard: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 12, Plot 31
Gordon: Allan Caswell: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row K3, Plot 6
Gordon: Annie: Protestant Berm B, Row
12, Plot 44
Gordon: Annie E.: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 5, Plot 15
Gordon: Arthur: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 4, Plot 32 – unmarked
Gordon: Arthur Edward: Protestant Berm
B, Row 6, Plot 40
Gordon: Bertha: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 7, Plot 12 – unmarked
Gordon: Betty: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 46, Plaque F
Gordon: Bonny Mary: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 153
Gordon: Catherine: Presbyterian Division
B, Row 3, Plot 59 – unmarked
Gordon: Christopher Luke: Western Lawn
B, Row 10, Plot 24
Gordon: Clarence William: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 10, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gordon: Daniel George: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 2, Plot 51 – unmarked
Gordon: David: Anglican Division N, Row 5, Plot 11 – 1897 – unmarked
Gordon: David: Service Persons Area B,
Row 4, Plot 26 – 1933
Gordon: David Michael: Wesleyan
Division E, Row 5, Plot 11 – unmarked
Gordon: David Peter: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 40
Gordon: Donald: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 5, Plot 54
Gordon: Douglas: Protestant Berm B, Row
6, Plot 93
Gordon: Douglas James: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 8, Plot 55
Gordon: Edith Ann: Roman Catholic Lawn
C, Row 1, Plot 84
Gordon: Elizabeth: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 27, Plot 12
Gordon: Elizabeth Patience: Protestant
Berm B, Row 7, Plot 87
Gordon: George: Hebrew Area A, Row 2,
Plot 76 – 1906
Gordon: George: Service Persons Area K,
Row 5, Plot 78 – 1975
Gordon: Gladys: Protestant Division B,
Row 1, Plot 50 – unmarked
Gordon: Goodman (Goody): Hebrew Area A,
Row 8, Plot 38
Gordon: Grace Alice: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 12, Plot 31
Gordon: Harold Alfred: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 101, Plot 1
Gordon: Harry: Service Persons Area L,
Row 9, Plot 81
Gordon: Helen (Polly) Margaret Annie Olive: Wesleyan Division D, Row 4, Plot 56b
Gordon: Henry Christopher:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 27, Plot 12
Gordon: Henry Mills: Service Persons
Area M, Row 7, Plot 65
Gordon: Hugh: Roman Catholic Lawn C,
Row 1, Plot 84
Gordon: Inez: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 23, Plot 47
Gordon: Isaac John Francis:
Presbyterian Division E, Row 11, Plot 7
Gordon: Jack: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 153
Gordon: James: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 3, Plot 52 – 1919 – unmarked
Gordon: James: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 18, Plot 104 – 1946
Gordon: James Allen Protestant Division
B, Row 1, Plot 50 – unmarked
Gordon: Janette Moreland: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 18, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gordon: Jean: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 8, Plot 65
Gordon: Jessie: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 3, Plot 56
Gordon: Jessie Gladys Rose: Protestant
Berm B, Row 6, Plot 40
Gordon: John: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 2, Plot 28a – 1906 – unmarked
Gordon: John: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 8, Plot 57 – 1919 – unmarked
Gordon: John: Service Persons Area D,
Row 2, Plot 3 – 1938
Gordon: John Abercrombie: Anglican
Division L, Row 4, Plot 18 – unmarked
Gordon: John Alexis: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 9, Plot 49
Gordon: John Francis: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 61-63
Gordon: John George: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 4, Plot 42
Gordon: John Henry: Service Persons
Area M, Row 19, Plot 41
Gordon: John Maurice: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 9, Plot 51
Gordon: John Russell: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 25, Plot 80
Gordon: John Shaw: Anglican Division L,
Row 3, Plot 27
Gordon: John Thomas: Presbyterian
Division F, Row 9, Plot 19 – unmarked
Gordon: June Pauline: North Lawn E, Row
6, Plot 89
Gordon: Karey Vivian: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 46, Plaque F
Gordon: Kathleen Mary: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 6, Plot 37
Gordon: Kathleen (May) Mary Christina:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 9, Plot 51
Gordon: Laura Martha: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 82
Gordon: Laurence: Roman Catholic Berm
B, Row 6, Plot 37
Gordon: Laurine Christina: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gordon: Lavinia: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 25, Plot 80
Gordon: Lena Josephine: Wesleyan Division D, Row 1, Plot 85 – unmarkedGordon: Leslie: Anglican Division M,
Row 2, Plot 33 – unmarked
Gordon: Letitia Annie Western Lawn A,
Row 2, Plot 26
Gordon: Magdalena Sofie F.:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 5, Plot 54
Gordon: Maggie: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 3, Plot 56
Gordon: Malcolm Wild: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 4, Plot 32 – unmarked
Gordon: Margaret: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 4, Plot 42
Gordon: Margaret Ann: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 11, Plot 7
Gordon: Maria Angeline: Protestant Berm
A, Row 22, Plot 1a
Gordon: Mary: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 10, Plot 61
Gordon: Mary Ann: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 40 – 1952
Gordon: Mary Ann: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row O3, Plot 4
Gordon: Mary Jane Lindsay: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 10, Plot 31
Gordon: Mavis Isabella: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 101, Plot 3
Gordon: Mavis Joyce: Western Lawn A,
Row 7, Plot 39
Gordon: Methian Lillian: Erebus Octagons, Octagon 101, Plot 1
Gordon: Moira Betty: North Lawn E, Row
16, Plot 55
Gordon: Myers Stanley: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 1, Plot 56b – unmarked
Gordon: Nellie: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 9, Plot 49
Gordon: Norman Garnett Watson:
Nonconformist Division D, Row 10, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gordon: Patricia Kathleen Maud:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 89
Gordon: Percival (Bill) William:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 89
Gordon: Percy Robert: Anglican Division
L, Row 4, Plot 3
Gordon: Peter: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 24, Plot 40
Gordon: Robert: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 16, Plot 25 – 1931 – unmarked
Gordon: Robert: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 10, Plot 31 – 1935
Gordon: Robert George: Presbyterian
Division F, Row 4, Plot 28 – unmarked
Gordon: Robert Gordon: Service Persons
Area A, Row 4, Plot 8
Gordon: Robert Johnston: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 244
Gordon: Ronald Garnett: Western Lawn A,
Row 7, Plot 39 – 2006
Gordon: Ronald Garrett or Garnet:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 11, Plot 125 – 2006
Gordon: Roy: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 16, Plaque F
Gordon: Sarah Mary Anne: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 79 – unmarked
Gordon: Sybil Mildred: Service Persons
Area M, Row 11, Plot 83
Gordon: Tauira Teanuanau Aterae Caroline: Western Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 32
Gordon: Victor: Service Persons Area M,
Row 11, Plot 83
Gordon: Walter: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 8, Plot 31 – unmarked
Gordon: Wayne Henry: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row H, Plot 25
Gordon: Whilimina Janette: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 104
Gordon: William: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 18, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gordon: William Henry: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 6, Plot 56 – 1928
Gordon: William Henry: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 61 – 1929 – unmarked
Gordon: William Patrick: Service
Persons Area J, Row 4, Plot 1
Gordon: William Robert: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 10, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gore: Brian John: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 7, Plot 126
Gore: Charles Gordon: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 17, Plot 37 – unmarked
Gore: Elizabeth Dorothea: Eastern Berm
A, Row 15, Plot 5 – unmarked
Gore: Ellen: Anglican Division F, Row
10, Plot 81
Gore: Frederick George Edward: East
Berm A, Row 15, Plot 5
Gore: Frederick Joseph: Anglican
Division L, Row 5, Plot 53 – unmarked
Gore: George: Service Persons Area G,
Row 3, Plot 2
Gore: George: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 27, Plot 61 – 1954 – unmarked
Gore: Harold Ambrose: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row L, Plot 44
Gore: Iona (Betty) Betty: Erebus Ash Gardens,
Row L, Plot 44
Gore: James: Anglican Division F, Row
11a, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gore: Mary Anne: Anglican Division H,
Row 7, Plot 6
Gore: Ngaire Claire: North Lawn E, Row 2, Plot 96
Gore: Robert: Service Persons Area K,
Row 5, Plot 41
Gore: Sarah: Anglican Division L, Row
6, Plot 23 – unmarked
Gore: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 25
Gore: Sydney Alfred: Service Persons
Area L, Row 1a, Plot 37
Gorman: Ann Govan: Anglican
Division H, Row 4, Plot 29
Gorman: Annie: Anglican Division N, Row
3, Plot 26 – unmarked
Gorman: Bertram: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 7, Plot 19 – unmarked
Gorman: Charles: Service Persons Area
G, Row 4, Plot 66
Gorman: Cyril (Mannie): North Lawn E, Row 3, Plot 137
Gorman: Elizabeth Sarah or Sarah
Elizabeth: Nonconformist Division A, Row 5, Plot 54 – unmarked
Gorman: Florence Eliza: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 28, Plot 20
Gorman: Henry John: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 18, Plot 20
Gorman: Joseph: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 5, Plot 54 – unmarked
Gorman: Mavis Violet: Anglican Division
D, Row 5, Plot 19 – unmarked
Gorman:
Michael Thomas: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 15 –
unmarked
Gorman: Stanislaus John: Anglican
Division H, Row 4, Plot 29
Gorman: William Joseph: Anglican
Division F, Row 12, Plot 7 – unmarked
Gorrie: Aileen Joan: Roman
Catholic Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 16
Gorrie: Hannah Eliza: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 4, Plot 53
Gorrie: Ian Morton: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 4, Plot 56
Gorrie: John Henry: Nonconformist
Division B, Row 1, Plot 41
Gorrie: Lillian Shearer: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gorrie: Nina Frances Adeline:
Nonconformist Division B, Row 1, Plot 41
Gorrie: William: Roman Catholic Lawn B,
Row 2, Plot 16
Gorton: William: Anglican
Division D, Row 3, Plot 10
Gosche: Charlie:
Roman Catholic Division E, Row 5, Plot 51
Gosche: Iusitina
Foloi: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 19, Plot 2
Gosjsilovic
or Gojsilovic:
Josip: West Berm B, Row 4, Plot 82
Gosling: Alfred Charles: Service
Persons Area L, Row 10, Plot 119
Gosling: Alfred
Lee: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 111
Gosling: Beverley:
W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Gosling: Elizabeth
Jane: Nonconformist Division C, Row 2, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gosling: Elizabeth
Maria: Anglican Division A, Row 8, Plot 30-32
Gosling: John William:
Service Persons Area G, Row 4, Plot 54
Gospodnetich:
Joseph: North Lawn E, Row 22, Plot 40
Gosse: Matilda: Cremation Lawn Old, Row O2, Plot 14
Gosse: Philip Henry: Service Persons Area K, Row 11, Plot 46
Gossell: Edward:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 9, Plot 14 – unmarked
Gostling: Dover Moore: Wesleyan Division C, Row 3, Plot 26 – unmarked
Gotlieb: Arnold:
Hebrew Berm B, Row 8, Plot 20
Gotlieb: Hannah Dinah: Hebrew Berm B, Row 8, Plot 19
Gott: Florence:
Nonconformist Division D, Row 13, Plot 5
Gott: John Taylor:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 7, Plot 72
Gott: John
William: Nonconformist Division D, Row 13, Plot 5
Gott: Ruth:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 7, Plot 72
Gottipalli: Jayasheelini:
Western Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 28
Gotts k.a. Thompson: Amy
Elizabeth: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gotts: Charles
Herbert Alfred: Cremation Lawn Old, Row B2, Plot 9
Gotts: Dorothy:
Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 79
Gotts: Edgar
William Alfred: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 79
Gouder: Francis Haverius Publius
Carmel: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 77 – unmarked
Goudie: Eleanor: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goudie: Robert John: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 5, Plot 32 – unmarked
Goudie: Stillborn Child: Presbyterian
Division F, Row 6, Plot 21 – unmarked
Goudie: William Henry: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goudie: William Robert: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gough: Arthur: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 7, Plot 12
Gough: Austin Harold Dixon: Protestant
Berm A, Row 15, Plot 114
Gough: Benjamin (Ashman): Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gough: Edith Winifred: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row M2, Plot 20
Gough: E. S: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 161
Gough: George Edward: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 2, Plot 24 – unmarked
Gough: Herbert William: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row M2, Plot 20
Gough: Mary Grace Inglish: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 27, Plot 69 – unmarked
Gough: Norma Olive: Protestant Berm A,
Row 15, Plot 114
Gough: Peter: Service Persons Area L,
Row 1, Plot 54
Gough: Roberta: Anglican Division L,
Row 5, Plot 93 – unmarked
Gough: Rona Muriel: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 4, Plot 189
Gough: Thomas Edwin: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 4, Plot 189
Gough: Violet Pearl: Chapel View Burial
Area, Row 20, Plot 47
Gough: Walter: Anglican Division C, Row
5, Plot 69b
Gough: Walter Kenneth: Anglican
Division C, Row 5, Plot 69b
Gough: William Henry: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row P3, Plot 3 – 1969
Gough: William Henry: Protestant Berm
A, Row 21, Plot 29
Gough: Winifred Charlotte: Protestant
Berm A, Row 21, Plot 29
Goulburn: William: Cremation Lawn Old, Row Q, Plot 12
Gould: Charles: Hebrew Berm B,
Row 10, Plot 35
Gould: Clarice Winifred: North Lawn E,
Row 3, Plot 36
Gould: Elizabeth (Helen) Helen: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 273, Plot 8
Gould: Francis: North Lawn E, Row 13,
Plot 114
Gould: Frederick Ernest: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 42
Gould: Harry: Presbyterian Division E,
Row 9, Plot 41 – unmarked
Gould: Henry Edward: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 19, Plot 53
Gould: James (Nick) Nicholas: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 273, Plot 8
Gould: John Glen: Service Persons Area
J, Row 3, Plot 63
Gould: Joseph: Roman Catholic Division
F, Row 2, Plot 101
Gould: Mary: North Lawn E, Row 13, Plot
114
Gould: Mary Alice: Protestant Berm B,
Row 10, Plot 101
Gould: Mavis Joan: North Lawn E, Row
19, Plot 91
Gould: Millie: Liberal Jews Area B, Row
1, Plot 34
Gould: Morgan Neal: North Lawn E, Row
19, Plot 91
Gould: Paul Joseph: North Lawn E, Row
13, Plot 114
Gould: Percy William: Service Persons
Area K, Row 10, Plot 72
Gould: Richard Percy: Car Park Gardens Area, Row E, Plot 30 Gould: Rose Ellen: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 65 – unmarked
Gourley: Florina Jessop: West Berm A, Row 5, Plot 39
Gourley: John Kenneth: West Berm A, Row 5, Plot 39
Gousseva: Nina Michailovna: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 101
Gould: Samuel: Hebrew Area A, Row 6,
Plot 18
Gould: Stella: Hebrew Berm B, Row 5,
Plot 15
Gould: Thelma Doris: Car Park Gardens Area,
Row E, Plot 30
Gould k.a. Gold: William Henry: Service
Persons Area M, Row 4, Plot 71 – unmarked
Goulder: Mary Maud: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row V3, Plot 3
Goulding: Amelia Griselda:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 25, Plot 3
Goulding: Arthur Morice: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 176
Goulding: Elizabeth Mary: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goulding: Mary Ann: Anglican Division
F, Row 11, Plot 2 – unmarked
Goulding: Richard Randall: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Goulding: Richard Thomas: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gouldron: Angeline: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 13, Plot 112 – unmarked
Gouldsmith: Lilian Violet:
Nonconformist Division E, Row 1, Plot 24 – unmarked
Goulin: James Arthur Laurence:
Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 65
Goulstone: Heather: The Sanctuary, Row G, Plot 6 – unmarked
Goulton: Elizabeth Marion:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 7, Plot 2b – unmarked
Goulton: Ernest: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 4, Plot 28
Goulton: Phillip Michael Dexter:
Childrens Burial Area A, Row 2, Plot 1
Goulton or Gaulton: Stillborn
Child: The Sanctuary, Row H, Plot 24 – unmarked
Goulton-Tapueluelu: Lalelei
Aryanna: Childrens Burial Area A, Row 6, Plot 1
Gounder:
Kaniamma: North Lawn E, Row 16, Plot 94
Gounder:
Sampurnan: Car Park Gardens Area, Row B, Plot 57
Goundry: Douglas James:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 26, Plot 8 – unmarked
Gourley: John Kenneth: West Berm A, Row 5, Plot 39
Gousseva: Nina Michailovna: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 101
Govan: Colin Campbell Wallace:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 11, Plot 21
Govan: Jairam: Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 3, Plot 39
Govan: Pauline: Wesleyan Division A,
Row 6, Plot 68
Gover: Walter Raglan: Nonconformist Division D, Row 15, Plot 24
Govind: Devi
Hira: North Lawn E, Row 21, Plot 41
Govind: Jeram: Nonconformist Division C, Row 18, Plot 55
Govind: Ramesh:
North Lawn E, Row 21, Plot 41
Govorko: Ante: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 6, Plot 12 – 1942 – unmarked
Govorko: Ante: Confidential
Govorko: Iva: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 12, Plot 66
Govorko: Ivan Mate:
Car Park Gardens Area, Row A, Plot 54
Govorko: Mary: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 4, Plot 66
Govorko: Mate: Roman Catholic Division
E, Row 4, Plot 66 – 1950
Govorko: Mate: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 12, Plot 66 – 1961
Govorko: Mijo (Mark): Protestant Lawn
A, Row 9, Plot 36
Govorko: Pavo (Paul): Mausoleum Mau,
Row Mau, Plot MA
Gow: Chung: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 12a
Gow: Donald: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 9, Plot 47 – unmarked
Gow: Donald George: Service Persons
Area M, Row 19, Plot 33 – unmarked
Gow: Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 2, Plot 86
Gow: Elizabeth Ann: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 7, Plot 86
Gow: Elizabeth Ross: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 2, Plot 86
Gow: George: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gow: Jane Kennedy: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 7-9
Gow: Jemima: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 3, Plot 9
Gow: Jimmy Wong: Public Burial Area A,
Row 2, Plot 102
Gow: John Drummond: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 7-9
Gow: Kathleen: Protestant Division C,
Row 3, Plot 71 – unmarked
Gow: Margaret Drummond: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 7
Gow: Mary Kate: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Gow: Nathaniel Cameron: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 7
Gow: Olive: Roman Catholic Division B,
Row 5, Plot 40
Gow: Phillip Holland: Service Persons
Area M, Row 11, Plot 16
Gow:
William: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1950
Gow: William: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 49, Plaque A – 1967
Gow-Campbell: Leonard: Roman
Catholic Division E, Row 4, Plot 110
Gowans: Margaret Bowie: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 23, Plot 8
Gowans: Peter: Nonconformist Division C, Row 23, Plot 8
Gower: Agnes Sutherland:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 7, Plot 4 – unmarked
Gower: Albert Victor: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 208
Gower: Alfred Charles: Service Persons
Area M, Row 15, Plot 48
Gower: Burness Emma: West View Lawn A,
Row 4, Plot 10
Gower or Bower: Elizabeth: Anglican Division F,
Row 12a, Plot 4 – unmarked
Gower: Ellen: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 16, Plot 2 – unmarked
Gower: Flora Beatrice: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 3, Plot 43
Gower: Hilda Frances: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 208
Gower: John (Jack) William: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 213
Gower: Mark Anthony: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 213
Gower: Stillborn Child: Wesleyan
Division E, Row 1, Plot 45 – unmarked
Goyak: Ante
(Anthony): Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 10, Plot 10
Goyak: George: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 10, Plot 10
Goyer or Gazer:
Harold: Wesleyan Division C, Row 6, Plot 61 – unmarked
No comments:
Post a Comment