Highlighted surnames are linked to further images.
He: Quan Lin: Cremation Lawn B, Row A1, Plot 162
He: Taifen: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 33, Plot 21
He: Xingtang: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 23, Plot 8
Head: Aolipa Niuloa: Protestant Berm A, Row 17, Plot 87
Head: Asolole Peaufa: Protestant Berm B, Row 24, Plot 104
Head: Cecilia Florence or Florence Cecilia: North Lawn E, Row 4, Plot 55
Head: Elva Lily: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 13a – unmarked
Head: Florence Cecilia or Cecilia Florence: North Lawn E, Row 4, Plot 55
Head: Henry George: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 23, Plot 90 – unmarked
Head: Henry Thomas: Protestant Berm B, Row 24, Plot 104
Head: Honora: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 23, Plot 90 – unmarked
Head: John Frederick: Protestant Berm B, Row 16, Plot 55
Head: John Thomas: Anglican Division L, Row 2, Plot 40 – unmarked
Head: June: Service Persons Area M, Row 13, Plot 135
Head: Lewis Henry: Presbyterian Division E, Row 20, Plot 28 – unmarked
Head: Lillian: Protestant Berm B, Row 16, Plot 55
Head: Pearl: Nonconformist Division B, Row 1, Plot 13 – unmarked
Head: Rebecca: North Lawn E, Row 4, Plot 120
Head: Royden Alfred: Service Persons Area M, Row 7, Plot 62
Head: William George: Service Persons Area M, Row 13, Plot 135
Headdey: Mary Crawford: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Headdey: Richard Bentley: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 168
Headdey: Richard Henry: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Headington: John Aubrey: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 98
Headington: Rachel: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 98
Headlam: Leila Watson: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 4
Headland: Charles Edward: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 14, Plot 42
Headland: D'Arcy Leslie: Service Persons Area H, Row 7, Plot 14
Headland: Daphne Audrey Doreen Vivien: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 81
Headland: Emily Kathleen: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 14, Plot 42
Headland: Margaret Rose: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 223
Headland: Robert Edgill Charles: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 223
Headland: Roy: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 81
Headley: Arthur (Stan) William: Anglican Division D, Row 4, Plot 31 – unmarked
Headon: John Robert: Anglican Division G, Row 6, Plot 49 – unmarked
Heal: Leonard : Anglican Division E, Row 5, Plot 4 – unmarked
Heald: Clara: Protestant Division B, Row 1, Plot 269 – unmarked
Heald: Elsa: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 9
Heald: Henry: Anglican Division C, Row 2, Plot 26 – unmarked
Heald: John: Anglican Division H, Row 7, Plot 60 – unmarked
Heald: John George Proud: Protestant Division B, Row 1, Plot 269 – unmarked
Heald: Lois Mary: Anglican Division K, Row 5, Plot 56
Heald: Mary Rebecca: Anglican Division G, Row 8, Plot 6a
Heald: Thomas: Protestant Lawn A, Row 11, Plot 23
Heald: William: Anglican Division G, Row 8, Plot 6a
Healey: Alice Catherine: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 2, Plot 32
Healey: Alma Elizabeth: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 4, Plot 106
Healey: Anne Leah: Nonconformist Division A, Row 4, Plot 7 – unmarked
Healey: Arthur Conway: Service Persons Area B, Row 1, Plot 36
Healey: Beatrice Irene May: Protestant Berm B, Row 23, Plot 88
Healey: Daphne: Service Persons Area F, Row 2, Plot 18
Healey: David I.E.: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 7, Plot 23 – unmarked
Healey: Denis: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 3, Plot 30 – unmarked
Healey: Edward Thomas: North Lawn E, Row 4, Plot 15
Healey: Florence Ambrosine: Protestant Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 117
Healey: George: Nonconformist Division A, Row 3, Plot 41a
Healey: Isabella: Presbyterian Division E, Row 10, Plot 51
Healey: James: Protestant Division A, Row 6, Plot 17 – 1955 – unmarked
Healey: James: Service Persons Area M, Row 4, Plot 70 – 1969 – unmarked
Healey: John: Protestant Lawn D, Row 4, Plot 112 – unmarked
Healey: John Stapleton: Presbyterian Division E, Row 10, Plot 51
Healey: Joseph: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 15, Plot 57 – unmarked
Healey: Joyce Allene: North Lawn E, Row 4, Plot 15
Healey: Mary: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 2, Plot 32 – 1966
Healey: Mary: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 6, Plot 73 – 1969 – unmarked
Healey: Mary Ethel Roallons: Nonconformist Division D, Row 10, Plot 48
Healey: Mary Roallons: Nonconformist Division A, Row 3, Plot 41
Healey: Patrick: Anglican Division N, Row 5, Plot 29 – unmarked
Healey: Peter Newton: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 4, Plot 106
Healey: Robert Harry: Nonconformist Division A, Row 3, Plot 41
Healey: Thomas Rueben: Protestant Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 117
Healey: William: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 6, Plot 73 – unmarked
Healy: Aidan Patrick: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 1a
Healy: Andrew James: Service Persons Area M, Row 10, Plot 180
Healy: Annie: Protestant Berm A, Row 13, Plot 51
Healy: Catherine: Anglican Division F, Row 13, Plot 23 – 1907 – unmarked
Healy: Catherine: West Berm B, Row 3, Plot 196
Healy: Cecil: West View Lawn A, Row 3, Plot 19
Healy: Edward Alfred: Protestant Berm A, Row 9, Plot 75
Healy: Elizabeth: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 19, Plot 57
Healy: Evelyn Cynthia Jean: Presbyterian Division E, Row 7, Plot 47
Healy: Florence Lena: Nonconformist Division C, Row 29, Plot 23 – unmarked
Healy: Janice Mary: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 2, Plot 13b – unmarked
Healy: Jean Nora: West View Lawn A, Row 3, Plot 19
Healy: Jean Patricia: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 35
Healy: Leon: Protestant Berm A, Row 13, Plot 51
Healy: Mabel: Anglican Division F, Row 10, Plot 15
Healy: Mabel Jane: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 20, Plot 3a
Healy: Mary: Protestant Berm A, Row 9, Plot 75
Healy: Mary (Molly) Jean: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 2, Plaque B
Healy: Neville Charles: Anglican Division C, Row 2, Plot 42b
Healy: Patrick Edmond: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 8a, Plot 7
Healy: Richard John: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 20, Plot 3a
Healy: Samuel: Protestant Berm B, Row 23, Plot 88
Healy: Thomas Sims: Nonconformist Division C, Row 19, Plot 24 – unmarked
Healy: William Alexander: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 19, Plot 24 – 1934
Healy: William Alexander: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 2, Plaque B – 1985
Healy-Eaton: Darryn Steffeen: West Berm B, Row 4, Plot 83a
Heanaghan: Jasmine Grace: Childrens Burial Area A, Row 6, Plot 14
Heaney: Craig James: Service Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 65
Heaney: Helen Margaret Rose: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 6, Plot 2 – unmarked
Heap: Annie: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 24, Plot 123
Heap: Blossom Constance: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 69a – unmarked
Heap: Emily Jane: Anglican Division K, Row 10, Plot 49
Heap: Harry: Service Persons Area G, Row 1, Plot 29
Heap: Walter Joseph: Nonconformist Division C, Row 31, Plot 75 – unmarked
Heape: Gwendoline: Wesleyan Division E, Row 5, Plot 27
Heape: Peter Grant: Wesleyan Division E, Row 5, Plot 27
Heaphy: Catherine Patricia: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 9
Heaphy: Charles: Service Persons Area K, Row 9, Plot 58
Heaphy: Edward Arthur: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 12, Plot 11
Heaphy: Mabel Rosalie: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 12, Plot 11
Heaphy: Maurice Patrick: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 90
Heaphy: Michael Evan: Cremation Lawn B, Row 11, Plot 114
Heaphy: Patrick: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 16, Plot 15 – unmarked
Heaphy: Vera May: Cremation Lawn Old, Row J3, Plot 1 – unmarked
Heaps: Agnes: Protestant Lawn A, Row 7, Plot 84
Heaps: Agnes Bletchford: Wesleyan Division C, Row 11, Plot 1a
Heaps: Aileen Myra: Wesleyan Division C, Row 19, Plot 14 – unmarked
Heaps: Albert George: Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 20 – unmarked
Heaps: Arthur: Protestant Lawn A, Row 7, Plot 84
Heaps: Evelyn Elsie: Wesleyan Division C, Row 19, Plot 14 – unmarked
Heaps: Frederick Thomas: Anglican Division G, Row 4, Plot 100 – unmarked
Heaps: Hector Edward: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 72
Heaps: Herbert George: Anglican Division H, Row 4, Plot 36 – unmarked
Heaps: Stillborn Child: Wesleyan Division C, Row 19, Plot 14 – unmarked
Heaps: Thomas Atkinson: Wesleyan Division C, Row 11, Plot 1a
Heaps: Thomasine: Anglican Division H, Row 4, Plot 36 – unmarked
Heard: Arnold Gordon: Wesleyan Division D, Row 3, Plot 97a – unmarked
Heard: Lucy: Anglican Division F, Row 12a, Plot 74 – unmarked
Heares: Douglas: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 14
Heares: Eva: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 14
Heares a.k.a. Leathart: Evelyn Eliza: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 9, Plot 32
Heares: James Freeman George: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 14
Heares: Rona Joyce: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 14
Heares: William George: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 9, Plot 32
Hearling: Andrew: Service Persons Area A, Row 4, Plot 40
Hearling: Annie Maria: Anglican Division A, Row 4, Plot 16-18 – unmarked
Hearling: Christopher: Anglican Division A, Row 4, Plot 16 – 1893 – unmarked
Hearling: Christopher: Anglican Division A, Row 4, Plot 16-18 – 1928 – unmarked
Hearling: Elsie May: Wesleyan Division C, Row 31, Plot 23
Hearling: Emma: Wesleyan Division B, Row 1, Plot 61
Hearling: Euphemia: Anglican Division A, Row 4, Plot 18 – unmarked
Hearling: Francis: Wesleyan Division B, Row 1, Plot 63
Hearling: George Arthur: Nonconformist Division C, Row 19, Plot 24 – unmarked
Hearling or Hurling: James Andrew: Anglican Division K, Row 10, Plot 94 – unmarked
Hearling: Mavis Jean: Wesleyan Division C, Row 31, Plot 23
Hearling: Michael: Anglican Division A, Row 4, Plot 16 – unmarked
Hearling: Thomas (Reg) Reginald James: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 3, Niche 250
Hearn: Albert William Edward: Protestant Lawn A, Row 14, Plot 56
Hearn: Fay Rosemary: Protestant Berm A, Row 20, Plot 86
Hearn: James Charles: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 24, Plot 47
Hearn: James Edward: Protestant Lawn A, Row 14, Plot 56
Hearn: James Henry Joseph: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot 36
Hearn: Kathleen Ann: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot 36
Hearn: Margaret May: Roman Catholic Division D, Row 2, Plot 70
Hearn: Thomas (Banty) Joseph: Service Persons Area G, Row 6, Plot 40 – 1944
Hearn: Thomas Joseph: Protestant Berm A, Row 20, Plot 44 – 1979
Hearne: Martin Joseph: Anglican Division C, Row 8, Plot 43
Hearne: Minnie Grace: Anglican Division C, Row 8, Plot 43
Hearsdon: Edwin: Anglican Division M, Row 7, Plot 38 – unmarked
Heaseman: Vera Muriel: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 8a, Plot 112
Heaseman: William Alfred: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 8a, Plot 112
Heasman: Edward William James: Service Persons Area L, Row 1, Plot 11
Heasman: Mabel Annie: Western Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 33
Heast: Charles Edward: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 10a, Plot 12
Heast: Eunice: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 10a, Plot 12
Heath: Albert (Jock) McLaren: Service Persons Area A, Row 2, Plot 21
Heath: Arnold: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 157
Heath: Carl Thomas: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row Lx, Plot 80
Heath: Edith Eveline: Wesleyan Division C, Row 5, Plot 9
Heath: Eliza Mary Ann: Wesleyan Division C, Row 5, Plot 9-11
Heath: Elizabeth Audrey: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 157
Heath: Ellen Amelia: Wesleyan Division A, Row 4, Plot 42a
Heath: Elva Dorothy: Wesleyan Division C, Row 13, Plot 42a-42b
Heath: Frederick Ralph: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Heath: Henry Clemant: Protestant Lawn A, Row 15, Plot 14
Heath: Henry Cyrus: Nonconformist Division D, Row 10, Plot 58
Heath: Henry William: Presbyterian Division E, Row 2, Plot 4
Heath: Herbert: Protestant Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 14
Heath: Ivy Frances: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Heath: Job Wallis: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1, Plot 63
Heath: Jessie Glasgow: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1, Plot 63
Heath: John: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 6, Plot 36-38
Heath: John Amos: Nonconformist Division D, Row 10, Plot 54 – unmarked
Heath: John Francis: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 98
Heath: John Henry: Anglican Division E, Row 10, Plot 112 – 1919
Heath: John Henry: Anglican Division E, Row 10, Plot 112 – 1919
Heath: John Raymond: Anglican Division G, Row 2, Plot 11 – unmarked
Heath: Joseph Cuthbert: Service Persons Area H, Row 2, Plot 4
Heath: Josiah Wilberforce: Wesleyan Division C, Row 13, Plot 42b
Heath: Kathleen Mary: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 4, Plot 31
Heath: Mabel Lydia: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 210 – unmarked
Heath: Margaret: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 44
Heath: Margaret Marshall: Presbyterian Division E, Row 2, Plot 2
Heath: Mary: Presbyterian Division E, Row 13, Plot 38 – unmarked
Heath: Mary Ann: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 6, Plot 38
Heath: Michael: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 6, Plot 14a – 1909 – unmarked
Heath: Michael: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 5, Plot 27a-27b – 1924
Heath: Nancy Alexandra: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 98
Heath: Nicholas: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 6, Plot 86 – unmarked
Heath: Norman Edward: Wesleyan Division A, Row 5, Plot 27a – unmarked
Heath: Robert: Service Persons Area H, Row 5, Plot 17
Heath: Shirley Anne: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 64
Heath: Stephen Philip: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 17, Plot 8x
Heath: Susan Mary: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 157
Heath: Theophilus Ernest: Wesleyan Division A, Row 4, Plot 42a
Heath: Thomas: Wesleyan Division C, Row 5, Plot 9-11
Heath: Thomas Cusack: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 6, Plot 34b
Heath: Thomas Henry: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 78 – unmarked
Heath: Tracey Marie: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 157
Heath: Vera Eileen Letitia Jane: Protestant Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 14
Heath: Vivienne: Protestant Division B, Row 4, Plot 153
Heath: Walter Reginald: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 6, Plot 34b
Heath: William Cuthbert: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 4, Plot 31
Heath: William James: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 6, Plot 34b
Heathcote: Edward Munro: Service Persons Area K, Row 14, Plot 69
Heathcote: Margaret Goldsworthy: Presbyterian Division F, Row 10, Plot 10
Heathcote: Percival Bailiff: Presbyterian Division F, Row 10, Plot 10
Heather: Ioane John: East Berm A, Row 12, Plot 11
Heather: Julia Maria Dolores: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Heather: Po'e Petelo Tofaeono: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 14, Plot 5x
Heathfield: Christina: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 4, Column 6, Plaque F
Heathfield: John James: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 4, Column 6, Plaque F
Heatley: Alice: Wesleyan Division F, Row 5, Plot 5 – unmarked
Heatley: George William: Wesleyan Division F, Row 5, Plot 5 – unmarked
Heatoa: Wesleyan Division D, Row 1, Plot 76 – unmarked
Heaton: Amos: Nonconformist Division D, Row 14, Plot 51
Heaton: Frederick James: Wesleyan Division A, Row 3, Plot 41b – unmarked
Heaton: George: Service Persons Area L, Row 13, Plot 89
Heaton: James: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 8, Plot 69
Heaven: Walter Desmond: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 237
Heavey: Eleanor (Ellen): Roman Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot 62 – unmarked
Heavey: Frederick Charles: Wesleyan Division C, Row 6, Plot 21
Heavey: George A. Roman Catholic Division B, Row 2, Plot 56 – unmarked
Heavey: James Henry: Service Persons Area K, Row 11, Plot 64
Heavy: Irene Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division C, Row 6, Plot 23 – unmarked
Hebden: Ada: Nonconformist Division D, Row 7, Plot 54
Hebden: Arthur Ozwin: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 125
Hebden: Edwin: Anglican Division H, Row 6, Plot 26
Hebden: Elsie Graham: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 136
Hebden: Martha: Nonconformist Division D, Row 7, Plot 56
Hector: Henry: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 14 – unmarked
Hedarty: Dononich: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 4, Plot 50 – unmarked
Hedge: Doris Jennie: Protestant Lawn C, Row 7, Plot 85
Hedge: Ernest Ralph: Protestant Lawn C, Row 7, Plot 85
Hedge: John Henry: Service Persons Area E, Row 1, Plot 42
Hedge: Leslie Wilmott: Service Persons Area M, Row 6, Plot 64
Hedge: Mabel Dorothy: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 12, Plot 64
Hedge: Robert Victor: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 12, Plot 64
Hedgeman: Richard: Nonconformist Division D, Row 4, Plot 18 – unmarked
Hedger: Cecily: Anglican Division G, Row 2, Plot 4
Hedger: George Edward: Anglican Division G, Row 2, Plot 4
Hedges: David Archibald: Wesleyan Division C, Row 3, Plot 34 – unmarked
Hedges: Esma Mary: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 187
Hedges: Ethel Beatrice: Wesleyan Division A, Row 1, Plot 14a
Hedges: Fred J.: Wesleyan Division C, Row 3, Plot 36 – unmarked
Hedges: Jessie Isabella: Wesleyan Division A, Row 1, Plot 14a
Hedges: John Cobb: Wesleyan Division A, Row 1, Plot 14a
Hedges: Kenneth: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 187
Hedges: William James: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 5, Niche 404
Hedley: Alexander: Presbyterian Division C, Row 1a, Plot 4
Hedley: Baby: Protestant Division B, Row 3, Plot 75 – unmarked
Hedley: David Alexander: Service Persons Area G, Row 2, Plot 33
Hedley: Eileen Elva: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 24
Hedley: Elizabeth Jane: Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 35 – unmarked
Hedley: Harold: West View Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 32 – unmarked
Hedley: Hinehou Mary: West Berm B, Row 6, Plot 34
Hedley: James: Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 35 – unmarked
Hedley: James Minett: Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 33 – unmarked
Hedley: John Graham: West Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 34
Hedley: Mary Ritchie: Presbyterian Division C, Row 1a, Plot 3-4
Hedley: Merita: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 92
Hedley: Patricia Frances Athol: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 4, Plot 27
Hedley: Ronald Graham: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 92
Hedley: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 33 – unmarked
Hee: Yip Lang: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 133 – unmarked
Heem: Julia Aniva: West Berm C, Row 6, Plot 28
Heem: Paul Thomas: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 6, Plot 30
Heem: Thomas Tulolo: West Berm C, Row 6, Plot 28
Heenan or Herlin: Blanche: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 12, Plot 43
Heenan: Brian Esbert Baddeley: Service Persons Area J, Row 4, Plot 9
Heenan: Brian Vaughan: Western Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 73
Heenan: Francis: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 56
Heenan: Frank: Nonconformist Division D, Row 6, Plot 54
Heenan: Thomas Edward: Protestant Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 52
Heenan: William Alan: Service Persons Area M, Row 10, Plot 45
Heenan: William John: Nonconformist Division D, Row 6, Plot 54
Heeney: Lamakaina Latu: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 21, Plot 47
Heeps: Agnes: Presbyterian Division E, Row 5, Plot 46 – unmarked
Heerdegen: Frederick: Anglican Division D, Row 2, Plot 83
Heerdegen: Henry: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 47 – memorial
Heerdegen: Hubert (Bertie) Barbuk: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 47
Heerdegen: John Rupert: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 47
Heerdegen: Mary Anne: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 47
Heerdegen: Noelinge Mary Bowett: Anglican Division D, Row 2, Plot 83
Heeringa: Tineke: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 31
Hefferen: Irene May: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 5 – unmarked
Hefferen: Ivy: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 5 – unmarked
Heffern: John: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 4, Plot 98a
Heffern: Marie Lillian: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 4, Plot 98a
Heffern: Rosa Tapscott: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 4, Plot 98a-98b
Heffernan: Ernest Victor: Protestant Berm A, Row 1, Plot 8
Heffernan: Frances Philomena: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 14, Plot 15
Heffernan: Harriett Jane Anglican Division K, Row 6, Plot 75
Heffernan: Irene Gladys: Wesleyan Division F, Row 5 Plot 86
Heffernan: Jeremiah: Anglican Division F, Row 12a, Plot 15 – unmarked
Heffernan: Johanna Frances: Nonconformist Division C, Row 28, Plot 74
Heffernan: Margaret: Protestant Berm A, Row 1, Plot 8
Heffernan: Mary: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 14, Plot 15 – 1931
Heffernan: Mary: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 17, Plot 22 – 1932
Heffernan: William Thomas Patrick: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 25
Hefford: Charles Edwin: Anglican Division F, Row 8, Plot 18
Hefford: Emily: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 204
Hefford: Harry George: Anglican Division E, Row 6, Plot 24
Hefford: May (Mabel): Erebus Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 3
Hefford: William Martin: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 3
Heffron: David James Roman Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 70 – unmarked
Heffron: Elizabeth Annie: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 19, Plot 85 – unmarked
Heffron: Ellen: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 37
Heffron: George: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 5, Plot 41
Heffron: Henry John: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 37
Heffron: John William Joseph: Service Persons Area J, Row 1, Plot 43 – unmarked
Heffron: Mary Jane: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 37
Hegarty or Hedarty: Donich or Dominick: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 8, Plot 50 – unmarked
Hegarty: Jeremiah: Service Persons Area M, Row 15, Plot 194
Hegarty: William: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 2, Plot 13a – unmarked
Hegedus: Maria Juliana: West Berm C, Row 4, Plot 28
Hegedus: Peter: Western Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 13
Hegh or Haigh: Alfred William: Protestant Berm B, Row 14, Plot 47
Hegh: Arthur D'Arcy: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 113
Hegh: Charles Jacob: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 115
Hegh: Charles Menary: Service Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 83
Hegh: Douglas Ernest: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 8a, Plot 81
Hegh: Eileen May: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 38
Hegh: Evelyn Annie: Anglican Division F, Row 10, Plot 78
Hegh: Frank Donald: Nonconformist Division C, Row 2, Plot 59
Hegh or Haigh: Ida Jessie Florence: Protestant Berm B, Row 14, Plot 47
Hegh: Joyce Marian: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 38
Hegh: Ole Jacob: Anglican Division F, Row 10, Plot 78
Hegh: Patricia Margaret: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 113
Hegh: Rita: Nonconformist Division D, Row 6, Plot 36 – unmarked
Hegh: Rosina: Cremation Lawn Old, Row U3, Plot 110
Hegh: Shirley Rose: Protestant Lawn B, Row 7, Plot 32
Hegutu: Nehemia:
Western Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 9
Heighton: Eliza Ann: Wesleyan Division D, Row 3, Plot 58 – unmarked
Heighton: Frederick Arthur: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 90
Heighton: Guy Vincent Hildebrand: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 5, Plot 40
Heighton: Harold Joseph: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 8, Plot 70
Heighton: Isabel Mary: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 40
Heighton: Leone Herman: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 90
Heighton: Mabel Sarah: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 8, Plot 70
Heighway: Ada Johanna: Wesleyan Division A, Row 6, Plot 13a
Heighway: Emma Rose: Cremation Lawn Old, Row M3, Plot 12
Heighway: George: Nonconformist Division C, Row 15, Plot 8
Heighway: Lucy Jane: Nonconformist Division C, Row 15, Plot 8
Heighway: Martha: North Lawn E, Row 15, Plot 89
Heighway: Stanley Cooper: Cremation Lawn Old, Row M3, Plot 12
Heighway: Wilfred Noel: North Lawn E, Row 15, Plot 89
Heikell: Isabella (Belle): Anglican Division K, Row 7, Plot 11
Heilbron: Frances (Franciska Roosje): Hebrew Berm B, Row 9, Plot 54
Heim: Frank: Hebrew Area A, Row 7, Plot 21
Heim: Freda: Hebrew Area A, Row 7, Plot 22
Heim: Peter: Hebrew Berm B, Row 2, Plot 11
Heimann: Esther Amelia: Hebrew Area A, Row 3, Plot 124
Heimann: Herman (Harry): Hebrew Area A, Row 3, Plot 65
Heimbrod: George Karl: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 24, Plot 95 – unmarked
Heimuli: Tevita Kilifi: Urupa Burial Area, Row 5, Plot 7
Heimuli: Tupou (Leonati) Falemei: West Berm C, Row 4a, Plot 14a
Heineke: Marteen: Waitakere View Block B, Row 5, Plot 41
Heinitz: Richard: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 133 – unmarked
Heins: Harry: Anglican Division C, Row 2, Plot 36 – unmarked
Heka: Mervyn: North Lawn E, Row 18, Plot 69
Heka: Richard Doreen: North Lawn E, Row 18, Plot 69
Heke: Edward: Service Persons Area M, Row 11, Plot 127
Heke: Foe Errol: The Sanctuary, Row N, Plot 35
Heke: Kyle Mattewman: West Berm A, Row 4, Plot 28
Heke: Margarita: The Sanctuary, Row O, Plot 52
Heke: Robert: Nonconformist Division E, Row 1, Plot 56 – unmarked
Heke-Minhinnick: Joseph Brian: Urupa Burial Area, Row Uru, Plot 30
Heketoa: Melanie: North Lawn E, Row 18, Plot 121
Heketoa: Taufoou: North Lawn E, Row 18, Plot 121
Hekeua: Lucy-May (Lusime): West Berm C, Row 3, Plot 7
Heldt: Edward: Wesleyan Division A, Row 1, Plot 9 – unmarked
Heldt: Elsie Cecilia: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Heldt: John Augustus: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Heley: Gilbert Borland: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Heley: Herbert Alfred: Service Persons Area M, Row 18, Plot 33
Heley or Healey: Herbert John Franklin: Service Persons Area L, Row 13, Plot 87
Heley: Isobella Mary: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 14, Plot 23
Heley: Walter Charles: Service Persons Area L, Row 13, Plot 10
Helg: Elaine Joyce: North Lawn E, Row 3, Plot 13
Helg: Graham Kevin: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 65
Helg: Hilda Johanna: Western Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 63
Helg: John Joseph: North Lawn E, Row 3, Plot 13
Helgesen: Harold: Anglican Division G, Row 4, Plot 115
Hellaby: Lillian Rosa: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 201
Hellawell: Stillborn Child: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 6, Plot 18 – 1926 – unmarked
Hellawell: Stillborn Child: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 24, Plot 35 – 1939– unmarked
Heller: Christina Shirley: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 4, Plot 1a
Heller: Hunana or Huhana (Susan): Roman Catholic Division F, Row 4, Plot 2a
Heller: Taylor Ken: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 1a
Hellier: Ellen Gertrude: Anglican Division J, Row 4, Plot 44
Hellier: Thomas: Anglican Division J, Row 4, Plot 44
Helliwell: Alice: North Lawn E, Row 8, Plot 81
Helliwell: Arthur: Protestant Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 113
Helliwell: Daniel: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 31
Helliwell: Edith Dorothy: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 31
Helliwell: Margaret: Protestant Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 113
Helliwell: Maurice Wainwright: Protestant Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 111
Hellriegel: Julius: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 90 (ashes?)
Hellriegel: Julius Thomas: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 90 (ashes?)
Hellriegel: Louisa Sophia: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 90
Hellsten: Mary: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 3, Plot 98 – unmarked
Hellstrom: Charles Oscar: Presbyterian Division D, Row 27, Plot 42 – unmarked
Helm: John Frederick: Service Persons Area M, Row 12, Plot 140
Helm or Harlow: Joyce Shirlely: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 6, Plot 53
Helmbracht: Margaret Edith: Presbyterian Division A, Row 1, Plot 21 – unmarked
Helmink: Gerhardus Theodorus: West Berm C, Row 8, Plot 41
Helmink: Wilhelmina Henrika Johanna: West Berm C, Row 8, Plot 41
Helper: Deborah: Hebrew Berm B, Row 4, Plot 2
Helper: Gertrude: Hebrew Berm B, Row 4, Plot 1
Helper: Isaac: Hebrew Area A, Row 6, Plot 5
Helsby: Ada Frances: Wesleyan Division D, Row 2, Plot 30 – unmarked
Helsby: Arthur: Wesleyan Division D, Row 2, Plot 30 – unmarked
Helsby: Harold Percy: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 34
Helsby: Jane: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 2x
Helsby: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 2x
Helson: David: Presbyterian Division E, Row 21, Plot 22
Helson: Floris Lavinia: Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 115
Helson: Gordon Albert Henry: Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 115
Helu: Mele 'Aunofo: West Berm C, Row 1a, Plot 73
Hema: Caro Joyce: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 11, Plot 19
Hemana: Malachi Greenie Micah: West Berm B, Row 5, Plot 156
Hemara: Banie: Protestant Lawn D, Row 5, Plot 64
Hembest: Edwin: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 78
Hemi: Apihaka: Protestant Lawn D, Row 5, Plot 57
Hemi: Bill Pairama: Protestant Lawn D, Row 5, Plot 57
Hemi: Charles: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 33 – unmarked
Hemi: Constance: Protestant Division B, Row 1, Plot 341
Hemi: David: Protestant Berm A, Row 3, Plot 22
Hemi: Jimmie: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 33 – unmarked
Hemi: John Charles: Nonconformist Division D, Row 12, Plot 10 – unmarked
Hemi: Joseph Karena: Protestant Division C, Row 2, Plot 7 – unmarked
Hemi: Julia Margaret: Urupa Burial Area, Row Uru, Plot 92
Hemi: Margaret Anne: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row M, Plot 56
Hemi: Marke William: Protestant Lawn D, Row 6, Plot 58
Hemi: Pairama (Pai) Bill: Protestant Lawn D, Row 6, Plot 60Hemi: Rita May: Protestant Berm A, Row 3, Plot 22
Hemi: Tauhanga: Nonconformist Division D, Row 12, Plot 10 – unmarked
Hemi-Wharekawa: Jordon Te Aohou: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 1, Plot 5a
Hemington: John: Anglican Division F, Row 16, Plot 79 – unmarked
Hemington: Doris: Nonconformist Division C, Row 10, Plot 14
Hemingway: Edith Emma: Anglican Division G, Row 1, Plot 50
Hemingway: Edward: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hemingway: Ethel Iris: Service Persons Area J, Row 1, Plot 56
Hemingway: Frederick: Nonconformist Division C, Row 12, Plot 51
Hemingway: Joan Marie: Crematorium Division A, Row 1, Plot 29
Hemingway: John: Anglican Division G, Row 1, Plot 50
Hemingway: Margaret Irene: Crematorium Division A, Row 1, Plot 29
Hemingway: Mary Ann Sarah: Nonconformist Division C, Row 12, Plot 51
Hemingway: Norman: Protestant Berm A, Row 6, Plot 28
Hemingway: Oswald: Nonconformist Division C, Row 10, Plot 14
Hemingway: Rhoda: Protestant Berm A, Row 6, Plot 28
Hemingway: Wilfred Hubert: Crematorium Division A, Row 1, Plot 29
Hemmens: Arthur: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 3a – unmarked
Hemmens: Emma: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 3a – unmarked
Hemming: Alice Marguerite: Cremation Lawn Old, Row P3, Plot 20
Hemming: Arthur John: Anglican Division G, Row 1, Plot 14
Hemming: Blanche Elizabeth: Anglican Division G, Row 1, Plot 14
Hemming: Ellen May: Presbyterian Division C, Row 10, Plot 6 – unmarked
Hemming: Thomas: Anglican Division E, Row 6, Plot 107 – unmarked
Hemming: Thomas Linden: Cremation Lawn Old, Row P3, Plot 20
Hemming: William: Presbyterian Division C, Row 9, Plot 21
Hemmings: Henry: Anglican Division N, Row 7, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hemmings: John: Anglican Division E, Row 8, Plot 94
Hemmings: Louisa: Anglican Division E, Row 8, Plot 94
Hemmings: Stanley Mervyn: Anglican Division J, Row 5, Plot 48 – unmarked
Hemmingsen: Maren Christina: Presbyterian Division E, Row 12, Plot 53 – unmarked
Hemmingsen: Ruihi Keena: Protestant Berm A, Row 15, Plot 122
Hemmingson: Barbara: Nonconformist Division E, Row 7, Plot 33 – unmarked
Hemmingson: Jens Peter: Nonconformist Division C, Row 30, Plot 75 – unmarked
Hemmingson: John Henry: Service Persons Area D, Row 2, Plot 49
Hemmingson: Myrtle Elsie: Presbyterian Division D, Row 4, Plot 25
Hemmingson-Jensen k.a. Jensen?: Minnie Weldon: Protestant Lawn D, Row 3, Plot 44
Hemmington: Catherine: Nonconformist Division C, Row 4, Plot 17 – unmarked
Hemopo: Charles Teari: Protestant Berm A, Row 24, Plot 47
Hemopo: Hurita: Protestant Berm B, Row 28, Plot 59
Hemopo: Joseph (Deanie) Dean Edward Paul: Waitakere View Block B, Row 3, Plot 52
Hemopo: Joseph Mana: Protestant Berm B, Row 28, Plot 59
Hemopo: Oriwa (Olive) Retimana: Protestant Division C, Row 3, Plot 36
Hemopo: Rita: Protestant Berm B, Row 29, Plot 59
Hemopo: Rosina Leonie: Protestant Berm B, Row 29, Plot 59
Hempel: Jane or Jean: Anglican Division K, Row 7, Plot 4
Hemsley: Afred William: W. H. Tongue Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Hemsley: Frederick Souter: Anglican Division E, Row 3, Plot 25b – unmarked
Hemsley: Joyce Frances: Protestant Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 16
Hemsley: Kate: Anglican Division E, Row 3, Plot 25b – unmarked
Hemsley: Percy Albert: Nonconformist Division C, Row 25, Plot 52 – unmarked
Hemus: Charles: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hemus: Gertrude Evangeline: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hemus: Harold Victor: Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 65
Hemus: John William: Anglican Division H, Row 4, Plot 50 – unmarked
Hemus: Kenneth Harwood: Cremation Lawn B, Row 7, Plot 144
Hemus: Lancelot Gerald: Nonconformist Division C, Row 22, Plot 4 – unmarked
Hemus: Reta Catherine: Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 65
Hemus: Stella Ruby: Wesleyan Division B, Row 4, Plot 54
Hemus: Stillborn child: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 27 – unmarked
Henaghan: Madeline: Anglican Division F, Row 11, Plot 57 – unmarked
Henara: Maka: Anglican Division F, Row 6, Plot 1
Henare or Handley: Babe Chantel: Childrens Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 6
Henare: Baine E.: Protestant Division C, Row 1, Plot 23
Henare: Charles: Wesleyan Division E, Row 2, Plot 47 – unmarked
Henare: Darlene Sherry: West View Lawn A, Row 6, Plot 5
Henare: Emily Mabel: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 3, Plot 10
Henare: Hari Topu: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 5 – memorial?
Henare: Heke: Protestant Division A, Row 1, Plot 23
Henare: James Manuka: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 3, Plot 10
Henare: Joseph Henry: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 12
Henare: Maki Tapu Ramuri: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 5
Henare: Manuka: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 8
Henare: Ngarini Tokerau: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 3, Plot 8
Henare: Parina: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 10
Henare: Sidney Henry: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 10
Hench: Elizabeth Ellen: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 8, Plot 34
Hench: James Alec Wood: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 8, Plot 34
Henchy: Jane: Public Burial Area A, Row 2, Plot 15
Hender: Edna Mary: Western Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 11
Hender: Richard James: Western Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 11
Henderson: Ada: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 6, Plot 13
Henderson: Ada Iris: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 4, Plot 27
Henderson: Agnes: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 130
Henderson: Albert or Alfred: Anglican
Division F, Row 8, Plot 6 – unmarked
Henderson: Albert C.: Nonconformist Division D, Row 14, Plot 13
Henderson: Alfred: Anglican Division M,
Row 4, Plot 13 – unmarked
Henderson: Alice Maud: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 14, Plot 13
Henderson: Amanda: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 13, Plot 13
Henderson: Amy: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 4, Plot 26 – unmarked
Henderson: Andrew Gilmour: Service
Persons Area M, Row 20, Plot 133
Henderson: Anna Maria: Anglican
Division K, Row 1, Plot 96
Henderson: Audrey Mavis Merle: Chapel
View Ash Lawn, Row 3, Plot 20
Henderson: Betty Emily: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 2, Plaque C
Henderson: Bruce William: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 22, Plot 43 – unmarked
Henderson: Carl (Buster): Nonconformist Division D, Row 14, Plot 13 – memorial or ashes?
Henderson: Carol: Nonconformist
Division E, Row, Row 7, Plot 28 – unmarked
Henderson: Charles Alfred: Service
Persons Area G, Row 11, Plot 5x
Henderson: Charles Edward: Service
Persons Area G, Row 9, Plot 30
Henderson: Charles James: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 9, Plot 44 – unmarked
Henderson: Charles Lee: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 1, Plot 69 – unmarked
Henderson: Charles McBride: Anglican
Division D, Row 2, Plot 17 – unmarked
Henderson: Charles William: North Lawn
E, Row 6, Plot 90
Henderson: David: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 4, Plot 25-27
Henderson: David Fuller: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 1, Plot 25 – unmarked
Henderson: David Kininmouth: Service Persons Area G, Row 12a, Plot 28Henderson: Doris Beryl: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 4, Plot 2 – unmarked
Henderson: Edward Charles: Western Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 64
Henderson: Elizabeth: Anglican Division
D, Row 7, Plot 37 – unmarked
Henderson: Ellen: Anglican Division K,
Row 6, Plot 95 – 1947
Henderson: Ellen: Cremation Lawn Old:
Row M3, Plot 10 – 1968 – unmarked
Henderson: Elsie Winifred: North Lawn
E, Row 19, Plot 9
Henderson: Emily: Anglican Division J,
Row 1, Plot 57 – unmarked
Henderson: Ernest (Peter) Malcolm: Service
Persons Area E, Row 1, Plot 60
Henderson: Ernestina Mary: Anglican
Division A, Row 2, Plot 78
Henderson: Ethel: Anglican Division A,
Row 6, Plot 9 – unmarked
Henderson: Evangeline: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 67
Henderson: Evelyn May: Anglican
Division L, Row 4, Plot 3
Henderson: Florence Maud: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 19, Plot 41 – unmarked
Henderson: Francis F. or John:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 9, Plot 24 – unmarked
Henderson: Francis Patrick: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 10, Plot 17
Henderson: Freda (Grace) Grace: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 261
Henderson: Frederick Charles: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Henderson: Frederick Irwin: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row S3, Plot 17 – unmarked
Henderson: George: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 24, Plot 37
Henderson: George Lewis: Anglican
Division J, Row 1, Plot 57 – unmarked
Henderson: Gladys Irene: Anglican
Division G, Row 3, Plot 16
Henderson: Gwendoline Lillian:
Protestant Berm A, Row 6, Plot 30
Henderson: Gwendoline Mary: Nonconformist Division D, Row 14, Plot 13 – memorial or ashes?Henderson: Harley Hector: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 163
Henderson: Harry: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 26, Plot 82
Henderson: Hector Charles: Service
Persons Area G, Row 2, Plot 5
Henderson: Henry Alfred: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 13, Plot 8 – unmarked
Henderson: Henry McMahon: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 2, Plot 28 – unmarked
Henderson: Hephzibah (Effie): Cremation Lawn
Old, Row J2, Plot 9
Henderson: Hugh Clarence Leslie:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 56
Henderson: Hugh Ernest George: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 3, Plaque C
Henderson: Ian (Colin) Colin:
Presbyterian Division C, Row 2, Plot 41b
Henderson: Irene: Protestant Berm B,
Row 5, Plot 81
Henderson: Jack Noel: Protestant Berm
A, Row 8, Plot 96
Henderson: James: Anglican Division E,
Row 8, Plot 113 – 1927 – unmarked
Henderson: James: Service Persons Area
G, Row 3, Plot 7 – 1941
Henderson: James
or Janice: Presbyterian Division E, Row 22, Plot 1 – 1947 –
unmarked
Henderson: James Alexander: Service
Persons Area M, Row 12, Plot 87
Henderson: James Alfred: Anglican
Division D, Row 6, Plot 28b
Henderson: James Ian Forbes: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 7, Column 4, Plaque D
Henderson: James Roy: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 13, Plot 13
Henderson: James Thomas: Anglican
Division G, Row 6, Plot 82 – unmarked
Henderson: Janice or James:
Presbyterian Division E, Row 22, Plot 1 – unmarked
Henderson: Janie Evelin: Protestant
Division A, Row 2, Plot 54 – unmarked
Henderson: Jeanie: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 26, Plot 82
Henderson: Joan: Cremation Lawn B, Row
2, Plot 228
Henderson: Joan Gwendoline: North Lawn
E, Row 2, Plot 53
Henderson: John: Wesleyan Division A,
Row 7, Plot 47 – 1903 – unmarked
Henderson: John: Anglican Division F,
Row 12a, Plot 31 – 1914 – unmarked
Henderson: John: Anglican Division K,
Row 2, Plot 95 – 1943 – unmarked
Henderson: John: Service Persons Area L, Row 4, Plot 87 – 1961
Henderson: John: Service Persons Area L, Row 7, Plot 111 – 1961
Henderson: John: Service Persons Area
K, Row 11, Plot 94 – 1962
Henderson: John: Anglican Division K, Row 6, Plot 96 – 1966
Henderson: John: North Lawn E, Row 2,
Plot 52 – 1979
Henderson: John: North Lawn E Extension, Row 17, Plot 142 – 2008 – unmarked
Henderson: John George: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 7, Plot 47 – unmarked
Henderson: John James: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 11, Plot 20 – unmarked
Henderson: John Richard: Protestant
Berm A, Row 8, Plot 98
Henderson: John William: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 130
Henderson: Joseph Edwin: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 130-132
Henderson: Joyce Rona: Protestant Berm
A, Row 8, Plot 96
Henderson: Kathleen: Nonconformist
Division B, Row 3, Plot 12a – 1949 – unmarked
Henderson: Kathleen: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 130 – 1976
Henderson: Ken Morris: Service Persons
Area M, Row 15, Plot 27
Henderson: Kenneth Roy: Anglican
Division C, Row 8, Plot 13 – unmarked
Henderson: Leonard Alfred Wallace:
Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 178
Henderson: Leslie Hugh: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 2, Plot 240
Henderson: Lionel Francis: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row L3, Plot 20
Henderson: Lois Elizabeth: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 21, Plot 34 – unmarked
Henderson: Mabel: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 5, Plot 1 – unmarked
Henderson: Margaret: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 5, Plot 218
Henderson: Margaret Ellen: Anglican
Division J, Row 2, Plot 37
Henderson: Margaret Isa: Protestant
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 7
Henderson: Margaret (Jeanie) Jane: Nonconformist Division C, Row 15, Plot 29 – 1919
Henderson: Margaret Jane: North Lawn E,
Row 1, Plot 117 – 1991
Henderson: Margaret Sharpe: Protestant
Division E, Row 4, Plot 27
Henderson: Marian: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 2, Plot 56 – 1976
Henderson: Marion: West Berm A, Row
2, Plot 22 – 1985
Henderson: Mary: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 14, Plot 33 – 1904
Henderson: Mary: Protestant Berm A, Row
21, Plot 68 – 1980
Henderson: Mary Christina: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 4, Plot 25
Henderson: Mary (Molly) Frances Crippin: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 2, Plot 31
Henderson: Matthew: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 14, Plot 35
Henderson: Max: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 27
Henderson: Muriel Francis McDonald:
Anglican Division D, Row 4, Plot 77
Henderson: Nancy Marion: Anglican
Division J, Row 1, Plot 39
Henderson: Noel Ashton: Service Persons
Area L, Row 2, Plot 35 – unmarked
Henderson: Noeline: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 7, Plot 28 – unmarked
Henderson: Norman: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 1a, Plot 21b – unmarked
Henderson: Paul David: Ash Court
Rgthomson, Row 1, Plot 1
Henderson: Peter: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 2, Plot 25
Henderson: Raymond
Cecil: Cremation Lawn B, Row 10, Plot 16
Henderson: Reginald William: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 7a, Plot 121
Henderson: Richard: Service Persons
Area G, Row 4, Plot 67 – 1941
Henderson: Richard: Anglican Division
H, Row 4, Plot 37 – 1936 – unmarked
Henderson: Richard: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 20, Plot 2 – 1920 – unmarked
Henderson: Richard Alexander: Service
Persons Area L, Row 11, Plot 111
Henderson: Rita May: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 10, Plot 16
Henderson: Robert: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 6, Plot 13 – 10/1/1898 – unmarked
Henderson: Robert: Anglican Division N,
Row 5, Plot 10 – 7/3/1898 – unmarked
Henderson: Robert: Service Persons Area B, Row 4a, Plot 25 – 1943
Henderson: Robert: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 15, Plot 29 – 1948
Henderson: Robert James: Anglican
Division K, Row 6, Plot 18 – unmarked
Henderson: Robert (Bob) James Folkes:
Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 261
Henderson: Robert Martin: Service
Persons Area L, Row 12, Plot 97
Henderson: Robert Mitchell:
Presbyterian Division B, Row 4, Plot 57
Henderson: Robert Morrison: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row J2, Plot 9,
Henderson: Robert Muir: Protestant Berm
A, Row 6, Plot 30
Henderson: Rosetta: Protestant Berm A,
Row 8, Plot 98
Henderson: Roy: Chapel View Ash Lawn,
Row 3, Plot 20
Henderson: Roy Conrad:
Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 3, Plot 20
Henderson: Ruth (Billie) Lloyd: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Henderson: Samuel: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 14, Plot 32 – unmarked
Henderson: Sarah Teresa: Anglican
Division K, Row 6, Plot 18 – unmarked
Henderson: Terence: Anglican Division
A, Row 2, Plot 78
Henderson: Thelma Ellen: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row G3, Plot 8
Henderson: Thelma Hilda: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 132
Henderson: Thomas: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 132 – 1939
Henderson: Thomas Houston: Service
Persons Area D, Row 4, Plot 87 * there is no row 4
Henderson: Victor: Muslim Area A, Row
4, Plot 1 – unmarked
Henderson: Victor William: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 218
Henderson: William: Roman Catholic Berm
A, Row 13, Plot 62
Henderson: William Adam: Protestant
Berm B, Row 5, Plot 81
Henderson: William Henry Ernest:
Anglican Division C, Row 2, Plot 7
Henderson: William John: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 67 – 1958
Henderson: William John: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 83 – 1959 – unmarked
Henderson: William Roy: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row G3, Plot 8
Henderson: William T. M.: Anglican
Division C, Row 2, Plot 7
Hendery: Frederick Arthur:
Anglican Division G, Row 9, Plot 21
Hendre: William: Anglican
Division F, Row 4, Plot 98 – unmarked
Hendren: Cyril Vincent: Service
Persons Area K, Row 11, Plot 26
Hendren: Mary Jane: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 22, Plot 41
Hendrick: Eileen Sarah: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 10, Plot 23
Hendrick: Florence Alice Ada: Roman
Catholic Division E, Row 3, Plot 54
Hendrick: Henry James: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 10, Plot 23
Hendrick: William: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 7, Plot 9
Hendricksen
or Hendrickson:
Stillborn Child: Nonconformist Div. C, Row 4, Plot 35 – unmarked
Hendrickson
or Hendricksen:
Stillborn Child: Nonconformist Div. C, Row 4, Plot 35 – unmarked
Hendrickx:
Jacobus Geradus Hubertu: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 7, Plot 84
Hendrickx: Leonardus: West Berm C,
Row 4, Plot 8
Hendrickx: Luke Joseph: West Berm B,
Row 6, Plot 19
Hendrickx-Veugen:
Agnes Maria: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 7, Plot 82
Hendriks: Hendrikus Anthonius:
Roman Catholic Division F, Row 3, Plot 31 – unmarked
Hendriks: Jacobus: Car Park Gardens,
Row F, Plot 23 – memorial?
Hendriksen: Caroline Ernestine:
Wesleyan Division A, Row 8, Plot 27b
Hendriksen: Dorothy: Wesleyan Division
A, Row 8, Plot 27b
Hendriksen: Hans Peter: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 8, Plot 27b
Hendriksen:
Harold Samuel Ibson: Wesleyan Division A, Row 8, Plot 27a
Hendriksen: Hendrik Ibsen: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 8, Plot 27a – memorial
Hendriksma: Petronella:
Protestant Lawn C, Row 1a, Plot 121
Hendrikx: Alex: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 11, Plot 139
Hendry: Alexander Gallaway:
Service Persons Area K, Row 14, Plot 47
Hendry: Arnold Peter: W H Tongue Ash
Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Hendry: Bruce Grant: Columbarium Niche
Wall Inside, Alcove 6, Niche 466 – 1959
Hendry: Bruce Grant: Columbarium Niche
Wall Inside, Alcove 5, Niche 423 – 1960 – unmarked
Hendry: Daniel Grant: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 1b, Plot 258
Hendry: Dominic: The Sanctuary,
Row U, Plot 10 – unmarked
Hendry: Elizabeth: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 83 – unmarked
Hendry: Ellen: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hendry: Eva Catherine: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 1b, Plot 258
Hendry: Francis Leo: North Lawn E, Row
7, Plot 111
Hendry: James: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hendry: Mary: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 9, Plot 42
Hendry: Reginald Charles: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 7, Plot 47 – unmarked
Hendry: William: Anglican Division F,
Row 4, Plot 78 – 1911
Hendry: William: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1948
Hendry: Willoughby St Clare Hill:
Anglican Division D, Row 3, Plot 27 – unmarked
Hendy: Millicent Olivia:
Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 59
Henes: Harry Colman: Hebrew Area A, Row 5, Plot 21 – unmarked
Henes: Lena: Hebrew Area A, Row 5, Plot 21 – unmarked
Henery: Edwin Patrick: Service
Persons Area H, Row 4, Plot 23
Henes: Lena: Hebrew Area A, Row 5, Plot 21 – unmarked
Henigan: John (Bob) Edward:
Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 1, Plot 39
Henley: Albert
Edward: Protestant Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 32
Henley: Angel:
The Sanctuary, Row V, Plot 30
Henley: David:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 53
Henley: Freda:
Protestant Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 53
Henley: Pauline:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 14, Plot 9
Henman: Alice Anne: Anglican
Division K, Row 18, Plot 72
Henman: William John: Anglican Division
K, Row 18, Plot 72
Henn: Edward: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 5, Plot 25 – unmarked
Henn: Henry Reuban: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 5, Plot 25 – unmarked
Henn: Muriel: Nonconformist Division A,
Row 5, Plot 25 – unmarked
Henn: Reuban: Nonconformist Division A,
Row 5, Plot 25 – unmarked
Hennelly: John: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 7, Plot 98
Hennelly: Mary: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 14, Plot 25
Hennelly: Mary (Alice) Alice: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 7, Plot 98
Hennessy: David John: Roman
Catholic Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 7-9
Hennessy: Dennis: Service Persons Area
M, Row 13, Plot 185
Hennessy: James: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 103
Hennessy: James Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division E, Row 3, Plot 115
Hennessy: Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 15, Plot 112 – unmarked
Hennessy: Martin: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 105
Hennessy: Mary Patricia: North Lawn E,
Row 6, Plot 132
Hennessy: Michael: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 5, Plot 94 – unmarked
Hennessy: Michael: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 5, Plot 94 – unmarked
Hennessy: Patrick: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 103 – 1891
Hennessy: Patrick: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 105 – 1900
Hennessy: Thomas: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 4, Plot 105
Hennessy: Thomas Michael: North Lawn E,
Row 6, Plot 132
Hennessy: Walter:
Service Persons Area J, Row 2, Plot 1
Henning: Agnes: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 2, Plot 28a – unmarked
Henning: Jack: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 2, Plot 28a – unmarked
Henning:
Molly Clara: Presbyterian Division C, Row 7, Plot 0d –
unmarked
Henning: Stillborn Child: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 2, Plot 28a – unmarked
Hennings: Elizabeth: Protestant
Berm B, Row 24, Plot 108
Hennings: James Charles: Protestant
Berm B, Row 24, Plot 108
Henrick: Aurora: Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 3, Plot 47 – unmarked
Henrick: Otto: Anglican Division M, Row 1, Plot 15 – unmarked
Henrick: Otto: Anglican Division M, Row 1, Plot 15 – unmarked
Henricks: Sarah: Hebrew Area A,
Row 6, Plot 58
Henricksen: Ellen Elizabeth:
Anglican Division F, Row 8, Plot 69 – unmarked
Henrickson: Elaine Mary:
Anglican Division A, Row 6, Plot 41b
Henrickson: Victoria Teresa: Presbyterian Division E, Row 13, Plot 12 – unmarked
Henrickson: Victoria Teresa: Presbyterian Division E, Row 13, Plot 12 – unmarked
Henriksen: Alice: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 18, Plot 4
Henriksen: Frederick: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 261
Henriksen: Gertrude: Anglican Division
D, Row 2, Plot 28
Henriksen: Harold Ivan: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 18, Plot 4
Henriksen: Harry Birkedahl: Protestant
Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 57
Henriksen: Laurence Stanley: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 15
Henriksen: Molly: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 3, Plot 102
Henriksen: Myrtle Ethel: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 8, Plot 15
Henriksen: Percy: Service Persons Area
D, Row 2a, Plot 12
Henriksen: Peter Andrew: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 18, Plot 4
Henriksen: Peter Reinhold: Anglican
Division D, Row 2, Plot 28
Henry: Andrew: West Berm B,
Row 3, Plot 134
Henry: Aneurin Stanley: Service Persons
Area K, Row 7, Plot 49
Henry: Angus Edward: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 1b, Plot 40
Henry: Archie: North Lawn E, Row 16,
Plot 98
Henry: Arnold Joseph: Protestant Berm
B, Row 12, Plot 80
Henry: Audrey Kate: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 8, Plot 141
Henry: Baby: Roman Catholic Division F,
Row 3, Plot 7 – unmarked
Henry: Cadence: Protestant Berm A, Row
18, Plot 112
Henry: Caroline Sibthorpe: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Henry: Charles Michael: Hebrew Area A,
Row 7, Plot 41
Henry: Charles Tama: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 7, Plot 47
Henry: Cherril: Protestant Berm B, Row
12, Plot 80
Henry: Clarrie Herbert Charles: Urupa Burial Area, Row 7, Plot 18
Henry: David Meon: Protestant Berm B,
Row 21, Plot 48
Henry: Edward: Wesleyan Division C, Row
26, Plot 13
Henry: Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 26, Plot 48-50
Henry: Ellen: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 4, Plot 32 – unmarked
Henry: Elsie Theresa: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 19, Plot 72 – unmarked
Henry: Fabian-Loushious Nephi: Urupa
Tamariki Area, Row UC, Plot 40
Henry: Frank: Anglican Division M, Row
2, Plot 7 – unmarked
Henry: Gavin Terrance: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 24, Plot 51 – unmarked
Henry: George Folkes: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Henry: Hazel Lorraine: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 26, Plot 52
Henry: Ida May: Protestant Berm B, Row
6, Plot 36
Henry: James Francis: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 7, Plot 101
Henry: John: Presbyterian Division C,
Row 9, Plot 56 – 1898
Henry: John: Presbyterian Division D,
Row 14, Plot 34 – 1930
Henry: John Crawford: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Henry: Johnson: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 74
Henry: Joseph: Wesleyan Division C, Row
26, Plot 33
Henry: Joseph Herbert: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 1, Plot 148
Henry: June: North Lawn E, Row 8, Plot
133
Henry: Karyn Jasmine Barlow: Protestant
Lawn C, Row 7, Plot 52
Henry: Kathleen Annie Elizabeth:
Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 23
Henry: Kenneth George: North Lawn E,
Row 16, Plot 63
Henry: Kitty: Hebrew Area A, Row 7, Plot 42
Henry: Lorna: Chapel View Burial Area,
Row 7, Plot 11
Henry: Lucy Rose: Protestant Berm A,
Row 18, Plot 112
Henry: Margaret: Nonconformist Division
E, Row 2, Plot 66 – unmarked
Henry: Maria: Wesleyan Division D, Row
3, Plot 92 – unmarked
Henry: Mary: Anglican Division N, Row
4, Plot 26 – 1895 – unmarked
Henry: Mary: Protestant Berm A, Row 2,
Plot 15 – 1959
Henry: Mary: Roman Catholic Division F,
Row 3, Plot 24 – 1970 – unmarked
Henry: Mary Elizabeth: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Henry: Mary Nelson: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 1a, Plot 6 – unmarked
Henry: Mitchell: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 3, Plot 92 – unmarked
Henry: Nellie Teonehunga: Protestant Lawn D, Row
6, Plot 98
Henry: Nicholas: Anglican Division N,
Row 1, Plot 21 – unmarked
Henry: Reuben (Billy): Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 257
Henry: Reuben Dean: Urupa Tamariki
Area, Row UC, Plot 28
Henry: Robert Duncan Wesleyan Division
C, Row 26, Plot 50
Henry: Robert Thomas: Protestant Berm
A, Row 18, Plot 110
Henry: Ruth Anne West Berm B, Row 4,
Plot 175
Henry: Ruth Moderine or Wooderina
Pretoria: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 2, Plot 6 – unmarked
Henry: Sybil: North Lawn E, Row 3, Plot
71
Henry: Thomas Edward: Service Persons
Area M, Row 16, Plot 134
Henry: Thomas Robert: Protestant Berm
A, Row 18, Plot 112
Henry: Trevor Ernest: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 8, Plot 141
Henry: Valentine: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 11
Henry: William Barry: Western Lawn B,
Row 6, Plot 8
Henrys: Anthony
Joseph: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 25, Plot 8
Henrys: Maria (Dallas) Dallas: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 25, Plot 8
Hensen: James Lewis: Wesleyan Division A, Row 5, Plot 24 – unmarked
Henshaw: Augustus Seymour: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Henshaw a.k.a. Ollerenshaw: Clara Ann:
Protestant Berm B, Row 26, Plot 110
Henshaw: Douglas: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 5, Plot 53
Henshaw: John: Presbyterian Division A,
Row 5, Plot 24 – unmarked
Henshaw: Leslie: Cremation Lawn B, Row
5, Plot 145
Henshaw: May: North Lawn E, Row 16,
Plot 98
Hensley: Elizabeth: Protestant
Division C, Row 2, Plot 54 – unmarked
Hensley: Emanuel: Anglican Division F,
Row 9, Plot 43 – unmarked
Hensley: Ruth: Anglican Division F, Row
9, Plot 43 – unmarked
Henson: Cyril Thomas Richards:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 29, Plot 63
Henson: Eleanor Wastle: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 7, Plot 104
Henson: George: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 2, Plot 13a
Henson: Samuel: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 2, Plot 13a
Henson: Samuel James: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 4, Plot 70
Henson: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division H, Row 3, Plot 33 – unmarked
Henton: David:
Protestant Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 49
Henton: Grace
Constance: Protestant Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 49
Henton: John
Palmer: Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 3, Plot 76
Henton: Wallace:
Protestant Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 93
Henty: Ernest
Lawrence: Western Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 5
Henty: Irene
Hilda: Western Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 5
Henwood: Adelaide: Roman
Catholic Division B, Row 4, Plot 97
Henwood: Christine or Christin
Gaye: Muslim Area B, Row 4, Plot 5
Henwood: Clara Matilda: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row B, Plot 21
Henwood: Emily J.: Presbyterian Division
C, Row 3, Plot 10
Henwood: Frederick Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 4, Plot 97
Henwood: Heather Jean: Lakeside Ash
Garden Area, Row B, Plot 25
Henwood: Margaret Roman Catholic
Division B, Row 4, Plot 97
Henwood: Trevor Kevin: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 1, Plot 138
Henwood: Wayne: Cremation Lawn B, Row
1, Plot 138
Henwood: William Harcourt: Service
Persons Area M, Row 16, Plot 31
Hepburn: Alexander William:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 20, Plot 40
Hepburn: Annie Alison: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 20, Plot 40
Hepburn: Annie Gertrude: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 20, Plot 40
Hepburn: Isabella May: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 10, Plot 69
Hepburn: Mary Ann: Anglican Division D,
Row 5, Plot 73
Hepburn: Richard: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 10, Plot 69
Hepburn: Sharleen Dawn: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 10, Plot 47
Hepburn: Thomas: Roman Catholic
Division D, Row 1, Plot 110 – unmarked
Hepenstall: Margaret: Anglican
Division K, Row 5, Plot 31
Heppell: Mary: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 24, Plot 35 – unmarked
Heppell: William Henry: Service Persons
Area G, Row 9, Plot 54
Heppleston
or Hepplestone Maud Adelaide: Wesleyan Division F, Row
5, Plot 78
Heppleston:
Ruben Albert: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot
218
Hepplestone: May Jane:
Presbyterian Division E, Row 20, Plot 58
Hepplestone or Heppleston:
Maud Adelaide: Wesleyan Division F, Row 5, Plot 78
Heppner: Agathe: Hebrew Area A,
Row 4, Plot 66
Heppner: Alfred: Hebrew Area A, Row 9,
Plot 81
Heppner: Hugo: Hebrew Area A, Row 4,
Plot 64
Heppner: Lotte Ruth:
Hebrew Area A, Row 9, Plot 82
Heppner: Margaret Hannah: Hebrew Berm
B, Row 8, Plot 56
Herapath
or Harapath: Hugh Philip Harding: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 26, Plot 22 – unmarked
Herbert: Agnes: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 7, Plot 11 – unmarked
Herbert: Albert William: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 30, Plot 15
Herbert: Annie: Anglican Division D,
Row 6, Plot 77 – unmarked
Herbert: Arthur Charles: Service
Persons Area E, Row 1, Plot 34
Herbert: Beswick William John: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 6, Plot 4
Herbert: Charlotte Lois: Wesleyan
Division F, Row 3, Plot 70
Herbert: Christopher Michael: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 28, Plaque C
Herbert: Donald Edward: Service Persons
Area L, Row 9, Plot 113
Herbert: Edith Mary: Anglican Division
A, Row 6, Plot 13b
Herbert: Edna Ruth: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 5, Plot 240
Herbert: Ellen Marjorie: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 16, Plot 42 – unmarked
Herbert: Elsie May: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 2, Plot 4
Herbert: Emma: Wesleyan Division C, Row
2, Plot 3
Herbert: Emma May: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Herbert: Frank: Anglican Division A,
Row 6, Plot 13b
Herbert: Frederick Guy: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 2, Plot 2-4/2
Herbert: Gaenor Margaretta: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 2, Plot 27a
Herbert: Gladys Mary: W H Tongue Ash
Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Herbert: Hannah (Maggie) Margaret:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 2, Plot 1
Herbert: Hazel May: Roman Catholic Berm
A, Row 6, Plot 4
Herbert: Helen Ann: Anglican Division F, Row 7, Plot 93
Herbert: Henrietta Marie: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 2, Plot 3-5
Herbert: Houlahan Hugh: W H Tongue Ash
Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Herbert: James Ieru: West Berm B,
Row 1, Plot 58
Herbert: Jessie Catherine: Anglican
Division E, Row 4, Plot 58
Herbert: John: Wesleyan Division C, Row
2, Plot 3-5
Herbert: John Roy: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row F, Plot 7
Herbert: Joseph: Anglican Division E,
Row 4, Plot 58 – memorial?
Herbert: Leslie Pearson: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 2, Plot 5
Herbert: Louisa Jane: Wesleyan Division
A, Row 1, Plot 32 – unmarked
Herbert: Mark Christopher: Crematorium
Garden Area, Row 5, Plot 10
Herbert: Mary: Public Burial Area A,
Row 1, Plot 2 – unmarked
Herbert: Mary Anne:
Wesleyan Division A, Row 6, Plot 14 – unmarked
Herbert: Mary Elizabeth: Anglican
Division H, Row 9, Plot 53
Herbert: Norman Reuben Seddon: West Berm A, Row 3, Plot 1
Herbert: Pearl Gwendoline: Protestant
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 63
Herbert: Peter Beswick: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 6, Plot 4
Herbert: Rachel Ann: Wesleyan Division
A, Row 1, Plot 31 – unmarked
Herbert: Richard: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 2, Plot 3
Herbert: Richard Henry: Wesleyan
Division A, Row 1, Plot 32 – unmarked
Herbert: Richard Henry Neeson: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 2, Plot 3-5
Herbert: Ruby Neeson: Wesleyan Division A,
Row 1, Plot 32 – unmarked
Herbert: Sidney: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Herbert: Stephen Leslie: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 61
Herbert: Stillborn Child: Anglican
Division F, Row 12, Plot 51
Herbert: Sydney: Protestant Division A,
Row 2, Plot 73 – unmarked
Herbert: Sydney James: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 2, Plot 48 – unmarked
Herbert: Thomas: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 13, Plot 26 – unmarked
Herbert: Thomas Edward: Anglican Division F, Row 7, Plot 93
Herbert: Trevor Neeson: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 5, Plot 240
Herbert: William: Presbyterian Division
C, Row 2, Plot 39 – unmarked
Herberts: Dorothy McDougall:
Anglican Division G, Row 4, Plot 74 – unmarked
Herberts: Rosa: W H Tongue Ash Vault,
Row Vlt, Plot VL
Herberts: Ruth Elsie: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 12, Plot 63
Herbes: Albertus Geradus:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 59
Herbison:
Marguerite Frances: Protestant Lawn D, Row 3, Plot 49
Herbison: Matthew:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 3, Plot 47
Herceg: Dominko: Mausoleum, Row
Mau, Plot 7
Herceg: Katarina: Mausoleum, Row Mau, Plot 7
Herd: Baby: Anglican Division E,
Row 7, Plot 94
Herd: Emma Theresa: Western Lawn B, Row
9, Plot 35
Herd: Jessie: Presbyterian Division F,
Row 1, Plot 25 – 1938
Herd: Jessie: Nonconformist Division D,
Row 11, Plot 27 – 1943
Herd: John Alexander: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 11, Plot 27 – 1929
Herd: John Alexander: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 27, Plot 87 – 1963
Herd: John (Bob) Robert: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row K2, Plot 4
Herd: Lavinia: Cremation Lawn Old, Row
K2, Plot 4
Herd: Mary Ann: Anglican Division B,
Row 3, Plot 39 – unmarked
Herd: Olive Presbyterian Division C, Row
9, Plot 8
Herd: Phyllis Eveline: Anglican
Division B, Row 3, Plot 39 – unmarked
Herd: Ronald Archibald: Western Lawn B,
Row 9, Plot 35
Herd: Teresa: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 27, Plot 87
Herd: Thomas: Anglican Division B, Row
3, Plot 39 – unmarked
Herdson: Marion Rose: Protestant
Berm B, Row 13, Plot 33
Herdson: Montague Herbert: Service
Persons Area M, Row 19, Plot 43
Herdson:
Montague J.W.: Anglican Division C, Row 1, Plot 13b –
unmarked
Herdson: Stillborn Child: Public Burial
Area A, Row 3, Plot 66 – unmarked
Heremaia: Carolyn (Lesley) Lesley Ann: Chapel
View Burial Area, Row 16, Plot 21
Heremaia: Charles Michael: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 1a, Plot 4 – unmarked
Heremaia: Frances Mary: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 1a, Plot 4 – unmarked
Heremaia: Kawau Hirini: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 3, Plot 13 – unmarked
Heremita: John: Service Persons
Area M, Row 14, Plot 84
Heremita: Mere Peka: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 24, Plot 51 – unmarked
Herewini: Edward: North Lawn E,
Row 17, Plot 75
Herewini: Henry: Urupa Burial, Row Uru,
Plot 60
Herewini: Lucy Elizabeth: North Lawn E,
Row 16, Plot 108
Herewini: Patrick Taituha: The Sanctuary, Row M, Plot 59
Herin: Zita Edwina: Protestant Berm A, Row 3, Plot 51
Herival: Gordon Blake: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 120
Herival: William John: Anglican
Division G, Row 6, Plot 85 – unmarked
Herk: Alfred Patrick Protestant
Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 68
Herk: Ann Dorothy: Roman Catholic Berm
B, Row 13, Plot 22 – unmarked
Herk: Bridget: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 19, Plot 127-129
Herk: Charles Leslie: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 70
Herk: Desmond Charles: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 1
Herk: Dora Evelyn: Wesleyan Division A,
Row 8, Plot 35
Herk:
Elizabeth: Anglican Division A, Row 4, Plot 53
Herk: Freda Gwendoline: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 11, Plot 68
Herk: Halier (Elsie) Elsie: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 70
Herk: John Michael: Service Persons
Area C, Row 1, Plot 48
Herk: Kathleen Elizabeth: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 9, Plot 49 – unmarked
Herk: Lawrence Norman: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 10, Plot 41
Herk: Marjorie: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 10, Plot 41
Herk: Maurice Joseph: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 13, Plot 22 – unmarked
Herk: Patrick: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 19, Plot 127 – 1922
Herk: Patrick: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 4 – 1954
Herk: Richard: Wesleyan Division A, Row
8, Plot 35
Herk: Rose Hannah: Roman Catholic Lawn
A, Row 1, Plot 4
Herk: Thomas Peter: Service Persons
Area M, Row 22, Plot 115
Herk: Trevor MacKay: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 11, Plot 68
Herk: William Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 19, Plot 127 – 1939
Herk: William Joseph: Western Lawn A,
Row 9, Plot 3 – 1991 – unmarked
Herkt: Anna (Ida) Maria Ida:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 23, Plot 7
Herkt: Anton: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 23, Plot 7
Herkt: Ceiniven: West Berm B, Row 2,
Plot 29
Herlihy: Dora Catherine: Roman
Catholic Division D, Row 2, Plot 77 – unmarked
Herlihy: Ellen: Anglican Division J,
Row 4, Plot 52
Herlihy: Emma: Protestant Division B,
Row 3, Plot 86 – unmarked
Herlihy: Patrick James: Anglican
Division J, Row 4, Plot 52-54 – 1951
Herlihy: Patrick James: Anglican
Division J, Row 4, Plot 52 – 1986
Herlihy: Sarah Ann Letherbridge:
Anglican Division J, Row 4, Plot 54
Herlin (Heeban): Blanche: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 12, Plot 43
Herlinger: Florence: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 111
Herman: Alfred
Benjamin: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 18, Plot 4
Herman:
Percy Arthur: Hebrew Area A, Row 3, Plot 28
Herman: Rebecca: Hebrew Area A, Row 3,
Plot 28
Hermann: Aladar: Hebrew Area A,
Row 7, Plot 37
Hermann: Charles: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 3, Plot 27 – unmarked
Hermann: Jacob: Roman Catholic Division
B, Row 4, Plot 55 – unmarked
Hermann: Margit: Hebrew Area A, Row 7,
Plot 38
Hermans: Martinus Johannes
Michel: Western Lawn B, Row 7, Plot 21
Hermansen: Lynette
Maria: Protestant Berm A, Row 6, Plot 48
Hermanson: Florence
Margaret: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 9, Plot 16
Hermanson: Harold James: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 9, Plot 16
Hermanson: Harold John: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 9, Plot 16
Hernandez: Melanio Dijamso Sr.: Waitakere View Ash Vaults, Wall A, Vault 41
Hernandez: Milagros Oconer: Waitakere View Ash Vaults, Wall A, Vault 41
Hernandez: Tighe Frederick: Childrens Burial Area A, Row 6, Plot 2
Hernandez: Vittorio Oconer: Waitakere View Ash Vaults, Wall A, Vault 41
Heron: Adelaide Charlotte:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 14, Plot 67
Heron: Agnes Jane: Anglican Division K,
Row 18, Plot 25
Heron: Alice Elysian: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 10, Plot 45
Heron: Coral Ethel Lenor: Protestant
Berm A, Row 1, Plot 22
Heron: Eliza Jane: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 38
Heron: Elsie May: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 4, Plot 34 – unmarked
Heron: Emily Marion: Wesleyan Division
A, Row 7, Plot 4
Heron: Gilbert Thomas Joseph: Cremation
Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 162
Heron: Gordon Clarence: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 10, Plot 45
Heron: Gwendolen Beatrice: Columbarium New
Niche Wall C, Side 2, Niche 17
Heron: Hugh Gordon: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 10, Plot 45
Heron: Hugh John: Anglican Division K,
Row 18, Plot 25
Heron: Ivy Josephine: Anglican Division
D, Row 6, Plot 14b
Heron: Lillian Ruth: Anglican Division
K, Row 19, Plot 62
Heron: Mona Eileen: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 1, Plot 38
Heron: Ouida Pearl: Presbyterian
Division C, Row 10, Plot 45
Heron: Pauline Hilda: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 9, Plot 57 – unmarked
Heron: Robert: Presbyterian Division C,
Row 10, Plot 45
Heron: Ronald: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5,
Plot 39
Heron: Rose Ellen: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 6, Plot 162
Heron: Rupert James: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 10, Plot 51
Heron: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row B, Plot 42 – 1953 – unmarked
Heron: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row Z, Plot 34 – 1960 – unmarked
Heron: Terence William: Protestant Berm
A, Row 1, Plot 22
Heron: Thomas Herbert: Protestant Lawn
D, Row 7, Plot 13 – unmarked
Heron: Vera May: Cremation Lawn B, Row
5, Plot 39
Heron: Verdun William: Columbarium New
Niche Wall C, Side 2, Niche 17
Heron: William: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 10, Plot 40
Heron: William James: Anglican Division
K, Row 19, Plot 62
Herrick: Bridget: Anglican
Division M, Row 2, Plot 23 – unmarked
Herrick: Elizabeth: Anglican Division
G, Row 1, Plot 139 – unmarked
Herrick: Eva: Wesleyan Division D, Row
3, Plot 29 – unmarked
Herrick: James Warren: Presbyterian
Division F, Row 6, Plot 34
Herrick: Jane: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Herrick: John George Christoff: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Herrick: Reginald Desmond: W H Tongue
Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Herring: Ada Rose: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row N2, Plot 8
Herring: Albert Richard: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 24, Plot 46
Herring: Alice Hilda: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 13, Plot 32
Herring: Ann McGregor: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 14, Plot 5
Herring: Arthur Edward: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 6, Plot 8
Herring: Beverly June: Cremation Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 187
Herring: Charles Allan: Anglican
Division E, Row 10, Plot 94
Herring: Charles Mabin: Anglican
Division E, Row 10, Plot 94
Herring: Clara Jane: Anglican Division
E, Row 10, Plot 94
Herring: Edith Viola: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 1, Plot 187
Herring: Eileen Rose: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 14, Plot 7
Herring: Eliza: Anglican Division A,
Row 3, Plot 23
Herring: Ernest: Cremation Lawn B, Row
1, Plot 187
Herring: Francis Henry: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 6, Plot 28a
Herring: Francis William: North Lawn E,
Row 23, Plot 24
Herring: George James: Anglican
Division E, Row 10, Plot 94
Herring: James: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 6, Plot 8b
Herring: James Henry: Nonconformist Division A, Row 6, Plot 6-8
Herring: Jane: Western Lawn A, Row 5,
Plot 7
Herring: John Reginald: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 14, Plot 7
Herring: Julia: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 6, Plot 6-8
Herring: Mary: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 6, Plot 28a-28b
Herring: Mary Agnes: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 6, Plot 28b
Herring: Mary Pearson: Anglican
Division E, Row 7, Plot 84 – unmarked
Herring: Pamela Dora Winifred: North
Lawn E, Row 23, Plot 24
Herring: Raymond Charles: Western Lawn
A, Row 5, Plot 7
Herring: Sarah: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 6, Plot 6
Herring: Sarah Alice: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 24, Plot 46
Herring: Veronica Mavis: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 17, Plot 83
Herring: Walter William John: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row N2, Plot 8
Herring: William Henry: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 6, Plot 28a
Herriott: James: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 22, Plot 67
Herron: John Vincent: Service
Persons Area L, Row 12, Plot 120
Hersch: Hans Lothar: Hebrew Area A, Row 6, Plot 31
Hersey: James: Anglican Division B, Row 6, Plot 48
Hersi: Mahad Farah: Muslim B,
Row 6, Plot 16 – unmarked
Hert: Olive Dawn: Protestant Berm A, Row 8, Plot 54
Hert: Richard John: Service Persons Area M, Row 23, Plot 93
Hertnan:
Dennis: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 18, Plot 95 – unmarked
Hertnan:
Elizabeth: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 18, Plot 95 –
unmarked
Herz: Annie Vivienne: Roman
Catholic Division F, Row 2, Plot 85 – unmarked
Herz: Frank Melville:
Roman Catholic Division A, Row 3, Plot 49 – unmarked
Herz: Henry Robert: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 3, Plot 49 – unmarked
Herz: Richard Frederick: Roman Catholic
Division F, Row 2, Plot 85 – unmarked
Herzog: Benjamin: Hebrew Area A,
Row 3, Plot 34
Herzog: Eliza (Madame Duke: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 8, Plot 36 – unmarked
Hescott: George: Anglican
Division F, Row 5, Plot 48
Heseltine: Isobel
Edith: Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 61 – unmarked
Heselton: Thomas
Eric: Protestant Berm A, Row 7, Plot 36
Hesketh: Edwin Richmond: Service
Persons Area L, Row 7, Plot 88
Hesketh: Mabel Lillian: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 32, Plot 73 – unmarked
Hesketh: William Joseph: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 32, Plot 73 – unmarked
Heskett: Lorraine
Ivy: Western Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 104 – unmarked
Heslop: Arthur (Les) Leslie: Erebus
Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 82
Heslop: Evelyn: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 139
Heslop: Hilda: Cremation Lawn Old, Row
O3, Plot 19
Heslop: Joy Patricia: Erebus Ash
Gardens, Row L, Plot 82
Heslop: Thomas: Cremation Lawn Old, Row
O3, Plot 19 – 1963
Heslop: Thomas: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 5a, Plot 139 – 1981
Heslop: William Harold: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 8a, Plot 3
Heslop: William Hartley: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 63
Hesse: Douglas: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 11, Plot 145
Hesse: Kathleen Claire: Protestant Berm
A, Row 20, Plot 57
Hessell: Kathleen Pearl:
Protestant Division B, Row 1, Plot 205 – unmarked
Hessell: Stephen Wayne: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 24
Hessey: Violet: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hessian: Hanorah (Norah): Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 30 – unmarked
Hessian: Lawrence or Laurence:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 8, Plot 30 – unmarked
Heta: Maraea (Dawn): Roman
Catholic Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 107
Heta: Ngaronoa (Saul) Hooro: Protestant Berm A, Row 4, Plot 64Heta: Nikaere Tetourangi: Protestant Division C, Row 3, Plot 18
Hichens: Daniel Ralph: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 1, Plaque B
Hichens: Ralph Frank: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 1, Plaque A
Hieatt: Edith: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 2, Plaque E
Hetaraka: Dale: Protestant Lawn
C, Row 7, Plot 35
Hetaraka: Henare: Anglican Division N,
Row 7, Plot 28 – unmarked
Hetaraka: Matiu: Protestant Lawn D, Row
3, Plot 5
Hetaraka: Netta Onepu: Anglican
Division L, Row 7, Plot 13 – unmarked
Hetaraka: Raiha: Protestant Lawn D, Row
3, Plot 5
Hetherington: Beatrice:
Presbyterian Division E, Row 3, Plot 57 – unmarked
Hetherington:
Charles: Presbyterian Division D, Row 26, Plot 33 – unmarked
Hetherington:
Denbie: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hetherington:
Edward: Protestant Lawn D, Row 5, Plot 114 – unmarked
Hetherington:
Harvey: Presbyterian Division A, Row 5, Plot 23 – unmarked
Hetherington:
Irving Curruthers: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hetherington:
John: Anglican Division F, Row 16, Plot 2 – unmarked
Hetherington:
Lance: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 60 – unmarked
Hetherington:
Mary: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hetherington:
Maud: Presbyterian Division E, Row 3, Plot 57 – unmarked
Hetherington:
Miranda Showing: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hetland: Hans: Anglican Division
E, Row 2, Plot 60 – unmarked
Hettig: Katerina Frederika:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 15
Hettig (nee): Lenora Margaret:
Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 15 – memorial?
Hettig: Richard: Service Persons Area
L, Row 2a, Plot 27
Heumann:
Albert: Hebrew Area A, Row 6, Plot 1
Heuvel
k.a. Hill: Teunis (Thomas) Van
Den: Presbyterian Div. C, Row 6, Plot 11 – 1923 – unmarked
Hevacan:
Bridie Vera: Roman
Catholic Division D, Row 3, Plot 67
Hevacan: John:
Roman Catholic Division D, Row 3, Plot 67
Hewaikirangi:
Noah:
The Sanctuary, Row Q, Plot 19
Hewaiz:
Hewaiz
Ahmed: Muslim Area D, Row 13, Plot 1
Hewer:
Charles
Albert: Service Persons Area L, Row 9, Plot 105
Hewett:
Isabella: Nonconformist Division B, Row 6, Plot 43 – 1950 –
unmarked
Hewett
or Hewitt: James: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 85
Hewett:
John: West Berm B, Row 4, 84a
Hewett:
Samuel Robert Protestant Berm B, Row 4, Plot 30
Hewett:
Tapere Ariki: West Berm B, Row 4, Plot 84a
Hewett:
Tereapii Arthur: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 8, Plot 21
Hewett:
Utivaru: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 8, Plot 21
Hewin: Jane: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 18, Plot 3 – unmarked
Hewison
or Hawson:
Ann: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 12, Plot 22
Hewitson: Charles: Wesleyan
Division C, Row 2, Plot 44
Hewitson: Daisy: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 14, Plot 9
Hewitson: Dennis Gibson: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 23, Plot 36
Hewitson: Florence Julia Ann:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 14, Plot 9
Hewitson: John: Presbyterian Division
D, Row 24, Plot 35
Hewitson: John Henry: W H Tongue Ash
Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Hewitson: Mary: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 14, Plot 11
Hewitson: Richard: Anglican
Division D, Row 2, Plot 77 – 1897 – unmarked
Hewitson: Richard: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 14, Plot 9-11 – 1935
Hewitson: Thomas: Wesleyan Division A,
Row 1, Plot 41 – 1887 – unmarked
Hewitson: Thomas: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 14, Plot 9 – 1978
Hewitt: Albert George:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 15, Plot 9
Hewitt: Albert Gordon: Protestant Berm
B, Row 21, Plot 65
Hewitt: Albert John: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 2, Plot 17
Hewitt: Alice: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 15, Plot 11
Hewitt: Alice Maude: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 6, Plot 40
Hewitt: Arthur Ernest: Anglican
Division A, Row 5, Plot 35
Hewitt: Arthur William: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 3, Plot 43 – unmarked
Hewitt: Carolina: Cremation Lawn B, Row
5, Plot 225
Hewitt: Charles Raymond: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 4, Plot 3 – ashes or memorial?
Hewitt: Charles (Bluey) Snowden: Roman
Catholic Berm A, Row 2a, Plot 17 – memorial
Hewitt: Clifford Mervyn: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 3, Plot 45 – unmarked
Hewitt: Davis Wallis: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 96 – unmarked
Hewitt: Dawn: Columbarium New Niche Wall C, Side 2,
Niche 11
Hewitt: Desmond John: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 160
Hewitt: Doreen Anne: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 4, Plot 3
Hewitt: Doris Victoria: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row V2, Plot 11
Hewitt: Elneth Esma: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 2a, Plot 17 – memorial
Hewitt: Elsie Hilda Victoria: Anglican
Division E, Row 2, Plot 28
Hewitt: Elsie May: Cremation Lawn B,
Row 3, Plot 2
Hewitt: Emily Doris: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 5, Plot 41
Hewitt: Ernest John: Anglican Division
E, Row 2, Plot 28 – 1945
Hewitt: Ernest John: Anglican Division
E, Row 2, Plot 28 – 1947 – memorial
Hewitt: Ethel Lillian: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 10, Plot 43
Hewitt: Eveline: Cremation Lawn B, Row
1, Plot 103
Hewitt: F. S.: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 7, Plot 65 – unmarked
Hewitt:
Fanny: Nonconformist Division C, Row 15, Plot 9
Hewitt: Frank: Wesleyan Division B, Row
6, Plot 5
Hewitt: George: Presbyterian Division
E, Row 8, Plot 53 – unmarked
Hewitt: George Arthur: Protestant
Division B, Row 1, Plot 144 – unmarked
Hewitt: George Benjamin: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 1, Plot 16
Hewitt: George Henry: Anglican Division
B, Row 6, Plot 24
Hewitt: Hank Kerry: Service Persons
Area M, Row 22, Plot 90
Hewitt: Harold Edward: Anglican
Division E, Row 2, Plot 28
Hewitt: Helen Thelma: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 3, Plot 60
Hewitt: Herbert Raymond: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row V2, Plot 11
Hewitt: Isaac: Wesleyan Division F, Row
5, Plot 41
Hewitt k.a. Lee: James Henry: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 20, Plot 23
Hewitt: Jemima Third: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 8, Plot 53 – unmarked
Hewitt: Jessie: Anglican Division D,
Row 5, Plot 42a – unmarked
Hewitt: Jessie Marion: Crematorium
Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 92
Hewitt:
John Elwood: Roman Catholic Division C, Row
7, Plot 68 – unmarked
Hewitt: John Humphreys: Azalea Octagon
Area, Octagon 18, Plot 6
Hewitt: John Samuel: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 10, Plot 43
Hewitt: Joseph: Anglican Division J,
Row 3, Plot 25 – 1942
Hewitt: Joseph: Cremation Lawn B, Row
1, Plot 240 – 1976
Hewitt: Joseph Henry: Anglican Division
F, Row 9, Plot 13 – unmarked
Hewitt: Kenneth: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 10, Plot 43
Hewitt: Lavinia Maud: Protestant Berm A, Row 1, Plot 21
Hewitt: Lawrence Samuel:
Anglican Division D, Row 5, Plot 42a – unmarked
Hewitt: Leslie: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 15, Plot 11
Hewitt: Lillian (Joan) Joan: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 160
Hewitt: Marcia Joan: Azalea Octagon
Area, Octagon 18, Plot 5
Hewitt: Margaret: Service Persons Ash
Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 100
Hewitt: Margaret Elizabeth: Cremation
Lawn Old, Row N, Plot 17
Hewitt: Margaret Jane: Anglican
Division J, Row 3, Plot 25
Hewitt: Maria: Anglican Division D, Row
1, Plot 33a – unmarked
Hewitt: Martha: Nonconformist Division D, Row 2, Plot 35
Hewitt: Mary Emily: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 3, Plot 41 – unmarkedHewitt: Mataio: Protestant Berm A, Row
7, Plot 40
Hewitt: Michele: Protestant Division B,
Row 1, Plot 11
Hewitt: Mona Katherine: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 2, Plot 17
Hewitt: Nellie: Western Lawn A, Row 10,
Plot 6
Hewitt: Norman Albert: Service Persons
Ash Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 100
Hewitt: Norman Duggard: Cremation Lawn
B, Row 6, Plot 40
Hewitt: Owen Howard: Roman Catholic
Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 8
Hewitt: Owen
Leslie: Wesleyan Division D, Row 3, Plot 45 –
unmarked
Hewitt: Patricia: Protestant Division
B, Row 1, Plot 11
Hewitt: Rosie Douglas: Protestant Berm
B, Row 21, Plot 65
Hewitt: Samuel: Protestant Berm A, Row
1, Plot 21
Hewitt: Sarah Ann: Anglican Division A,
Row 5, Plot 35
Hewitt: Sidney: Nonconformist Division
B, Row 6, Plot 0b – unmarked
Hewitt: Thomas: Cremation Lawn B, Row
1, Plot 103
Hewitt: Thomas: Nonconformist Division
D, Row 15, Plot 31 – unmarked
Hewitt: Thomas James: Anglican Division
B, Row 6, Plot 24
Hewitt: Thomas Walter: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 15, Plot 11
Hewitt: Thomas William: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row N, Plot 17
Hewitt or Hewett: Tutai Matakeu:
Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 85
Hewitt: Victor Samuel: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 10, Plot 43
Hewitt: Walter: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 6, Plot 5
Hewitt: Walter E.: Presbyterian
Division A, Row 3, Plot 28 – unmarked
Hewitt: William: Service Persons Area
M, Row 11, Plot 124
Hewlett: Albert: Service Persons
Area K, Row 2, Plot 21
Hewlett: Alice: Protestant Division A,
Row 3, Plot 40 – unmarked
Hewlett: Annie Elizabeth: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 7, Plot 5
Hewlett: Barry Norman: Columbarium
Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 46 –
unmarked
Hewlett: Charles Douglas: North Lawn E,
Row 17, Plot 112
Hewlett: Eliza Ada: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 7, Plot 7
Hewlett: Emma: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 2, Plot 37 – unmarked
Hewlett: Harold John: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 12, Plot 35
Hewlett: Helen: Anglican Division M,
Row 1, Plot 24 – unmarked
Hewlett: Ivy Millicent: Western Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 176
Hewlett: James: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 2, Plot 37 – 1888 – unmarked
Hewlett: James: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 3, Plot 15 – 1947
Hewlett: Janelle Sarah: North Lawn E,
Row 17, Plot 114
Hewlett: John Percival: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 3, Plot 28 – unmarked
Hewlett: Leslie Bert: Protestant
Division A, Row 3, Plot 40 – unmarked
Hewlett:
Mary Alice: Wesleyan Division F, Row 3, Plot 15
Hewlett: Minnie Olivia Nonconformist
Division A, Row 7, Plot 7
Hewlett: Olivia Boughton: Nonconformist
Division A, Row 7, Plot 7
Hewlett: Rose: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 12, Plot 35
Hewlett: Stillborn: The Sanctuary, Row H, Plot 30 – unmarked
Hewlett: Thomas: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 7, Plot 5 – 1897
Hewlett: Thomas: Nonconformist Division
A, Row 7, Plot 5 – 1900
Hewlett: William Amos: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 10, Plot 27a – unmarked
Hewlett: William John: Columbarium
Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 46 –
unmarked
Hewson: Alfred: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 5, Plot 28b
Hewson: Alma: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 5, Plot 28
Hewson: Annie Elizabeth: Anglican
Division D, Row 5, Plot 55a
Hewson: Archibald: Anglican Division A,
Row 5, Plot 75
Hewson: Charles Jocelyn: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 98a
Hewson: Charles Thomas: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 10, Plot 98a
Hewson: Christina Isabella Ingram:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 15, Plot 49
Hewson: Clarence Henry: Anglican
Division D, Row 5, Plot 55a
Hewson: Clarence Joslin: Anglican
Division A, Row 2, Plot 59
Hewson: Elizabeth: Anglican Division A,
Row 2, Plot 59
Hewson: Ellen Christina: Anglican
Division A, Row 4, Plot 1-3
Hewson: Elma Valerie: Western Lawn B,
Row 6, Plot 27
Hewson: Elva Gladys: Protestant Lawn C,
Row 7, Plot 58
Hewson: Evalina (Ciss): Nonconformist
Division C, Row 5, Plot 28a
Hewson: Florence Agnes: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 9, Plot 50
Hewson: Frances Kenneth: Service
Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 183
Hewson: Garrick William: Presbyterian
Division E, Row 21, Plot 64 – unmarked
Hewson: George Mark: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 15, Plot 49
Hewson: George Samuel: Anglican
Division D, Row 5, Plot 55b
Hewson: Henry: Anglican Division A, Row
5, Plot 75
Hewson: Jane: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 17 Plot 57 – unmarked
Hewson: John Carrick: Anglican Division
A, Row 4, Plot 1-3
Hewson: John Thomas: Anglican Division
D, Row 5, Plot 55b
Hewson: John William: Nonconformist
Division B, Row 5, Plot 7
Hewson: Margaret: Nonconformist Division C, Row 5, Plot 27b – 1911
Hewson: Margaret: Nonconformist Division C, Row 5, Plot 27b – 1911
Hewson: Margaret: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 5, Plot 28 – 1922
Hewson: Margaret: Anglican Division A, Row 5, Plot 75 – 1931
Hewson: Mary Jane: Nonconformist
Division B, Row 5, Plot 7
Hewson: Michael George: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 15, Plot 51
Hewson: Paul Richard: Western Lawn A,
Row 1, Plot 31
Hewson: Sarah: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 5, Plot 28b
Hewson: Sarah Hamlyn: Anglican Division
A, Row 4, Plot 1
Hewson: Sarah Jane Elizabeth: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 10, Plot 98a
Hewson: Victor John: Anglican Division
K, Row 2, Plot 23 – unmarked
Hewson: Walter: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 17, Plot 57 – unmarked
Hewson: William: Western Lawn B, Row 6,
Plot 27
Hewston: Arthur:
Anglican Division F, Row 14, Plot 12 – unmarked
Hewstone:
Ernest: Service Persons Area K, Row 1, Plot 54
Hexbeck: Wilhelm:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 14, Plot 60 – unmarked
Hext: William James: Anglican
Division G, Row 8, Plot 61 – unmarked
Hey: Joan:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 10, Plot 16 – Row 10 doesn't seem to
be opened 1899
Heycock: Janie
Theodore: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 96 – unmarked
Heyes: Agnes Alice: West Berm
A, Row 7, Plot 15
Heyes: Cherrie Francis or Frances
Annie Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division C, Row 2, Plot 64
Heyes: Euphemia Christina: Protestant
Berm B, Row 18, Plot 58
Heyes: Gloria: Anglican Division H, Row
6, Plot 38 – unmarked
Heyes: James: Anglican Division F, Row 12a, Plot 65 – unmarked
Heyes: Robert: Protestant Berm B, Row
18, Plot 58
Heyes: Robert: West Berm A, Row 7,
Plot 15 – 1993
Heymans: Hendrika: North Lawn E,
Row 5, Plot 22
Heymans: Jan Wynandus: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot
22
Heynen: Cornelius
Hendrikus Dominicus: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 34
Heynen: Theadora Catrina: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 34
Heywood: Beatrice Alice:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 11, Plot 11
Heywood: Clyde Benjamin Charles: Roman
Catholic Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 39
Heywood: Clyde Waddell: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 4, Plot 39
Heywood: Cyril Cuthbert Frank:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 11, Plot 11
Heywood: Flora Ann: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 18, Plot 57
Heywood: Frank: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 18, Plot 57
Heywood: Heather: Cremation Lawn Old,
Row L, Plot 14
Heywood: Jean Irene: Wesleyan Division
C, Row 5, Plot 28b – unmarked
Heywood: Joyce (Joy) Carney: Protestant
Berm A, Row 22, Plot 26
Heywood: Margery: Protestant Berm B,
Row 26, Plot 137
Heywood: Maurice Hubert: Protestant
Berm B, Row 26, Plot 137
Heywood: Thomas Henry: Protestant Berm
A, Row 22, Plot 26
Hezelgrove: Barbara
Perry: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 68
Hghien
or Nghien: Thi Nguyen or Nguyen Thi: Eastern Berm A,
Row 6, Plot 9
Hibberd: Ernest
George: Service Persons Area G, Row 7, Plot 54
Hibbert: Thomas:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 7, Plot 32 – unmarked
Hibbs: Albert Cunningham:
Service Persons Area C, Row 2, Plot 22
Hibbs: Arthur
John: Service Persons Area B, Row 3, Plot 5
Hibbs: Charles: Anglican Division L,
Row 3, Plot 18 – unmarked
Hibbs:
Charles Edward: Anglican Division E, Row 10, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hibbs: Edith Elizabeth: Anglican
Division E, Row 10, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hibbs: Edward Albert: Anglican Division
E, Row 10, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hibbs: Harold Eric: Service Persons
Area B, Row 3, Plot 5
Hibbs: Jessie May: Roman Catholic Berm
B, Row 2, Plot 43 – unmarked
Hibbs: Louisa Matilda: Anglican
Division C, Row 6, Plot 82
Hibbs: Percy: Anglican Division A, Row
3, Plot 27 – unmarked
Hibbs: Stillborn Child: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 27 – unmarked
Hibbs: Thomas Frederick: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 23, Plot 35 – unmarked
Hibburt:
Alfred: Wesleyan Division A, Row 3, Plot 28
Hibburt:
Frances Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division A, Row 3, Plot 28
Hichens: Ralph Frank: Chapel Memorials, Pillar 2, Column 1, Plaque A
Hick: Florence Clara: Protestant
Lawn D, Row 8, Plot 39
Hick: Harold: Protestant Lawn D, Row 8,
Plot 39
Hick: William: Columbarium Niche Wall
Outside, Block F, Niche 22
Hickey: Albert Frank: Protestant
Division C, Row 3, Plot 6 – unmarked
Hickey: Alice: Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 6, Plot 44 – unmarked
Hickey: Andrew: Roman Catholic Berm A,
Row 8, Plot 29 – unmarked
Hickey: Charles Joseph: Roman Catholic
Berm A, Row 13, Plot 23
Hickey: Edna Mavis: Anglican Division
H, Row 6, Plot 64 – unmarked
Hickey: Eleanor (Nellie) Helena A.: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 7, Plot 15
Hickey: Eleanor (Nellie) Helena A.: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 7, Plot 15
Hickey: Elizabeth (Monica):
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 3, Plot 18
Hickey: Elizabeth Ellen: North Lawn E,
Row 1, Plot 123
Hickey: Eveline: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 3, Plot 43 – unmarked
Hickey: Florence Fa'ilalo
Theresa: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 13, Plot 23
Hickey: John: Roman Catholic Division
F, Row 6, Plot 16 – unmarked
Hickey: Josephine May: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 11, Plot 40
Hickey: Laurek(sic) Margaret : W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Hickey: Leo Valentine: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 11, Plot 40
Hickey: Leslie Michael: East Berm A,
Row 13, Plot 10
Hickey: Maria: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 1, Plot 40
Hickey: Mary: Roman Catholic Division
A, Row 1, Plot 40 – 1889
Hickey: Mary: Roman Catholic Lawn B,
Row 4, Plot 1 – 1963 – unmarked
Hickey: Mary: Roman Catholic Lawn B,
Row 2, Plot 29 – 1965
Hickey: Mary Ann: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 54
Hickey: Matthew: Service Persons Area
M, Row 14, Plot 76
Hickey: Matthew Douglas James: Roman
Catholic Division A, Row 4, Plot 71 – unmarked
Hickey: Matthew Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 54
Hickey: Michael John: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 27, Plot 41
Hickey: Moerangi: West Berm A, Row
4, Plot 47
Hickey: Monica: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 3, Plot 18
Hickey: Olga Madge: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 4, Plot 46
Hickey: Patrick Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division A, Row 1, Plot 40
Hickey: Phillip Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 14, Plot 112 – unmarked
Hickey: Robert John: Service Persons
Area M, Row 10, Plot 48
Hickey: Stanley Francis: Service
Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 257
Hickey: Stillborn child: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 1, Plot 42 – unmarked
Hickey: Thomas James: Anglican Division
H, Row 8, Plot 43 – unmarked
Hickey: Thomas Joseph: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 3, Plot 20
Hickey: Venetia Mary: North Lawn E, Row
22, Plot 30
Hickey: Violet May: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 14, Plot 112 – unmarked
Hickey: Winifred May:
Roman Catholic Division C, Row 12, Plot 15 – unmarked
Hickinbotham: Frederick
William: Service Persons Area K, Row 2, Plot 65
Hickland:
Thomas John: Service Persons Area M, Row 12, Plot 144
Hickot: Birdie:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 8, Plot 2 – unmarked
Hicks: Ann: Anglican Division N,
Row 7, Plot 21 – unmarked
Hicks: Baby: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 1, Plot 91 – 1909
Hicks: Baby: Anglican Division
F, Row 13a, Plot 3 – unmarked
Hicks: Brent Tawhio: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 62
Hicks:
Charles Seymour: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 14, Plot 17
Hicks: Donald Christopher: Roman
Catholic Berm B, Row 11, Plot 11
Hicks: Elizabeth Ellen: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 6, Plot 41b
Hicks: Ellen Rosa: Columbarium Niche
Wall Inside, Alcove 2, Niche 135 – ashes or memorial?
Hicks: Emily Violet: Wesleyan Division
E, Row 4, Plot 23 – unmarked
Hicks: Esther: Wesleyan Division A, Row
8, Plot 1
Hicks: Frances May: Protestant Lawn A,
Row 3, Plot 45
Hicks: George Edward: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 11, Plot 11
Hicks: George Norman: Protestant
Division B, Row 3, Plot 58
Hicks: Gilbert Chellew: North Lawn E,
Row 21, Plot 101
Hicks: Gladys Emily: Protestant Lawn C,
Row 3, Plot 94
Hicks: Glenys Mae: East Berm A, Row 3,
Plot 50
Hicks: Jane: Nonconformist Division D,
Row 4, Plot 31
Hicks: John: Nonconformist Division D,
Row 4, Plot 31
Hicks: John Francis: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 6, Plot 41a
Hicks: La' Belle Myrtle: Protestant Berm
A, Row 7, Plot 95
Hicks: Lavinia Victoria: Roman Catholic
Berm B, Row 14, Plot 17
Hicks: Lorna Alexandra: North Lawn E,
Row 21, Plot 101
Hicks: Lucy: Western Lawn B, Row 4,
Plot 60
Hicks: Mary Elizabeth Farrell: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot 30 – unmarked
Hicks: Noeline Doris: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 2b
Hicks: Reginald Owen: Roman Catholic
Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 2b
Hicks: Richard: Wesleyan Division A,
Row 8, Plot 4
Hicks: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary,
Row C, Plot 10 – unmarked
Hicks: Thomas Inglis: Service Persons
Area M, Row 20, Plot 35
Hicks: Thomas William Arthur:
Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 2, Niche 135
Hicks: William George: Anglican
Division K, Row 16, Plot 71 – unmarked
Hicks: William H.: Anglican Division A,
Row 3, Plot 26 – unmarked
Hickson:
Herbert Leslie: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hickton: Alice
Sophia: Service Persons Area K, Row 6, Plot 64
Hickton: Arnold
James: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 163
Hickton: Claude
Stanley: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 163
Hickton: Elsie:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 23, Plot 34
Hickton: Lawrence
Henry: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 165
Hider: Sidney
John: Western Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 125
Hidson: Harold
Frederick: Protestant Lawn C, Row 7, Plot 52
Hieatt: Jessimine Olive:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 31, Plot 56
Hieatt: May Beatrice: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 1, Plot 46
Hieatt: Samuel Henry: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 1, Plot 46
Hieatt: William Edward: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 2, Plaque E
Hiebendaal: Casper (Frans or
Frank) Frans: Western Lawn A, Row 2, Plot 25
Hiebendaal: Iva Sugalu: Western Lawn A,
Row 2, Plot 25
Hiebendaal: Ralph Olaf: Western Lawn A,
Row 1, Plot 13
Hiett: Marcia Leslie: Anglican
Division K, Row 8, Plot 67 - unmarked
Hifo: Priscilla Tausafou: Chapel
View Burial Area, Row 33, Plot 7
Hift: Adele: Hebrew Area A, Row
6, Plot 22
Hift: Emanuel: Hebrew Area A, Row 5,
Plot 24
Higashibara: Bojiro: Public
Burial Area A, Row 3, Plot 13 – unmarked
Higgarty: James Alexander: Roman
Catholic Division F, Row 1, Plot 16 – unmarked
Higginbotham: John: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 4, Plot 90 – unmarked
Higginbotham: Mabel Victoria:
Protestant Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 119
Higginbotham: Richard Stopford:
Protestant Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 119
Higginbotham: Sarah: Wesleyan Division
D, Row 4, Plot 90 – unmarked
Higginbottom: Harry Smith: Anglican Division N, Row 3, Plot 4 – unmarked
Higginbottom: Isis Percival:
Wesleyan Division C, Row 13, Plot 55 – unmarked
Higgins: Alice Viviene: Roman
Catholic Lawn C, Row 2, Plot 62
Higgins: Anna May: Roman Catholic Lawn
C, Row 2, Plot 62 – memorial?
Higgins: Augustus: Roman Catholic Lawn
A, Row 11, Plot 3 – unmarked
Higgins: Bridget Anne: Protestant Lawn
A, Row 2, Plot 70
Higgins: Catherine: Anglican Division E, Row 6, Plot 74 – 1914 – unmarked
Higgins: Catherine: Anglican Division E, Row 6, Plot 74 – 1914 – unmarked
Higgins: Catherine: Roman Catholic Lawn
A, Row 11, Plot 25 – 1954
Higgins: Charles Gatwood: Anglican
Division G, Row 4, Plot 2
Higgins: Charles James: Service Persons
Area J, Row 1a, Plot 61 – unmarked
Higgins: Cheryl June: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Higgins: Child: Anglican Division H,
Row 9, Plot 45 – unmarked
Higgins: Edward: Anglican Division M,
Row 2, Plot 4 – unmarked
Higgins: Edward Lewis: Service Persons
Area L, Row 12, 126
Higgins: Elizabeth Myrl: Protestant
Lawn D, Row 6, Plot 92
Higgins: Ellen (Missy): Roman Catholic Division
C, Row 13, Plot 59 – unmarked
Higgins: Ellen Agnes: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row P, Plot 15
Higgins or Holt: Esma Mabel: Protestant
Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 22
Higgins: Eveline Scotland Smith:
Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 33
Higgins: James (Bert) Cuthbert: Service
Persons Area C, Row 2, Plot 31
Higgins: John: Wesleyan Division B, Row
6, Plot 34 – 1912
Higgins: John: Protestant Lawn A, Row
2, Plot 70 – 1960
Higgins: John: Roman Catholic Division
F, Row 3, Plot 92 – 1971 – unmarked
Higgins: Julie Dawn: East Berm A, Row
16, Plot 8
Higgins: Lawrence Edward James: Service
Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 107
Higgins: Madge Henrietta Jessie:
Protestant Berm B, Row 21, Plot 75
Higgins: Margaret Kathleen Jean:
Protestant Berm B, Row 21, Plot 75
Higgins: Marion: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 19, Plot 40 – unmarked
Higgins: Mary Ann: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 28, Plot 55
Higgins: May: Wesleyan Division B, Row
6, Plot 36
Higgins: Patrick: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 1, Plot 10 – unmarked
Higgins: Peter Joseph: Protestant
Division B, Row 2, Plot 128 – unmarked
Higgins: Raymond Thomas Francis:
Service Persons Area L, Row 2, Plot 34
Higgins: Stanley Harold: Cremation Lawn
Old, Row P, Plot 15
Higgins: Sydney John Thomas: Wesleyan Division D,
Row 1, Plot 81 – unmarked
Higgins: Thomas: Roman Catholic
Lawn A, Row 11, Plot 25
Higgins: Thomas Hancock: Wesleyan
Division B, Row 6, Plot 34
Higgins: Thomas John: Service Persons
Area F, Row 2, Plot 1
Higgins: Walter Elwin: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 8, Plot 13
Higgins: William: Wesleyan Division B,
Row 6, Plot 36
Higgins: William Arthur: Service
Persons Area G, Row 11, Plot 4
Higgins: William Henry: Service Persons
Area J, Row 1a, Plot 46
Higgins: William Norman: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 6, Plot 33
Higgins: William Wentles: Service
Persons Area J, Row 8, Plot 44
Higginson:
Elva Clarice: Columbarium New Niche Wall B, Side 2, Niche 18
Higginson: Ivy Ereka Clark:
Wesleyan Division D, Row 2, Plot 69b
Higginson: Stewart Ronald Miles:
Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 10a, Plot 185
Higginson: William Everett: Wesleyan
Division D, Row 2, Plot 69b
Higgs: Agnes: Nonconformist
Division E, Row 4, Plot 41 – unmarked
Higgs: Daniel Robertson: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 16, Plot 70
Higgs: Emily: Nonconformist Division C,
Row 16, Plot 70
Higgs: Frederick George: Anglican
Division L, Row 5, Plot 112 – unmarked
Higgs: Harry Clelan: Wesleyan Division
F, Row 1, Plot 69 – unmarked
Higgs: James Frederick: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 12, Plot 42
Higgs: Mary or Sarah Ann: Roman
Catholic Division C, Row 12, Plot 42 * Mary as per B.D.M.
Higgs: Raymond: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 12, Plot 44
Higgs: Richard: Wesleyan Division F,
Row 3, Plot 30 – unmarked
Higgs: Sidney Joseph: Service Persons
Area L, Row 8, Plot 119
Higgs: Stillborn Child: Wesleyan Division C,
Row 11, Plot 27b – unmarked
Higgs: Thomas George: Service Persons
Area J, Row 6, Plot 27
Higgs: William Henry: Nonconformist
Division C, Row 16, Plot 68
Higgs: William John: Service Persons
Area K, Row 6, Plot 73
Higham: Robert:
Nonconformist Division B, Row 6, Plot 8 – unmarked
Highland: Charles Henry:
Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 218
Highland: Elizabeth: Wesleyan Division
E, Row 3, Plot 38 – unmarked
Highland: Hildegard: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 218
Highley: Herbert:
Nonconformist Division C, Row 13, Plot 14 – unmarked
Highman: William Robert Wade:
Anglican Division E, Row 3, Plot 98 – unmarked
Hight: James Joseph Ormond: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 2, Plot 103
Higson: Dolly
Mary: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Higson: Dorothy
Joan: Sc-Ash, Eucalyptus Glade
Higson: Harold:
Service Persons Area K, Row 9, Plot 35
Higson: Jack:
Sc-Ash, Eucalyptus Glade
Hikatama: Toapuho
Hiki Aiso: Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 47
Hiko: Gladys Isobel Myrtle:
Anglican Division K, Row 4, Plot 78
Hiko: Isabelle Myrtle: Anglican
Division K, Row 4, Plot 78
Hiko: Jean: Roman Catholic Division F,
Row 3, Plot 1 – unmarked
Hiko: Mary Louise: West Berm A, Row
4, Plot 38
Hiko: Peter Debden: West Berm A, Row
4, Plot 38
Hiko: William Rawiri: North Lawn E, Row
21, Plot 127
Hiku: Ferlin
George: North Lawn E Extension, Row 11, Plot 124
Hiku: Vivienne
Geraldine: North Lawn E, Row 11, Plot 124
Hilborne: George: Nonconformist Division C, Row 15, Plot 67 – unmarked
Hilbourne: Charles Frederick
William or Frederick William Charles: Anglican
Division K, Row 3, Plot 76
Hilbourne: Helene Susannah: Anglican
Division K, Row 3, Plot 76
Hilditch: Bryan or Bryon: Anglican
Division C, Row 4, Plot 16 – unmarked
Hilditch: Ellen: Anglican Division C,
Row 4, Plot 16 – unmarked
Hilditch: Percy James: Anglican
Division C, Row 4, Plot 18 – unmarked
Hildreth: Florence Hilda:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 10, Plot 59
Hildreth: James: Nonconformist Division
C, Row 16, Plot 44 – unmarked
Hildreth: James Woolley: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 10, Plot 61
Hildreth: Lydia Evangeline:
Presbyterian Division D, Row 10, Plot 61
Hildreth: Roland Edward: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 10, Plot 59 – memorial
Hildreth: William: Presbyterian
Division D, Row 10, Plot 61
Hildrick: Rena:
West Berm B, Row 5, Plot 84
Hiley: Frances: Roman Catholic
Division C, Row 16, Plot 41 – unmarked
Hilfiker: Arnold:
Protestant Lawn A, Row 16, Plot 27 – unmarked
Hilford: Arnold Howard: Service
Persons Area K, Row 13, Plot 81
Hilford: Emma Joyce: Service Persons
Area M, Row 17 Plot 158
Hilford: John Arnold: Service Persons
Area M, Row 17, Plot 158
Hilford: Kenneth Hillery: Protestant
Berm B, Row 11, Plot 47
Hilford: Robert John: Anglican Division
K, Row 14, Plot 72 – unmarked
Hilhorst: Margaretha (Greet) Maria: Columbarium New Niche Wall A, Side 2, Niche 3
Hilhorst: Wilhelmus Aloysius Petrus: Columbarium New Niche Wall A, Side 2, Niche 2
Hilhorst: Margaretha (Greet) Maria: Columbarium New Niche Wall A, Side 2, Niche 3
Hilhorst: Wilhelmus Aloysius Petrus: Columbarium New Niche Wall A, Side 2, Niche 2
Hiligutu: Ugaugu:
West Berm C, Row 1, Plot 55
Hiligutu: Vaka
Junior: West Berm B, Row 5, Plot 174
Hilman or Hillman: Edward John: Wesleyan Division C, Row 32, Plot 25
Hinchley: Clara (k.a. Marion Aley): Anglican Division F, Row 13, Plot 20 – unmarked
Hill: Abigail Caven or Cairns: Anglican Division K, Row 20, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hill: Agnes: Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 25 – 1918
Hill: Agnes: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 13, Plot 26 – 1980
Hill: Alan Robert: Wesleyan Division C, Row 26, Plot 34
Hill: Alan Roger: Wesleyan Division C, Row 30, Plot 44
Hill: Albert Joseph: Service Persons Area D, Row 2a, Plot 7
Hill: Alfred Cecil: Protestant Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 59
Hill: Alfred Edward: Anglican Division H, Row 6, Plot 77 – unmarked
Hill: Alfred James: Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 21 – 1918
Hill: Alfred James: Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 17 – 1936
Hill: Alice Olive: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 36, Plaque E
Hill: Ambrose: Nonconformist Division D, Row 16, Plot 33 – unmarked
Hill: Anetta: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 1, Plot 15 – unmarked
Hill: Ann Catherine Dessie: Protestant Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 14
Hill: Ann Kennedy: Service Persons Area L, Row 5, Plot 60
Hill: Annie Evelyn: Anglican Division K, Row 19, Plot 49 – unmarked
Hill: Arthur Cornelius: Anglican Division H, Row 6, Plot 93
Hill: Arthur (Dean) Dean Dunleavey: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 7
Hill: Arthur Edward: Wesleyan Division F, Row 6, Plot 8
Hill: Arthur Edward Neil: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 116
Hill: Arthur Harold: Service Persons Area L, Row 2, Plot 60
Hill: Arthur Henry: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 74
Hill: Arthur Stewart: Presbyterian Division E, Row 4, Plot 50
Hill: Atchison Oliver: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 21, Plot 133
Hill: Avis: Protestant Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 13 – unmarked
Hill: Benjamin John: Presbyterian Division D, Row 12, Plot 70
Hill: Blanche Murtagh or Murlagh: Presbyterian Division D, Row 11, Plot 33
Hill: Brian Holmes: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 24, Plot 68
Hill: Bruce William: Cremation Lawn B, Row 10, Plot 195
Hill: Caroline Minnie: Anglican Division C, Row 6, Plot 10
Hill: Catherine: Presbyterian Division E, Row 4, Plot 50 – 1909
Hill: Catherine: Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 17 – 1965
Hill: Catherine Isabelle: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 3
Hill: Charles: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 63 – unmarked
Hill: Charles (Bert, Took) Bernard James: Service Persons Area G, Row 2, Plot 6
Hill: Charles Clinton: Wesleyan Division C, Row 20, Plot 14 – unmarked
Hill: Charles Clinton: Wesleyan Division C, Row 20, Plot 14 – unmarked
Hill: Charles Edward: Anglican Division A, Row 8, Plot 16 – unmarked
Hill: Charles Orlando: Anglican Division E, Row 6, Plot 108
Hill: Charles Rex: Anglican Division G, Row 7, Plot 73
Hill: Charles Roland: Cremation Lawn Old, Row O3, Plot 2
Hill: Charlotte Margaret: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 13, Plot 41
Hill: Claude Albert: Wesleyan Division C, Row 29, Plot 6 – unmarked
Hill: Clement Isle: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row 4, Plot 24 – unmarked
Hill: Clifford Henry Sale: Protestant Berm A, Row 20, Plot 113
Hill: Clifford Roy: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 24x – unmarked
Hill: Clifford Vernon William: Anglican Division K, Row 19, Plot 49 – unmarked
Hill: Coleta Patricia Gabrielle (Lorigan): Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 72
Hill: Constance) Laura: Cremation Lawn Old, Row D2, Plot 23
Hill: Constance M.: Presbyterian Division A, Row 2, Plot 6 – unmarked
Hill: Cynthia Irene: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 7
Hill: Cynthia Ruby Doris: Hebrew Berm B, Row 5, Plot 37
Hill: Dallis: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 6, Plot 37 – unmarked
Hill: Daniel Poole: Anglican Division A, Row 3, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hill: David: Service Persons Area K, Row 1, Plot 83
Hill: David George: Presbyterian Division E, Row 20, Plot 41 – unmarked
Hill: David John: Anglican Division K, Row 19, Plot 49 – unmarked
Hill: Dean: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 93
Hill: Desmond Charles William: Western Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 30
Hill: Dora: Wesleyan Division C, Row 11, Plot 27 – unmarked
Hill: Dorothy: Nonconformist Division C, Row 14, Plot 59 – unmarked
Hill: Douglas Allen: Anglican Division K, Row 19, Plot 49 – unmarked
Hill: Douglas Reginald: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 11a, Plot 76
Hill: Edith: Nonconformist Division C, Row 11, Plot 2 – 1900
Hill: Edith: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 15, Plot 75 – 1931 – unmarked
Hill: Edith: Presbyterian Division E, Row 15, Plot 42 – 1947
Hill: Edna: Car Park Gardens, Row C, Plot 50
Hill: Edward: Nonconformist Division D, Row 9, Plot 63 – 1921 – unmarked
Hill: Edward: Anglican Division G, Row 7, Plot 73 – 2019
Hill: Edward Boucher: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 23
Hill: Eileen Elsie: Erebus Crash Victims Mass Grave, Row Mass, Plot Erebus
Hill: Eleanor: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 74
Hill: Eleanor Blanche: Anglican Division G, Row 5, Plot 63
Hill: Eleanor Margaret: Anglican Division K, Row 1, Plot 23
Hill: Eliza or Elizabeth: Presbyterian Division D, Row 12, Plot 70
Hill: Eliza Jane: Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 28 – 1891
Hill: Eliza Jane: Presbyterian Division D, Row 22, Plot 32 – 1945
Hill: Elizabeth: Presbyterian Division B, Row 4, Plot 2 – 1890
Hill: Elizabeth or Eliza: Presbyterian Division D, Row 12, Plot 70 – 1921
Hill: Elizabeth: Presbyterian Division E, Row 4, Plot 50-52 – 1928
Hill: Elizabeth: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hill: Elizabeth: Anglican Division E, Row 8, Plot 28 – 1950 – unmarked
Hill: Elizabeth Ann: Protestant Lawn C, Row 1, Plot 126
Hill: Elizabeth Melvina: Wesleyan Division A, Row 7, Plot 21 – unmarked
Hill: Elizabeth Henrietta: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 7, Plot 77
Hill: Ella Clare: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 194
Hill: Ellen: Anglican Division B, Row 5, Plot 28
Hill: Ellen Charlotte: Anglican Division D, Row 6, Plot 78
Hill: Ellen Susan Carrida: Western Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 25
Hill: Ellinor: Anglican Division F, Row 3, Plot 89
Hill: Elsie Agnes: Presbyterian Division E, Row 4, Plot 50-52
Hill: Emil: Anglican Division F, Row 13, Plot 82 – unmarked
Hill: Eric: Car Park Gardens, Row C, Plot 50
Hill: Ernest Howard: Anglican Division C, Row 6, Plot 8
Hill: Esther: Anglican Division B, Row 4, Plot 53 – unmarked
Hill: Ethel: Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 25 – unmarked
Hill: Ethel Olive Victoria: Nonconformist Division D, Row 13, Plot 9
Hill: Evangeline St Clare: Anglican Division F, Row 3, Plot 89
Hill: Fanny: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hill: Fergus Charles: Anglican Division B, Row 7, Plot 42a
Hill: Flora Eliza: Protestant Division A, Row 1, Plot 46
Hill: Florence Elizabeth: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row H, Plot 24 – unmarked
Hill: Florence Hazel: Columbarium Niche Wall Outside, Block F, Niche 63
Hill: Floss: Protestant Berm A, Row 8, Plot 75 - ashes or memorial?
Hill: Francis Henry: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 21, Plot 131
Hill: Francis Henry Robert: Protestant Division A, Row 1, Plot 46
Hill: Francis Margaret: Anglican Division E, Row 7, Plot 19-21
Hill: Frank Edward: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 41, Plaque C
Hill: Frank W.: Anglican Division F, Row 15, Plot 22 – unmarked
Hill: Fred: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 74 – ashes or memorial?
Hill: Freda Inez: Anglican Division B, Row 8, Plot 43-35
Hill: Frederick Leslie: West Berm C, Row 8, Plot 11
Hill: Gary Ian: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row H, Plot 23
Hill: George: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 34 – unmarked
Hill: George Delemore: Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 212
Hill: George Edward: Nonconformist Division C, Row 11, Plot 2 – 1948
Hill: George Edward: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 10a, Plot 155 – 1997
Hill: George Henry: Anglican Division F, Row 6, Plot 72 – 1913 – unmarked
Hill: George Henry: Protestant Berm B, Row 7, Plot 67 – 1959
Hill: George M.: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 165
Hill: Gertrude Elizabeth Florence: Cremation Lawn B, Row 10, Plot 195
Hill: Gordon: Wesleyan Division D, Row 4, Plot 108 – unmarked
Hill: Grace Roselyn: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 82
Hill: Gwendoline Myrtle: Protestant Lawn D, Row 4, Plot 58
Hill: Hannah: Wesleyan Division D, Row 7, Plot 20 – unmarked
Hill: Harold Lester: Cremation Lawn B, Row 11, Plot 135
Hill: Harold Reginald: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 309 – unmarked
Hill: Harriett (Ettie) Louisa: Anglican Division C, Row 6, Plot 8
Hill: Harry James: Western Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 25
Hill: Harry Joseph: Service Persons Area M, Row 16, Plot 157
Hill: Henry Adamson: Service Persons Area L, Row 9, Plot 123
Hill: Henry Alexander Goyder: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 13
Hill: Herbert: Service Persons Area G, Row 11, Plot 9x
Hill: Herbert John: Wesleyan Division B, Row 1, Plot 3 – unmarked
Hill: Herbert William: Nonconformist Division C, Row 28, Plot 12 – unmarked
Hill: Iris Rita: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 78a – unmarked
Hill: Isabel: Wesleyan Division C, Row 13, Plot 54 – unmarked
Hill: Isabel: Wesleyan Division C, Row 13, Plot 54 – unmarked
Hill: Isabella Annie: Anglican Division H, Row 6, Plot 93
Hill: Ivan Waldegrave: Protestant Lawn D, Row 1, Plot 91
Hill: Iris Evelyn: Wesleyan Division A, Row 7, Plot 21 – unmarked
Hill: Ivy: Protestant Berm B, Row 27, Plot 125
Hill: James: Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 26 – 1887
Hill: James: Anglican Division A, Row 6, Plot 24 – 1893 – unmarked
Hill: James: Anglican Division D, Row 1, Plot 24 – 1896
Hill: James: Nonconformist Division C, Row 1, Plot 8 – 1905
Hill: James: Service Persons Area B, Row 2, Plot 29 – 1925
Hill: James: Anglican Division B, Row 5, Plot 28 – 1935
Hill: James Augustus Neville: Anglican Division H, Row 9, Plot 7 – unmarked
Hill: James Buchanan: Wesleyan Division C, Row 26, Plot 34
Hill: James David: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 74
Hill: James Robert: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 234 – unmarked
Hill: James St Clare: Anglican Division F, Row 3, Plot 89
Hill: Jane: Wesleyan Division D, Row 3, Plot 42a – unmarked
Hill: Janet: Protestant Berm A, Row 20, Plot 113
Hill: Jean Doris: Protestant Berm A, Row 10, Plot 88
Hill: Jean Eleanor: Protestant Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 26
Hill: Jessie: Anglican Division D, Row 1, Plot 24
Hill: Jessie McGlynn: Cremation Lawn Old, Row O3, Plot 2
Hill: Johanna: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 3
Hill: John: Presbyterian Division E, Row 4, Plot 52 – 1918
Hill: John: Anglican Division F, Row 12a, Plot 31 – 1919 – unmarked
Hill: John: Wesleyan Division C, Row 22, Plot 20 – 1928
Hill: John: Anglican Division J, Row 1, Plot 41 – 1941
Hill: John Arthur: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hill: John Fraser: Anglican Division K, Row 19, Plot 49 – unmarked
Hill: John Gordon: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 87 – ashes or memorial?
Hill: John Leslie: Nonconformist Division D, Row 13, Plot 9
Hill: John Lionel Coendoz: Protestant Lawn A, Row 14, Plot 18
Hill: John McRae: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 4
Hill: John Raymond: Nonconformist Division E, Row 2, Plot 68 – unmarked
Hill: John Redvers: Service Persons Area G, Row 10, Plot 48
Hill: John Thomas: Anglican Division C, Row 6, Plot 8-10
Hill: Joseph John: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 21, Plot 133
Hill: Joyce: Wesleyan Division C, Row 8, Plot 26 – unmarked
Hill: Joyce Evelyn: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 116
Hill: Julie Anne: Childrens Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 42 – memorial or ashes?
Hill: Justly West Henry: Presbyterian Division D, Row 22, Plot 32
Hill: Kate: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 124
Hill: Kate Ethel Matilda: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 78a – unmarked
Hill: Kathleen: Anglican Division D, Row 6, Plot 20 – unmarked
Hill: Kathleen Edna: Presbyterian Division E, Row 20, Plot 41 – unmarked
Hill or Hills: Kathryn: Nonconformist Division C, Row 8, Plot 58 – unmarked
Hill: Kenneth Arthur: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 89 – memorial
Hill: Kenneth Arthur: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 89 – memorial
Hill: Lancelot Edgar: Protestant Lawn A, Row 13, Plot 27
Hill: Lavinia: Cremation Lawn Old, Row W, Plot 17
Hill: Leonard: Presbyterian Division E, Row 19, Plot 52
Hill: Leslie Arnold: Cremation Lawn Old, Row D2, Plot 23
Hill: Lillian Ada: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 4, Niche 324
Hill: Lionel William: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 7, Plot 77
Hill: Loma Florence: Anglican Division C, Row 6, Plot 73
Hill: Louisa or Louise: Protestant Lawn D, Row 1, Plot 91
Hill: Lucy Bessie: Cremation Lawn Old, Row V2, Plot 17
Hill: Lucy Ellen Elizabeth: Protestant Berm B, Row 7, Plot 67
Hill: Mabel Louise: Nonconformist Division D, Row 5, Plot 15
Hill: Margaret: Anglican Division G, Row 5, Plot 63
Hill: Margaret Jane: Wesleyan Division A, Row 6, Plot 67
Hill: Marie Margaret: Western Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 30
Hill: Marjorie Louisa Rose: Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 32 – unmarked
Hill: Mary: Anglican Division N, Row 3, Plot 32 – 1894 – unmarked
Hill: Mary: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 21, Plot 131 – 1942
Hill: Mary: Eucalyptus Glade, SC-Ash, Plot 0 – 1944 – unmarked
Hill: Mary Ann: Anglican Division A, Row 6, Plot 24 – 1904 – unmarked
Hill: Mary Ann: Nonconformist Division C, Row 1, Plot 8 – 1927
Hill: Mary Ann: Presbyterian Division E, Row 6, Plot 57 – 1928 – unmarked
Hill: Mary Augusta: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 24x – unmarked
Hill: Mary Elizabeth: Anglican Division B, Row 6, Plot 61 – 1892 – unmarked
Hill: Mary Elizabeth: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 7, Plot 86 – 1953 – unmarked
Hill: Mary Ellen: Anglican Division E, Row 6, Plot 108
Hill: Mary Johanna: Anglican Division E, Row 2, Plot 23
Hill: Matilda Jane: Anglican Division H, Row 6, Plot 77 – unmarked
Hill: Maurine (Grace): Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 108
Hill: Mollie: Protestant Berm B, Row 5, Plot 74 – ashes or memorial?
Hill: Maurine (Grace): Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 108
Hill: Muriel Rose: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 10a, Plot 155
Hill: Myrtle Gladys: Wesleyan Division B, Row 3, Plot 26 – unmarked
Hill: Nancy: Anglican Division D, Row 3, Plot 22
Hill: Nancy Elizabeth Eileen: W. H. Tongue Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Hill: Norman: Roman Catholic Division A, Row 7, Plot 77
Hill: Norman Kennedy: Service Persons Area K, Row 2, Plot 27
Hill: Olive Marjorie: Protestant Lawn D, Row 2, Plot 118
Hill: Patrick Rowland: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 177 – unmarked
Hill: Percival John: Service Persons Area L, Row 4, Plot 67
Hill: Perry Gordon: W. H. Tongue Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Hill: Peter: Presbyterian Division E, Row 2, Plot 41a – unmarked
Hill: Philadelphia: Anglican Division B, Row 2, Plot 56 – unmarked
Hill: Raymond Thomas: Service Persons Area M, Row 17, Plot 94
Hill: Raymond Willoughby: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 3, Plot 110
Hill: Reginald B.: Service Persons Area H, Row 4, Plot 26
Hill: Rex: Service Persons Area M, Row 15, Plot 60
Hill or Bowden: Richard: Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 41 – unmarked
Hill: Richard James: Protestant Lawn A, Row 5, Plot 13 – unmarked
Hill: Richard P.: Anglican Division A, Row 8, Plot 80 – unmarked
Hill: Richard Parker: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 5, Niche 414
Hill: Richard Stanley: Protestant Berm A, Row 22, Plot 36
Hill: Robert: Nonconformist Division D, Row 1, Plot 28 – unmarked
Hill: Robert Brash: Wesleyan Division B, Row 7, Plot 4
Hill: Roie Lewis: Protestant Lawn C, Row 5, Plot 26
Hill: Rona Betty: Protestant Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 14
Hill: Rose Myrtle: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 44, Plaque B
Hill: Rowland James: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 89
Hill: Samuel: Anglican Division F, Row 16, Plot 86 – unmarked
Hill: Sarah: Anglican Division H, Row 2, Plot 4 – unmarked
Hill: Sedwell Oats James: Protestant Division B, Row 2, Plot 87 – ashes or memorial?
Hill: Shannon Todd: Western Lawn A, Row 10, Plot 18
Hill: Stillborn Child: Public Burial Area A, Row 2, Plot 3 – 1889 – unmarked
Hill: Stillborn Child: Nonconformist Division C, Row 1, Plot 37 – 1915
Hill: Stillborn Child: Wesleyan Division E, Row 3, Plot 21 – 1946 – unmarked
Hill: Sylvia Florence: Presbyterian Division D, Row 12, Plot 70
Hill: Thomas: Wesleyan Division A, Row 6, Plot 67 – 1913
Hill: Thomas: Anglican Division F, Row 12a, Plot 97 – 1913 – unmarked
Hill: Thomas: Anglican Division F, Row 10, Plot 85 – 1914 – unmarked
Hill: Thomas: Nonconformist Division C, Row 4, Plot 44 – 1922 – unmarked
Hill a.k.a. Heuvel: Thomas a.k.a. Teunis Van Den: Pres. Div. C, Row 6, Plot 11 – 1923 – unmarked
Hill: Thomas: Wesleyan Division D, Row 7, Plot 70 – 1935 – unmarked
Hill: Thomas: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3 – 1942
Hill: Trevor Lincoln Dickson: Anglican Division K, Row 18, Plot 63
Hill: Trevor Tippett Reid: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 2, Plot 108
Hill: Valerie: Presbyterian Division C, Row 8, Plot 47 – unmarked
Hill: Valmai Veronica Victoria: Cremation Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 212
Hill: Vera Lillian: Cremation Lawn B, Row 11, Plot 135
Hill: Vera Neota: Protestant Berm A, Row 22, Plot 36
Hill: Victoria Ellen: Anglican Division B, Row 5, Plot 16
Hill: Vincent Stewart: Roman Catholic Lawn C, Row 2, Plot 29
Hill: Wallace St Clare: Crematorium Garden Area, Row 4, Plot 72
Hill: Walter: Anglican Division D, Row 1, Plot 26 – 1927
Hill: Walter: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 36, Plaque E – 1966
Hill: Walter: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 36, Plaque E – 1966
Hill: Walter William: Cremation Lawn Old, Row V2, Plot 17
Hill: Wayne Roger: West Berm A, Row 4, Plot 42
Hill: William: Anglican Division D, Row 6, Plot 80 – 1921
Hill: William: Service Persons Area K, Row 11, Plot 64 – 1950
Hill: William: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 14 – 1961
Hill: William: Service Persons Area M, Row 3, Plot 54 – 1966 – unmarked
Hill: William: Service Persons Area M, Row 19, Plot 88 – 1981
Hill: William Allan: Protestant Lawn A, Row 1, Plot 14
Hill: William Charles: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 124 – memorial
Hill: William Douglas: Protestant Berm A, Row 22, Plot 129
Hill: William Francis: Protestant Berm A, Row 22, Plot 104
Hill: William Herbert: Service Persons Area K, Row 5, Plot 12
Hill: William James: Presbyterian Division D, Row 12, Plot 64 – unmarked
Hill: William John: Anglican Division H, Row 6, Plot 27 – 1938 – unmarked
Hill: William John: Anglican Division K, Row 3, Plot 48 – 1945 – unmarked
Hill: William Joseph: Service Persons Area M, Row 14, Plot 42
Hill: William Paice: Anglican Division D, Row 6, Plot 80
Hill: William Roland: Cremation Lawn Old, Row A, Plot 19 – unmarked
Hill: Williamina: Katherine: Wesleyan Division C, Row 26, Plot 34
Hill: Willoughby Hendry St. Clare: Chapel Memorial Wall, Column 44, Plaque B
Hill: Winstone Sidney: Western Lawn B, Row 2, Plot 162
Hill: Yvonne Marie: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 13, Plot 41
Hill-Rennie: Archibald: Anglican Division K, Row 7, Plot 83
Hill-Rennie: Harriet: Anglican Division K, Row 7, Plot 83
Hillary: Benjamin: Protestant Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 5
Hillary: Martha Hannah May: Protestant Lawn C, Row 6, Plot 5
Hillcoat: James Paterson: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hiller: George Joseph: Protestant Berm A, Row 18, Plot 34
Hiller: Lillian Maud: Protestant Berm A, Row 18, Plot 34
Hilley: Patrick: West Berm C, Row 8, Plot 43
Hilliam: Cyril Albert: Presbyterian Division D, Row 23, Plot 39
Hilliam: Emma Boulding: Anglican Division F, Row 5, Plot 32 – unmarked
Hilliam: Florence (Tot) Elizabeth: Presbyterian Division D, Row 23, Plot 39
Hilliam: John James Nonconformist Division C, Row 14, Plot 7
Hilliam: Kerri Fay: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 151
Hilliard: George: Service Persons Area K, Row 2, Plot 69
Hilliard: Gerald Will: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 4, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hilliard: John Henry: Service Persons Area C, Row 1, Plot 29
Hilliard: Louise Clara: Nonconformist
Division D, Row 4, Plot 31 – ashes or memorial?
Hillier: William: Nonconformist Division C, Row 18, Plot 4 – unmarked
Hillis: Reginald David: Service Persons Area K, Row 11, Plot 18
Hillman or Warner: Daisy: Roman Catholic Division B, Row 4, Plot 84 – unmarked
Hillman: Dorothy Ngawini: Presbyterian Division E, Row 22, Plot 29 – unmarked
Hillman or Hilman: Edward John: Wesleyan Division C, Row 32, Plot 25
Hillman: Emily Myrtle: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 72
Hillman: Robert Henry: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 72
Hillman: William: Nonconformist Division E, Row 7, Plot 43
Hills: Alfred: Anglican Division E, Row 6, Plot 67 – unmarked
Hills: Annie: Anglican Division F, Row 3, Plot 44 – unmarked
Hills: Bessie Catherine: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 121
Hills: Dorothy: Protestant Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 10
Hills: Douglas William: West Berm C, Row 7, Plot 43
Hills: Frederick: Nonconformist Division B, Row 2, Plot 11
Hills: Frederick John: Nonconformist Division B, Row 2, Plot 11
Hills: Georgina Elizabeth Ellen: Wesleyan Division D, Row 5, Plot 70b
Hills: Harry Herbert: Anglican Division F, Row 3, Plot 44 – unmarked
Hills: Helen Margaret: North Lawn E, Row 4, Plot 82
Hills: Isobel Conde Wilson: Wesleyan Division D, Row 5, Plot 70b
Hills: James Fraser Gilbert: Nonconformist Division B, Row 2, Plot 15
Hills or Hill: Kathryn: Nonconformist Division C, Row 8, Plot 58 – unmarked
Hills: Mary: Presbyterian Division E, Row 1, Plot 36
Hills: Mavis Ena: Protestant Berm A, Row 19, Plot 36
Hills: Nora Alexandra: West Berm C, Row 7, Plot 43
Hills: Richard Allan: Cremation Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 138
Hills: Roderick: North Lawn E, Row 4, Plot 82
Hills: Thomas Samuel: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 2a, Plot 121
Hills: Veronica May: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 9, Plot 59 – unmarked
Hills-Webb: Madeline Julia: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hillstrom: Claude Hillstrom: Anglican Division F, Row 12a, Plot 13 – unmarked
Hillyard: Jennifer Gay: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 124 – unmarked
Hillyer: Gordon: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 53 – unmarked
Hillyer: Myrtle: Roman Catholic Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 53 – unmarked
Hilman or Hillman: Edward John: Wesleyan Division C, Row 32, Plot 25
Hilman or Hillman: Edward John: Wesleyan Division C, Row 32, Plot 25
Hilton: Alice: Wesleyan Division D, Row 5, Plot 109
Hilton: Cecil Henry: North Lawn E, Row 12, Plot 98
Hilton: Elizabeth Ann: Anglican Division J, Row 2, Plot 39
Hilton: Fanny Simley: West Berm A, Row 2, Plot 27
Hilton: George: Anglican Division N, Row 3, Plot 6 – 1898 – unmarked
Hilton: George: Anglican Division J, Row 2, Plot 39 – 1957
Hilton: George Edward: West Berm A, Row 2, Plot 27
Hilton: Gladys May: Cremation Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 11
Hilton: Harry: Wesleyan Division D, Row 5, Plot 109
Hilton: John Grantham: Service Persons Area M, Row 12, Plot 75
Hilton: Joseph: Wesleyan Division D, Row 5, Plot 109
Hilton: Kevin George: Protestant Berm B, Row 27, Plot 123
Hilton: Leonard William: Nonconformist Division E, Row 3, Plot 17
Hilton: Mary Elizabeth: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 7, Plot 13
Hilton: Mary Ellen: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 9, Plot 1a – unmarked
Hilton: Mavis Rose: North Lawn E, Row 12, Plot 98
Hilton: Robert M.: Anglican Division D, Row 5, Plot 55 – unmarked
Hilton: Sarah Ann: Nonconformist Division E, Row 3, Plot 17
Hilton: William: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hince: Alice Evelyn: Anglican Division K, Row 17, Plot 47
Hince: Douglas Rumbal: Anglican Division K, Row 17, Plot 47
Hince: Mabel Florence: Anglican Division B, Row 5, Plot 56b
Hinch: Catherine: Anglican Division F, Row 16, Plot 80 – unmarked
Hinchcliffe: Beverley Joan: Columbarium Memorials, Pillar 4, Column 4, Plaque A
Hinchco: Dorothy Mary: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 23, Plot 7
Hinchco: John: Anglican Division G, Row 5, Plot 79
Hinchco: Leonard Peter: Anglican Division G, Row 5, Plot 79
Hinchco: Lionel James: Chapel View Burial Area, Row 23, Plot 9
Hinchco: Terrance: Anglican Division G, Row 5, Plot 79
Hinchco: Thomas Edward: Anglican Division G, Row 5, Plot 79
Hinchs: Hazel: Wesleyan Division C, Row 11, Plot 16 – unmarked
Hind: Nellie: Anglican Division M, Row 1, Plot 10 – unmarked
Hindell: Bessie Patricia: Protestant Lawn D, Row 4, Plot 106
Hindell: James Albert: Waitakere View Block B, Row 2, Plot 16
Hindell: Wilfred James: Service Persons Area M, Row 11, Plot 65
Hinder: Daphne May: Presbyterian Division C, Row 10, Plot 41b – unmarked
Hindle: Alice Ann: Anglican Division B, Row 4, Plot 9
Hindle: Asenath: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hindle: David Burn: Anglican Division B, Row 4, Plot 9
Hindle: Ethel: Cremation Lawn Old, Row W, Plot 10
Hindle: Joseph Edward: Anglican Division B, Row 4, Plot 9
Hindle: Margaret: Wesleyan Division C, Row 23, Plot 81
Hindle: Margaret Mary Alice May: Anglican Division B, Row 4, Plot 11
Hindley: Geoffrey Albert: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 250
Hindley: Richard: Anglican Division G, Row 2, Plot 41 – unmarked
Hindley: Selwyn James: Western Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 43
Hindley: Stillborn Child: Presbyterian Division E, Row 20, Plot 43 – unmarked
Hindman: Baby: Anglican Division G, Row 4, Plot 98
Hindman or Hyndman: Brian: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 17
Hindman: Christopher: Protestant Division A, Row 3, Plot 11
Hindman: Eliza: Anglican Division G, Row 4, Plot 98
Hindman: Rhoda Alice: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 5, Plot 18
Hindman: Robert: Anglican Division G, Row 4, Plot 98
Hindman: Robert John: Roman Catholic Berm B, Row 5, Plot 18
Hindmarsh: Edith Maud: North Lawn E, Row 6, Plot 135 – unmarked
Hindmarsh: Ferdinand MacKenzie: North Lawn E, Row 6, Plot 135 – unmarked
Hindmarsh: John Goodwin or Godwin: Anglican Division L, Row 4, Plot 1a
Hindmarsh: Sydney: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 28
Hindmarsh: Una Dorothy Maude: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 28
Hindmoor: John: Service Persons Area K, Row 2, Plot 15
Hine: Aaron Martin: West Berm A, Row 8, Plot 9
Hine: Charles Patrick: Roman Catholic Berm A, Row 11, Plot 14 – unmarked
Hine: Henry John Hooper: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 25
Hine: John Henry: Nonconformist Division D, Row 4, Plot 11 – unmarked
Hine: Kathleen Clare: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 5, Plot 25
Hine: Michael Vincent: West View Lawn A, Row 3, Plot 1
Hine: Phyllis Winifred: West Berm C, Row 1b, Plot 75
Hine: Urania Eliza Jane: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hines a.k.a. Hinz: Alexander Gustav: Anglican Division H, Row 1, Plot 82
Hines a.k.a. Hinz: Alexander Richard: Protestant Berm B, Row 3, Plot 21
Hines: John Welmes: Service Persons Area L, Row 6, Plot 112
Hines a.k.a. Hinz: Louisa Christine: Anglican Division H, Row 1, Plot 82
Hines: William Thomas: Service Persons Area K, Row 13, Plot 22
Hing: Ah: Public Burial Area A, Row 3, Plot 91
Hing: Charles: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 17, Plot 13
Hing or George: Ching (George): Wesleyan Div. C, Row 8, Plot 45 – unmarked (George Ching Hing)
Hing or Cho: Cho or Gin Hing: Protestant Berm A, Row 24, Plot 63
Hing: Chuck: Protestant Berm B, Row 25, Plot 66
Hing: George: West Berm C, Row 2, Plot 44
Hing: Liem Liong Hing: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 8
Hing: Lowe: Public Burial Area A, Row 3, Plot 41 – unmarked
Hing: Lynne: Columbarium Niche Wall New, Block A, Side 2, Niche 4
Hing or Hinge: Mabel Florence: Anglican Division B, Row 5, Plot 56b – unmarked
Hing: Margaret Mary: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 17, Plot 23
Hing: May Poy: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 90
Hing: Myrtle: Public Burial Area A, Row 2, Plot 41b
Hing: Stillborn Child: Public Burial Area A, Row 1a, Plot 79 – unmarked
Hing: Sun Poy: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 93Hing: Wai Lum: Columbarium Niche Wall New, Block A Side 2, Niche 23
Hing: William Poy: Public Burial Area A, Row 1, Plot 93
Hinge: Anne Maria: Anglican Division K, Row 1, Plot 39
Hinge or Hing: Mabel Florence: Anglican Division B, Row 5, Plot 56b – unmarked
Hinge: Noel Michael: Anglican Division K, Row 1, Plot 39
Hinge: William: Anglican Division K, Row 1, Plot 39
Hinkes: Martha Isabella: Presbyterian Division D, Row 11, Plot 45 – unmarked
Hinkes: William George Henry: Presbyterian Division D, Row 11, Plot 45 – unmarked
Hinsley: Nola Saloma: Protestant Lawn A, Row 8, Plot 13
Hinton: Adeline: Cremation Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 29
Hinton: Albert Victor Clarence: Service Persons Area M, Row 12, Plot 176
Hinton: Henry: Wesleyan Division C, Row 20, Plot 34
Hinton: Herbert Joseph Frederick: Cremation Lawn B, Row 9, Plot 29
Hinton: Herbert Thomas: Protestant Berm B, Row 21, Plot 57
Hinton: Josephine: Nonconformist Division E, Row 5, Plot 46 – unmarked
Hinton: Lily: Protestant Berm B, Row 21, Plot 57
Hinton: Mabel: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 270
Hinton: Pauline: Roman Catholic Division D, Row 3, Plot 36
Hinton: William Charles Raymond: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 3a, Plot 270
Hintz: Alfred Andrew Sutherland: Nonconformist Division D, Row 9, Plot 46
Hintz: Cora (Peggy) Margaret: Nonconformist Division D, Row 9, Plot 46
Hintz: Linda Lightfoot Dickins: Crematorium Division A, Row 2, Plot 41
Hintz: Paul Joseph: Crematorium Division A, Row 2, Plot 41
Hintz: Peter Vaughan: Crematorium Division A, Row 2, Plot 41
Hinz a.k.a. Hines: Alexander Gustav: Anglican Division H, Row 1, Plot 82
Hinz a.k.a. Hines: Alexander Richard: Protestant Berm B, Row 3, Plot 21
Hinz: Alice Mary: Protestant Berm B, Row 3, Plot 21
Hinz a.k.a. Hines: Louisa Christine: Anglican Division H, Row 1, Plot 82
Hiom: Frank: Protestant Berm B, Row 13, Plot 50
Hipa: Sale: Protestant Berm A, Row 21, Plot 37
Hipkins: Douglas: Cremation Lawn Old, Row V, Plot 2
Hipkins: Lilian: Cremation Lawn Old, Row V, Plot 2
Hipper: Colin (Lance) Lance: Protestant Division C, Row 5, Plot 46 – unmarked
Hipwell: Elizabeth Maria: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 11, Plot 56
Hipwell: Isabella Edith: Wesleyan Division C, Row 32, Plot 37
Hira: Ganga Ganda: Protestant Berm B, Row 11, Plot 64
Hira: Wharekerekere: Anglican Division F, Row 11a, Plot 34 – unmarked
Hiron: Roy Lawrence: Cremation Lawn B, Row 6, Plot 10
Hirons: Evelyne Matilda: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 39
Hirons: George Frederick: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 39
Hirons: John Garrick: Anglican Division G, Row 7, Plot 86 – unmarked
Hirsch: Max: Nonconformist Division D, Row 11, Plot 39 – unmarked
Hirsh: Margot Anna: Hebrew Berm B, Row 9, Plot 11
Hirst k.a. Hurst: Alfred k.a. Arthur: Service Persons Area B, Row 2, Plot 25
Hirst: Alfred James: Protestant Division C, Row 6, Plot 84 – unmarked
Hirst: Ann: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hirst: Annie Heather Viola: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 191
Hirst: Annie Sophia: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hirst: Craig Ward: North Lawn E, Row 8, Plot 136
Hirst: Desmond Thomas: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 13, Plot 113
Hirst: Dorothy Pearl Alice: Cremation Lawn Old, Row C, Plot 1
Hirst: Eugene: Hebrew Berm B, Row 4, Plot 18
Hirst: Frederic Cecil: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1a, Plot 13-14
Hirst: George Walter: Anglican Division L, Row 7, Plot 81 – unmarked
Hirst: Gladys Amy Maud: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 74
Hirst: Grahame Ward: Car Park Gardens Area, Row H, Plot 66
Hirst: Gwendoline Marie: Western Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 3
Hirst: Henry Longdale: Service Persons Area E, Row 1, Plot 12
Hirst: Infant: Nonconformist Division A, Row 4, Plot 35 – unmarked
Hirst: Isabella: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 13, Plot 89
Hirst: Israel: Anglican Division E, Row 8, Plot 116
Hirst: Jana Katharina: Hebrew Berm B, Row 4, Plot 17Hirst: Jeremiah: Wesleyan Division C, Row 4, Plot 9 – unmarked
Hirst: Kathleen Gore: Wesleyan Division C, Row 24, Plot 75
Hirst: Lilian: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1a, Plot 14
Hirst: Lyndsay Briggs: Presbyterian Division C, Row 1a, Plot 21a
Hirst: Mark William: Western Lawn A, Row 10, Plot 40
Hirst: Patricia Marie: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 13, Plot 113
Hirst: Raymond Ward: Erebus Ash Gardens, Row L, Plot 74
Hirst: Sydney Leonard: Cremation Lawn Old, Row Q, Plot 24
Hirst: Thomas Farrar: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 13, Plot 89
Hirst: Wilhelmina (Mina) Sophia Rosina: Anglican Division E, Row 8, Plot 116
Hirst: William: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1a, Plot 13 – 1924
Hirst: William: Protestant Berm A, Row 10, Plot 98 – 1969
Hirst: William Charles: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 4a, Plot 191
Hirst: William Edward: Wesleyan Division C, Row 24, Plot 77
Hirst: William John: Western Lawn B, Row 1, Plot 3
Hirst-Good: Allan Henry: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hirtzel: Edgar Melchior: Protestant Lawn A, Row 16, Plot 59
Hirtzel: Ethel Maud: Protestant Lawn A, Row 16, Plot 59
Hirtzel: Melchior Charles: W H Tongue Ash Vault, Row Vlt, Plot VL
Hirtzell: Catherine Tynham: Service Persons Area K, Row 13, Plot 59
Hirtzell: Frederick Arthur: Service Persons Area K, Row 13, Plot 59
Hirzell: Andrina Lea: Cremation Lawn B, Row 3, Plot 30
Hirzell: Wilhelm: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 88
Hirzell-Hinnen: Lydia (Frieda) Frieda: Cremation Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 88
Hiscock: George Frederick: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 74
Hiscock or Hiscott: Grace Helena: Wesleyan Division F, Row 6, Plot 42
Hiscock: John William: Service Persons Area G, Row 5, Plot 43
Hiscock: Kathleen Elizabeth: Columbarium Niche Wall Inside, Alcove 1, Niche 74
Hiscock: Rhoda Ellen: Anglican Division B, Row 3, Plot 52 – unmarked
Hiscott or Hiscock: Grace Helena: Wesleyan Division F, Row 6, Plot 42
Hiskens: Bruce Rodick (sic): Protestant Berm B, Row 12, Plot 86
Hiskens: Gertrude Isabel: Protestant Berm B, Row 12, Plot 86
Hiskens: Stillborn Child: The Sanctuary, Row G, Plot 19
Hislop: Alexander: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1, Plot 1c
Hislop: Audrey Ella: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 79
Hislop: Gordon John: Anglican Division L, Row 5, Plot 101 – unmarked
Hislop: Jennifer Jane Kerr: Chapel of Faith Ash Vaults, Vault 3
Hislop: Polly: Anglican Division H, Row 2, Plot 69 – unmarked
Hislop: Robert Arthur: Anglican Division F, Row 7, Plot 56
Hislop: Robert Ingram: Wesleyan Division C, Row 29, Plot 86
Hislop: Trevor Jack: Cremation Lawn B, Row 8, Plot 79
Hislop: William: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1, Plot 1c – 1937
Hislop: William: Wesleyan Division C, Row 1, Plot 1c – 1937
Hislop: William: Presbyterian Division F, Row 8, Plot 4 – 1948 – unmarked
Hisshion: Robert: Roman Catholic Division C, Row 7, Plot 14a – unmarked
Histed: Stillborn Child: Anglican Division A, Row 2, Plot 4 – unmarked
Hita: Adam (Bugs) Joseph: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 6, Plot 6a
Hita: Clarice Dorothy: Protestant Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 31
Hita: Harry: Roman Catholic Division F, Row 6, Plot 6a
Hita: June Victoria: Protestant Division C, Row 2, Plot 45
Hita: Malcolm Barry: Protestant Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 31
Hitchcock: Colin Wells: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 197
Hitchcock: Dorothy Mabel: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 6a, Plot 197
Hitchcock: Elizabeth Anne: Roman Catholic Division E, Row 5, Plot 34
Hitchcock: Emily Ethel: Anglican Division K, Row 8, Plot 45
Hitchcock: Frank: Anglican Division K, Row 8, Plot 45
Hitchcock: Frederick James: Service Persons Area K, Row 8, Plot 6
Hitchcock: George Condor: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 1a, Plot 42
Hitchcock: Margaret: North Lawn E, Row 5, Plot 78
Hitchcock: Margaret Mary: North Lawn E, Row 21, Plot 1
Hitchcock: Robert: Anglican Division C, Row 5, Plot 36 – unmarked
Hitchcock: Terence Clare: North Lawn E, Row 21, Plot 1
Hitchen: Doris Elizabeth: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 272, Plot 2
Hitchen: Jack: Azalea Octagon Area, Octagon 272, Plot 3
Hitchener: Ngaire: Nonconformist Division C, Row 7, Plot 59 – unmarked
Hitchens: Ada Louisa: Presbyterian Division A, Row 2, Plot 14a – unmarked
Hitchens: Cecil Leopold: Presbyterian Division A, Row 2, Plot 14a – unmarked
Hitchens: Charles (Robert) Robert: Anglican Division D, Row 7, Plot 114
Hitchens: Daisy Jessie: Anglican Division D, Row 7, Plot 114
Hitchens: Ellen: Anglican Division B, Row 9, Plot 7b
Hitchens: H. Holl: Wesleyan Division B, Row 5, Plot 61
Hitchens: Harold Moore Quinten: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 102
Hitchens: Henry A. H.: Wesleyan Division B, Row 5, Plot 63
Hitchens: Henry John: Anglican Division B, Row 8, Plot 7a
Hitchens: John: Anglican Division N, Row 5, Plot 36 – unmarked
Hitchens: Lawrence Roy: Service Persons Area L, Row 1, Plot 25
Hitchens: Lawrence William: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 24
Hitchens: Margaret: Wesleyan Division B, Row 5, Plot 63
Hitchens: Mary Jane: Protestant Lawn C, Row 4, Plot 102
Hitchens: Mary Margaret: Anglican Division D, Row 7, Plot 114
Hitchens: Phyllis Zoe: Service Persons Ash Burial Area K, Row 9a, Plot 24
Hitchens: Thomas Adamson: Service Persons Area L, Row 11, Plot 128
Hitchens: William Albert Holland: Anglican Division B, Row 9, Plot 7a-7b
Hitchiner: Eric William: Protestant Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 96
Hitchiner: Gwenith Lenore: Protestant Lawn C, Row 3, Plot 96
Hitching: Keith David Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 107
Hitching: Mark Nicholas: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 107
Hitching: Maurice Albert: Western Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 119
Hitchings: Dulcie Winifred: Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 1, Plot 3
Hitchings: George Frederick: North Lawn E, Row 12, Plot 25
Hitchings: Roy Thomas: Chapel View Ash Lawn, Row 1, Plot 3
Hitchings: William Ernest: Service Persons Area B, Row 1, Plot 11
Hitchman: Ellen Frances: Protestant Berm A, Row 12, Plot 65
Hitchman: Henry Patrick: Cremation Lawn B, Row 10, Plot 134
Hitchman: Muriel Irene: Roman Catholic Lawn B, Row 4, Plot 33
Hitchman: Raymond William: North Lawn E, Row 19, Plot 79
Hitchman: Thomas R.: Anglican Division C, Row 3, Plot 51 – unmarked
Hitchmann: Ernest: Hebrew Area A, Row 4, Plot 104
Hitchon: Stillborn Child: Presbyterian Division C, Row 9, Plot 6
Hitila: Toaiva: Protestant Berm A, Row 26, Plot 6
No comments:
Post a Comment